| Matches | Saturday 31st August, 1996
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 31st August, 1996
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Ashington
Ashington
4-5 Ashfield United
Ashfield United
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Leigh RMI
Leigh RMI
Blackpool Wren Rovers
Blackpool Wren Rvrs
1-2 Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
Brandon United
Brandon United
3-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Ferryhill Athletic
Ferryhill Athletic
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
(at Chester-le-Street FC)
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Matlock Town
Matlock Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5-2 Stockton
Stockton
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
0-0 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
3-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Atherton Laburnum Rovers
Atherton Laburnum Rvrs
Louth United
Louth United
2-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
Newcastle Town
Newcastle Tn
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Ryhope Community Association
Ryhope CA
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-4 Selby Town
Selby Town
Willington
Willington
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 2 6 3
2 Ossett Albion 2 6 2
3 Hallam 2 4 2
4 Ossett Town 2 4 2
5 Ashfield United 2 4 1
6 Belper Town 2 4 1
7 Denaby United 2 4 1
8 North Ferriby United 2 3 3
9 Thackley 2 3 1
10 Pickering Town 2 3 -1
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 2 0
12 Arnold Town 2 1 -1
13 Liversedge 2 1 -1
14 Selby Town 2 1 -1
15 Armthorpe Welfare 2 1 -1
16 Pontefract Collieries 2 1 -1
17 Hatfield Main 2 1 -2
18 Sheffield 2 1 -2
19 Hucknall Town 2 1 -2
20 Maltby Main 2 1 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 3 6 2
2 Glapwell 2 4 3
3 Parkgate 3 4 -2
4 Eccleshill United 1 3 3
5 Garforth Town 1 3 3
6 Blidworth Welfare 2 3 0
7 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 -2
8 Louth United 2 2 0
9 Borrowash Victoria 2 2 0
10 Winterton Rangers 2 2 0
11 Brodsworth Welf 2 2 0
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
13 Rossington Main 2 1 -1
14 Tadcaster Albion 1 0 -1
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 2 0 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 2 6 2
2 Harrogate Town Res 2 4 1
3 Ossett Albion Res 1 3 5
4 Nth Ferriby U Res 1 3 4
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 3 1
6 Ossett Town Res 1 3 1
7 Thackley Res 1 3 1
8 Farsley Celtic Res 2 3 0
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 3 0
10 Selby Town Res 2 3 0
11 Emley Res 2 2 0
12 Garforth Town Res 2 1 -4
13 Eccleshill United Res 1 0 -1
14 Pontefract Collieries Res 1 0 -1
15 Hall Road Rangers Res 2 0 -3
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 0 -6

Click here for more details