| Matches | Saturday 29th December, 1984
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th December, 1984
West Riding County Cup Second Round Replay
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Garforth Miners
Garforth Miners
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
2-0 Bentley Victoria Welfare
Bentley Victoria Welf
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Spalding United
Spalding United
0-0 Appleby Frodingham
Appleby Frodingham
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Arnold
Arnold
NCEL Division One (North)
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL Division One (Central)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Stocksbridge Works
Stocksbridge Works
0-1 Wombwell Sports Association
Wombwell SA
NCEL Division One (South)
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CI
0-1 Oakham United
Oakham United
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-5 Sheffield
Sheffield
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-2 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
2-0 Arnold Kingswell
Arnold Kingswell
Retford Town
Retford Town
4-1 Graham Street Prims
Graham Street Prims
NCEL Reserve Division
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Belper Town 19 44 22
2 Eastwood Town 18 35 14
3 Spalding United 19 33 12
4 Alfreton Town 16 31 16
5 Arnold 17 28 9
6 Ilkeston Town 18 28 1
7 Guiseley 15 26 10
8 Guisborough Town 14 26 9
9 Thackley 16 25 2
10 Emley 16 24 6
11 Appleby Frodingham 17 23 -6
12 Denaby United 16 22 5
13 Bridlington Trinity 19 21 -10
14 Sutton Town 18 21 -14
15 Pontefract Collieries 18 20 -5
16 Heanor Town 21 18 -20
17 Boston Town 15 16 -8
18 Bentley Victoria Welfare 17 12 -19
19 Mexborough Town 19 8 -24
NCEL Division One (North) P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Town 14 30 18
2 Bradley Rangers 14 28 12
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 14 26 16
4 Liversedge 12 25 14
5 North Ferriby United 13 23 9
6 Pickering Town 14 23 5
7 Bridlington Town 12 20 1
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 19 15
9 Farsley Celtic 10 19 12
10 Selby Town 14 15 -3
11 Phoenix Park 12 12 -8
12 Collingham 14 11 -16
13 Garforth Miners 10 10 -9
14 York Railway Institute 13 10 -12
15 Yorkshire Amateur 14 9 -13
16 Tadcaster Albion 13 5 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 12 4 -17
NCEL Division One (Central) P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 12 29 24
2 Brigg Town 12 25 11
3 Armthorpe Welfare 11 24 18
4 Ossett Albion 13 22 10
5 Thorne Colliery 14 22 4
6 Hatfield Main 12 21 8
7 Yorkshire Main 13 21 3
8 Pilkington Recreation 12 20 5
9 Maltby Miners Welfare 11 20 1
10 Ossett Town 13 15 4
11 BSC Parkgate 11 15 -2
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 12 14 -1
13 Stocksbridge Works 16 11 -21
14 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 8 -5
15 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 7 -31
16 Wombwell Sports Assoc 14 5 -28
NCEL Division One (South) P Pts +/-
1 Retford Town 12 30 21
2 Borrowash Victoria 13 30 17
3 Long Eaton United 10 23 9
4 Staveley 14 23 5
5 Frecheville CA 15 23 5
6 Harworth Colliery Institute 15 22 4
7 Hallam 15 21 3
8 Dronfield United 11 20 0
9 Sheffield 10 17 13
10 Arnold Kingswell 12 15 -5
11 Kiveton Park 14 14 -8
12 Oakham United 10 11 -4
13 Lincoln United 9 8 -5
14 Graham St Prims 9 7 -6
15 Kimberley Town 15 5 -23
16 Blidworth Welfare 12 4 -26
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 15 34 30
2 Garforth Miners Res 16 28 9
3 Farsley Celtic Res 12 25 15
4 Pontefract Collieries Res 17 25 13
5 Harrogate Town Res 13 24 8
6 Thackley Res 13 23 15
7 Ossett Town Res 16 23 -1
8 Guiseley Res 15 20 3
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 18 -1
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 12 17 2
11 Ossett Albion Res 15 17 -16
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 11 14 -4
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 16 8 -41
14 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 13 6 -32

Click here for more details