| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 12th August, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Worksop Town Worksop TownMark Simpson 22 |
1-0Att: 375HT: 1-0 | Maltby Main Maltby Main |
Att: 375 HT: 1-0 |
Worksop Town starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jon Kennedy | |||
2 | Jordan Hodder | |||
3 | Steven Woolley | |||
4 | Matthew Thompson | |||
5 | Michael Trench | |||
6 | Steven Wankiewicz | |||
7 | Liam Greenfield | 80 |
||
8 | Mitcham Husbands | |||
9 | Jake Currie | 75 |
||
10 | Mark Simpson | 1 | 87 |
|
11 | Micah Bishop | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Michael Blythen | |||
14 | Adam Scott | 80 |
||
15 | Connor Chapell | 87 |
||
16 | Aaron Pickersgill | |||
17 | Kyle Jordan | 75 |
Maltby Main starting line-up | ||||
1 | Patrick Kenny | 10 |
||
2 | Liam Flint | |||
3 | Danny Swales | |||
4 | Daniel Harrison | 55 |
||
5 | Joseph Austin | |||
6 | Oliver Lawrence | 51 |
||
7 | Samuel Sweeney | |||
8 | Daniel Patterson | |||
9 | Steven McDonnell | |||
10 | Samuel Forster | |||
11 | Lee Hill | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Callum Littlejohn | 55 |
||
14 | Ryan Smyth | 51 |
||
15 | Joshua Hemmingway | |||
16 | Oliver Perry | |||
19 | Joshua Lill | 10 |
Results
AFC Mansfield 2-1 Bottesford Town
Athersley Recreation 1-0 Penistone Church
Garforth Town 6-0 Clipstone
Hall Road Rangers 1-2 Bridlington Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3-0 Barton Town
Parkgate 2-4 Handsworth Parramore
Pontefract Collieries 0-1 Pickering Town
Rainworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare 3-3 Albion Sports
Thackley 5-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Worksop Town 1-0 Maltby Main
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 2 | 6 | 8 |
2 | Handsworth Parramore | 2 | 6 | 5 |
3 | Albion Sports | 2 | 4 | 3 |
4 | Pickering Town | 2 | 4 | 1 |
5 | Penistone Church | 2 | 3 | 3 |
6 | Garforth Town | 2 | 3 | 3 |
7 | Pontefract Collieries | 2 | 3 | 1 |
8 | AFC Mansfield | 1 | 3 | 1 |
9 | Bridlington Town | 1 | 3 | 1 |
10 | Worksop Town | 1 | 3 | 1 |
11 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 2 | 3 | 0 |
12 | Thackley | 2 | 3 | -1 |
13 | Athersley Recreation | 2 | 3 | -1 |
14 | Liversedge | 1 | 1 | 0 |
15 | Maltby Main | 2 | 1 | -1 |
16 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 2 | 1 | -2 |
17 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 2 | 1 | -4 |
18 | Bottesford Town | 1 | 0 | -1 |
19 | Hall Road Rangers | 1 | 0 | -1 |
20 | Parkgate | 1 | 0 | -2 |
21 | Barton Town | 1 | 0 | -3 |
22 | Clipstone | 2 | 0 | -11 |