| Matches | Saturday 7th September, 1996

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th September, 1996
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Ashington
Ashington
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Horden Colliery Welfare
Horden Colliery Welfare
0-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-4 Formby
Formby
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
3-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hucknall Town
Hucknall Town
1-5 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Ashfield United
Sutton Town
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division One
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
2-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
4-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Louth United
Louth United
3-3 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
7-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
0-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
0-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
3-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Albion 4 10 7
2 Brigg Town 4 10 4
3 Belper Town 3 7 5
4 Sutton Town 4 7 1
5 North Ferriby United 3 6 7
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 5 1
7 Hallam 2 4 2
8 Denaby United 2 4 1
9 Pontefract Collieries 3 4 0
10 Selby Town 4 4 -1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 4 4 -1
12 Maltby Main 4 4 -4
13 Ossett Town 4 4 -4
14 Pickering Town 3 3 -2
15 Thackley 4 3 -4
16 Arnold Town 3 2 -1
17 Hatfield Main 3 2 -2
18 Liversedge 2 1 -1
19 Sheffield 2 1 -2
20 Hucknall Town 3 1 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Garforth Town 2 6 7
2 Eccleshill United 2 6 4
3 Hall Road Rangers 3 6 2
4 Glapwell 2 4 3
5 Parkgate 3 4 -2
6 Louth United 3 3 0
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 3 -1
8 Blidworth Welfare 3 3 -1
9 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 -6
10 Borrowash Victoria 2 2 0
11 Brodsworth Welfare 2 2 0
12 Rossington Main 3 2 -1
13 Winterton Rangers 3 2 -4
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
15 Tadcaster Albion 1 0 -1
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 3 9 5
2 Ossett Albion Res 2 6 6
3 Ossett Town Res 2 6 6
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 6 2
5 Farsley Celtic Res 3 4 4
6 Harrogate Town Res 3 4 -3
7 Eccleshill United Res 2 3 6
8 North Ferriby United Res 2 3 1
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 2 3 0
10 Thackley Res 2 3 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 3 -1
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 3 -2
13 Selby Town Res 3 3 -5
14 Emley Res 3 2 -1
15 Garforth Town Res 3 1 -5
16 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -13
as at Saturday 7th September, 1996

Click here for more details