| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2017/18

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
13th Frdly Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sSonni Coleman 7, 44
Leighton MacIntosh 24, 37
Jake Charles 52
Max Hill 71
Unknown 88
7-3
HT: 4-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFernando Mendes 48, 59, 61
13th - Friendlies
Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sSonni Coleman 7, 44
Leighton MacIntosh 24, 37
Jake Charles 52
Max Hill 71
Unknown 88
7-3
HT: 4-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFernando Mendes 48, 59, 61
20th Frdly Garforth Town
Garforth TownCalum Ward 20
Lee Turner 85
2-0
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCalum Ward 20
Lee Turner 85
2-0
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9-4 Knaresborough Celtic
Knaresborough Celt
22nd - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9-4 Knaresborough Celtic
Knaresborough Celt
29th Frdly Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 73
1-3
Att: 137
HT: 0-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 9, 37
Yannik De Sosa 41
29th - Friendlies
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 73
1-3
Att: 137
HT: 0-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 9, 37
Yannik De Sosa 41
August
August
5th FACEP Thackley
ThackleyRyan Bassi 46og
Joseph Hughes 64
George Eustance 83
3-4
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliott Williams 65, 70
Michael O'Connell 76
Luke Stewart 88
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Bassi 46og
Joseph Hughes 64
George Eustance 83
3-4
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliott Williams 65, 70
Michael O'Connell 76
Luke Stewart 88
9th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Carter 21
Aneed Younis 47
Elliott Williams 70
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLuke Walker 61
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Carter 21
Aneed Younis 47
Elliott Williams 70
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLuke Walker 61
12th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 10, 14
Kesiolu Omolokun 49, 90
Mike Garrod 86
5-3
Att: 65
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Carter 17
William Hutton 40
Elliott Williams 60
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJoseph Hughes 10, 14
Kesiolu Omolokun 49, 90
Mike Garrod 86
5-3
Att: 65
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Carter 17
William Hutton 40
Elliott Williams 60
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 31
Callum Mawbey 64
2-1
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLiam Gray 84
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 31
Callum Mawbey 64
2-1
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLiam Gray 84
19th FACP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliott Williams 30
1-1
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Kendal Town
Kendal TnPaul Dawson 71
19th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliott Williams 30
1-1
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Kendal Town
Kendal TnPaul Dawson 71
22nd FACPR Kendal Town
Kendal TnRic Seear 44, 48
Connor Gaul 65
Charlie Bowman 85
4-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayNathan James 45
22nd - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Kendal Town
Kendal TnRic Seear 44, 48
Connor Gaul 65
Charlie Bowman 85
4-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayNathan James 45
26th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 44
Matthew Crane 62
Gareth Owen 72
3-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJason Price 42
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 44
Matthew Crane 62
Gareth Owen 72
3-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJason Price 42
September
September
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMendes Dionisio 5, 24
Jason Price 13
Nathan James 27
4-1
Att: 69
HT: 4-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 90
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMendes Dionisio 5, 24
Jason Price 13
Nathan James 27
4-1
Att: 69
HT: 4-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Waddle 90
6th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 18
Alec Denton 59, 80
Micah Bishop 63, 75
5-3
Att: 369
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayShane Hamilton 4
Bradley Swain 49
Jason Price 72
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 18
Alec Denton 59, 80
Micah Bishop 63, 75
5-3
Att: 369
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayShane Hamilton 4
Bradley Swain 49
Jason Price 72
9th FAV1Q Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RADamon Reaks 13, 28
Phil Caley 37, 46
4-6
Att: 56
HT: 3-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySidney Santos 27
Elliott Williams 43pen
Albert Ibrahimi 55
Adam Carter 66
Mendes Dionisio 81
Jordan Hendrie 88
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RADamon Reaks 13, 28
Phil Caley 37, 46
4-6
Att: 56
HT: 3-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySidney Santos 27
Elliott Williams 43pen
Albert Ibrahimi 55
Adam Carter 66
Mendes Dionisio 81
Jordan Hendrie 88
13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMendes Dionisio 76
Elliott Williams 80pen
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownJames Williamson 27
Craig Hogg 39
Thomas Waudby 53
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMendes Dionisio 76
Elliott Williams 80pen
2-3
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Barton Town
Barton TownJames Williamson 27
Craig Hogg 39
Thomas Waudby 53
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMendes Dionisio 47
Adam Carter 66
2-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 39, 85
Daniel Boulton 75
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMendes Dionisio 47
Adam Carter 66
2-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 39, 85
Daniel Boulton 75
20th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMendes Dionisio 74
Sidney Santos 87
2-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Hirst 17, 80
Daniel Harris 61
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMendes Dionisio 74
Sidney Santos 87
2-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateKieran Hirst 17, 80
Daniel Harris 61
23rd FAV2Q Willington
Willington
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGeorge Eustance 82
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Willington
Willington
0-1
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayGeorge Eustance 82
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Carter 69
Jordan Hendrie 73
2-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAaron Moxam 52
Jonathan Froggatt 85, 90
Joseph Thornton 90
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Carter 69
Jordan Hendrie 73
2-4
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAaron Moxam 52
Jonathan Froggatt 85, 90
Joseph Thornton 90
October
October
3rd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 59, 70, 87, 90
Joel Sutton 90
5-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 41, 84
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 59, 70, 87, 90
Joel Sutton 90
5-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 41, 84
7th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBradley Dockerty 55
Lloyd Henderson 71
Richard Collier 89
3-0
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBradley Dockerty 55
Lloyd Henderson 71
Richard Collier 89
3-0
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th WRCC1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 69
Redmond Lee 72, 76
Alex Cusack 84
4-0
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLamin Janneh 69
Redmond Lee 72, 76
Alex Cusack 84
4-0
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 7, 16
Andrew Ring 35
Kieran Ryan 49, 52, 90
6-1
Att: 151
HT: 3-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 13
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 7, 16
Andrew Ring 35
Kieran Ryan 49, 52, 90
6-1
Att: 151
HT: 3-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 13
18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Wilson 26
Lynton Karkach 70
Oliver Fearon 73
Craig Mitchell 78
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-4
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Wilson 26
Lynton Karkach 70
Oliver Fearon 73
Craig Mitchell 78
21st FAV1 Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeKyle Davis 10pen
James Ellis 27, 28, 51
Josh Holme-Jackson 35, 48, 68, 77
David Gordon 79
Corey Nicholson 82
10-1
Att: 48
HT: 4-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlbert Ibrahimi 41
21st - FA Vase First Round
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland RyhopeKyle Davis 10pen
James Ellis 27, 28, 51
Josh Holme-Jackson 35, 48, 68, 77
David Gordon 79
Corey Nicholson 82
10-1
Att: 48
HT: 4-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAlbert Ibrahimi 41
25th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Thompson 14
George Eustance 75pen
2-9
Att: 93
HT: 1-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownEddy Birch 2
Ryan Blott 36pen, 56, 66, 68
Daniel Gray 41, 64
Ged Dalton 58
Joe Danby 83
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Thompson 14
George Eustance 75pen
2-9
Att: 93
HT: 1-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownEddy Birch 2
Ryan Blott 36pen, 56, 66, 68
Daniel Gray 41, 64
Ged Dalton 58
Joe Danby 83
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 26
Dean Smith 60
Ross Duggan 84
3-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 26
Dean Smith 60
Ross Duggan 84
3-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
November
November
4th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayNathan James 82
1-6
Att: 120
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 7
Jack Greenhough 14
Kane Reece 38
Mark Whitehouse 53
Michael Dunn 63
Vaughan Redford 74
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayNathan James 82
1-6
Att: 120
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesEli Hey 7
Jack Greenhough 14
Kane Reece 38
Mark Whitehouse 53
Michael Dunn 63
Vaughan Redford 74
11th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 33
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 33
18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Carter 25, 76
Nathan James 47
Elliott Williams 82
Matthew Mulvihill 90
5-2
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneEden Homer 72pen
Gareth Curtis 85
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Carter 25, 76
Nathan James 47
Elliott Williams 82
Matthew Mulvihill 90
5-2
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneEden Homer 72pen
Gareth Curtis 85
25th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 14, 38
Daniel Coupland 48
Lee Turner 85
4-4
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLincoln Adams 34
Shane Hamilton 58
Unknown 80og
Elliott Williams 82
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 14, 38
Daniel Coupland 48
Lee Turner 85
4-4
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLincoln Adams 34
Shane Hamilton 58
Unknown 80og
Elliott Williams 82
December
December
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 44, 76, 86
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 44, 76, 86
23rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 27, 57
Charlie Dawes 75, 79
Nathan Modest 82, 83
6-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySteven Bargh 44
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 27, 57
Charlie Dawes 75, 79
Nathan Modest 82, 83
6-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySteven Bargh 44
January
January
6th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 15
James Eyles 65
2-4
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Barauelli 35
George Eustance 51
Jamie Bairstow 72
Fraser Lancaster 81
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 15
James Eyles 65
2-4
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Barauelli 35
George Eustance 51
Jamie Bairstow 72
Fraser Lancaster 81
13th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayShane Hamilton 17
Jamie Bairstow 25, 50
Lincoln Adams 90pen
4-3
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 19
Mike Garrod 85
Jordan Hines 90
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayShane Hamilton 17
Jamie Bairstow 25, 50
Lincoln Adams 90pen
4-3
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 19
Mike Garrod 85
Jordan Hines 90
20th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 36pen
Nathan Joynes 62
2-6
Att: 64
HT: 1-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySheiden Rodgers 9, 83
Nathan Merchant 20
Adam Carter 38, 46
Daniel O'Donnell 90
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateAndrew Fox 36pen
Nathan Joynes 62
2-6
Att: 64
HT: 1-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwaySheiden Rodgers 9, 83
Nathan Merchant 20
Adam Carter 38, 46
Daniel O'Donnell 90
27th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 54
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 45
Conner Harman 90
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 54
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 45
Conner Harman 90
February
February
3rd NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 14
James Ghaichem 37
Oliver Fearon 43, 52, 60
5-1
Att: 74
HT: 3-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayNathan Merchant 4
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 14
James Ghaichem 37
Oliver Fearon 43, 52, 60
5-1
Att: 74
HT: 3-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayNathan Merchant 4
17th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBradley Hockin 11
Stephen McCarron 76
Ben Johnson 81
3-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 7, 36
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBradley Hockin 11
Stephen McCarron 76
Ben Johnson 81
3-2
Att: 45
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuke Stewart 7, 36
21st LC3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Ellis 38
21st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareThomas Ellis 38
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAndrew McHugh 38
1-3
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 10pen, 61
Joel Sutton 68
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAndrew McHugh 38
1-3
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 10pen, 61
Joel Sutton 68
March
March
6th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 13, 21
Ged Dalton 23
Ryan Blott 32, 67
Billy Logan 42, 75, 84
Eddy Birch 43
9-1
Att: 115
HT: 6-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayShane Hamilton 57
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 13, 21
Ged Dalton 23
Ryan Blott 32, 67
Billy Logan 42, 75, 84
Eddy Birch 43
9-1
Att: 115
HT: 6-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayShane Hamilton 57
21st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeBradley Davies 7
Rhys Davies 37
Joe Walton 48
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeBradley Davies 7
Rhys Davies 37
Joe Walton 48
24th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 58
1-2
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLincoln Adams 25pen
Adam Carter 40
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 58
1-2
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLincoln Adams 25pen
Adam Carter 40
27th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 1
1-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 1
1-0
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
7th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 33
Eli Hey 57
2-0
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 33
Eli Hey 57
2-0
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
14th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0
Att: 57
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0
Att: 57
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDeclan Greene 49
Taylor Foley 74
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 14
Bradley Morton 82
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDeclan Greene 49
Taylor Foley 74
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 14
Bradley Morton 82
18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJordan Missin 30
Shane Hamilton 90
2-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 80
Nathan Keightley 85pen
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJordan Missin 30
Shane Hamilton 90
2-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 80
Nathan Keightley 85pen
21st NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 6pen
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLincoln Adams 7
Joshua Underwood 64
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 6pen
1-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLincoln Adams 7
Joshua Underwood 64
23rd NCELP Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJames Ashmore 31
Jonathan Hill 71, 83
3-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMichael Thompson 73
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJames Ashmore 31
Jonathan Hill 71, 83
3-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMichael Thompson 73
25th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoshua Underwood 58
1-4
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBradley Dockerty 21, 66
Taylor Foley 43og
Adam Wilson 74
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoshua Underwood 58
1-4
Att: 54
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareBradley Dockerty 21, 66
Taylor Foley 43og
Adam Wilson 74
28th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCalum Ward 31
Mark Simpson 46
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCalum Ward 31
Mark Simpson 46
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMichael Trench 38pen
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
Att: 58
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMichael Trench 38pen

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway Ath 42 31 -62
R 21 Parkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures