| Matches | Saturday 27th October, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th October, 1984
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-0 Thackley
Thackley
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
0-1 Boston Town
Boston Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-4 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Emley
Emley
3-0 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
0-2 Arnold
Arnold
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One (North)
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
1-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Phoenix Park (BFD)
Phoenix Park (BFD)
2-1 Collingham
Collingham
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-1 Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
NCEL Division One (Central)
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-2 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
4-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Retford Town
Retford Town
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Staveley
Staveley
1-0 Oakham United
Oakham United
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Garforth Miners Res
Garforth Miners Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
6-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
1-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 9 19 13
2 Spalding United 10 19 10
3 Guiseley 10 19 9
4 Thackley 11 19 1
5 Guisborough Town 9 17 5
6 Arnold 9 17 5
7 Eastwood Town 9 17 1
8 Emley 9 16 7
9 Alfreton Town 7 15 10
10 Boston Town 9 13 -1
11 Sutton Town 10 13 -3
12 Heanor Town 12 13 -11
13 Ilkeston Town 9 12 -1
14 Appleby Frodingham 10 12 -5
15 Pontefract Collieries 12 11 -6
16 Bridlington Trinity 10 10 -9
17 Denaby United 7 7 -1
18 Mexborough Town 10 6 -10
19 Bentley Victoria Welfare 10 4 -14
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 8 20 15
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 9 18 12
3 Bridlington Town 8 18 7
4 Bradley Rangers 9 17 6
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 16 14
6 Harrogate Town 7 16 10
7 North Ferriby United 8 12 5
8 Farsley Celtic 6 11 3
9 Pickering Town 8 11 0
10 Garforth Miners 6 10 1
11 Selby Town 8 10 0
12 Phoenix Park 9 9 -5
13 York Railway Institute 7 5 -8
14 Yorkshire Amateur 9 5 -11
15 Collingham 9 4 -17
16 Hall Road Rangers 8 2 -13
17 Tadcaster Albion 9 1 -19
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Thorne Colliery 9 19 9
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 17 12
3 Yorkshire Main 9 17 5
4 Pilkington Recreation 8 16 5
5 Armthorpe Welfare 8 15 6
6 Brigg Town 6 14 7
7 Hatfield Main 8 14 6
8 Maltby Miners Welfare 8 14 0
9 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 8 11 4
10 Ossett Albion 8 10 5
11 BSC Parkgate 8 9 1
12 Stocksbridge Works 9 8 -8
13 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 7 -3
14 Ossett Town 8 6 -3
15 Wombwell Sports Assoc 9 1 -25
16 Fryston Colliery Welfare 7 0 -21
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 8 19 7
2 Borrowash Victoria 9 18 10
3 Retford Town 6 14 6
4 Staveley 9 14 3
5 Hallam 9 13 3
6 Dronfield United 8 13 -3
7 Harworth Colliery Institute 8 12 1
8 Frecheville CA 9 12 0
9 Arnold Kingswell 6 11 1
10 Sheffield 7 10 6
11 Graham St Prims 6 7 -1
12 Oakham United 7 7 -2
13 Lincoln United 8 7 -5
14 Kimberley Town 7 5 -7
15 Blidworth Welfare 6 4 -9
16 Kiveton Park 9 2 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 8 19 17
2 Thackley Res 8 16 14
3 Farsley Celtic Res 8 16 10
4 Garforth Miners Res 9 15 6
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 9 14 4
6 Ossett Albion Res 9 13 -3
7 Ossett Town Res 9 12 -7
8 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 11 4
9 Harrogate Town Res 8 11 3
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 8 11 2
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 11 2
12 Guiseley Res 8 8 -7
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 7 3 -18
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 3 -27

Click here for more details