| Teams | FC Humber United | Matches | Season 2017/18

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
4th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedCallum Harrison 10, 29, 31
David Harrison 35
Jacob Crozier 50
Adam Bayston 67
Jordan Denby 76
7-1
HT: 4-1
Frickley Athletic U19s
Frickley Ath U19sUnknown 45
4th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedCallum Harrison 10, 29, 31
David Harrison 35
Jacob Crozier 50
Adam Bayston 67
Jordan Denby 76
7-1
HT: 4-1
Frickley Athletic U19s
Frickley Ath U19sUnknown 45
11th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
0-2
Att: 271
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoseph Danby 45
Jimmy Beadle 49
11th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
0-2
Att: 271
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticJoseph Danby 45
Jimmy Beadle 49
15th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedMichael O'Connell 23, 24, 35
Jordan Denby 51
Thomas Whiting 57
Josh Walker 65
Unknown 74og
Anthony Bowsley 88
8-3
Att: 71
HT: 3-3
Reckitts
ReckittsUnknown 22, 36, 39
15th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedMichael O'Connell 23, 24, 35
Jordan Denby 51
Thomas Whiting 57
Josh Walker 65
Unknown 74og
Anthony Bowsley 88
8-3
Att: 71
HT: 3-3
Reckitts
ReckittsUnknown 22, 36, 39
18th Frdly East Riding Rangers
East Riding RangersUnknown 27, 30, 67, 86
4-3
HT: 2-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Bennett 13
Daniel Walker 81
Jordan Harrison 85
18th - Friendlies
East Riding Rangers
East Riding RangersUnknown 27, 30, 67, 86
4-3
HT: 2-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Bennett 13
Daniel Walker 81
Jordan Harrison 85
22nd Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedUnknown 6og
Rocky Makinata 30
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesUnknown 74
22nd - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedUnknown 6og
Rocky Makinata 30
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesUnknown 74
29th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedCallum Harrison 35
Michael O'Connell 37
Sadat George 82
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsUnknown 47, 86
29th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedCallum Harrison 35
Michael O'Connell 37
Sadat George 82
3-2
Att: 58
HT: 2-0
Sculcoates Amateurs
Sculcoates AmtrsUnknown 47, 86
August
August
5th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Whiting 8
Rocky Makinata 85
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Whiting 8
Rocky Makinata 85
2-0
Att: 81
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
12th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 5, 88
Bradley Billam 18
Cameron Johnson 50
4-0
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
12th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 5, 88
Bradley Billam 18
Cameron Johnson 50
4-0
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
15th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Harrison 27, 67
Josh Walker 44
Daniel Walker 89
4-1
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 69
15th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Harrison 27, 67
Josh Walker 44
Daniel Walker 89
4-1
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 69
19th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedMichael O'Connell 28
Callum Harrison 32
Daniel Walker 54
3-2
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Wood 3
Joshua Parfitt 5
19th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedMichael O'Connell 28
Callum Harrison 32
Daniel Walker 54
3-2
Att: 88
HT: 2-2
FC Bolsover
FC BolsoverCallum Wood 3
Joshua Parfitt 5
22nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedCallum Harrison 9
Jordan Harrison 79
2-2
Att: 106
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestBrandon Ashmore 9
Michael Staley 30
22nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedCallum Harrison 9
Jordan Harrison 79
2-2
Att: 106
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestBrandon Ashmore 9
Michael Staley 30
26th NCEL1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 11
Tom Hesketh 56
Greg Kidd 72
3-0
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
26th - NCEL Division One
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 11
Tom Hesketh 56
Greg Kidd 72
3-0
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
29th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Harrison 2
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamNathan Forbes 11
Danny State 24
29th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Harrison 2
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamNathan Forbes 11
Danny State 24
September
September
2nd NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Bennett 4
Daniel Walker 49
Thomas Whiting 85, 90
4-0
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
2nd - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Bennett 4
Daniel Walker 49
Thomas Whiting 85, 90
4-0
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
6th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 48
Mark Carter 62
2-2
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedMichael O'Connell 89
Thomas Whiting 90
6th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSean Dickinson 48
Mark Carter 62
2-2
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedMichael O'Connell 89
Thomas Whiting 90
9th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 71
Jordan Harrison 87
2-4
Att: 66
HT: 0-3
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLewis Dickinson 10
Aaron Joseph 34
Thabiso Magida 37, 90
9th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 71
Jordan Harrison 87
2-4
Att: 66
HT: 0-3
AFC Emley
Emley AFCLewis Dickinson 10
Aaron Joseph 34
Thabiso Magida 37, 90
13th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAidan Day 8
Kieron Batey 39
Robbie Graham 58pen
3-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJames Webb 72
Daniel Walker 80
13th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Day 8
Kieron Batey 39
Robbie Graham 58pen
3-2
Att: 45
HT: 2-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJames Webb 72
Daniel Walker 80
16th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJermaine Springer 47og
1-5
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Manning 5
Charlie Flaherty 12
Jonathan Irving 19pen
Benjamin Hardy 49
Andrew Cooper 75pen
16th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJermaine Springer 47og
1-5
Att: 50
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedScott Manning 5
Charlie Flaherty 12
Jonathan Irving 19pen
Benjamin Hardy 49
Andrew Cooper 75pen
30th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Giblin 22
Jordan Harrison 28
Daniel Walker 30
3-2
Att: 45
HT: 3-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 38
30th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Giblin 22
Jordan Harrison 28
Daniel Walker 30
3-2
Att: 45
HT: 3-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 11
Fernando Moke 38
October
October
7th NCEL1 AFC Emley
Emley AFCAlex Slack 4
Luke Hill 30
Jonny Bullivant 57
3-1
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Denby 85
7th - NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
Emley AFCAlex Slack 4
Luke Hill 30
Jonny Bullivant 57
3-1
Att: 196
HT: 2-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Denby 85
14th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Denby 45, 48
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBilly Mole 10
14th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Denby 45, 48
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBilly Mole 10
21st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlan Jackson 25
Gary Collier 68, 75
3-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedLeon Smith 1
Jack Smith 51
Josh Walker 78
21st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlan Jackson 25
Gary Collier 68, 75
3-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedLeon Smith 1
Jack Smith 51
Josh Walker 78
28th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 25
Kieran Watson 90
28th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSamuel Dockwray 25
Kieran Watson 90
November
November
4th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 41
1-3
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedMichael O'Connell 39
Busilana Kashilembo 72, 90
4th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 41
1-3
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedMichael O'Connell 39
Busilana Kashilembo 72, 90
7th ERSC2 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJack Smith 85
Thomas Whiting 90
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
7th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJack Smith 85
Thomas Whiting 90
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Beverley Town
Beverley Tn
(East Yorkshire Carnegie removed for fielding ineligible player - Beverley Town reinstated)
(East Yorkshire Carnegie removed for fielding ineligible player - Beverley Town reinstated)
11th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedMichael O'Connell 30
Jack Smith 51
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 3
Jack Bradbury 90
Daniel Trott 90
11th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedMichael O'Connell 30
Jack Smith 51
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 3
Jack Bradbury 90
Daniel Trott 90
14th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 28
Adam Walsh 44
Mitchell Wilshire 52, 53
4-1
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Harrison 80pen
14th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 28
Adam Walsh 44
Mitchell Wilshire 52, 53
4-1
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Harrison 80pen
18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBen Grech-Brooksbank 20, 67
Lee Morris 24
3-2
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Harrison 10
Busilana Kashilembo 75
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBen Grech-Brooksbank 20, 67
Lee Morris 24
3-2
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Harrison 10
Busilana Kashilembo 75
25th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Harrison 87
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionMatthias Britton 16
Graham Hall 66
25th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Harrison 87
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionMatthias Britton 16
Graham Hall 66
28th Frdly East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Whiting 75
Daniel Walker 80
Busilana Kashilembo 90
3-4
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedBrett Agnew 4
A Trialist 29, 85
Simon Russell 31
28th - Friendlies
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Whiting 75
Daniel Walker 80
Busilana Kashilembo 90
3-4
Att: 74
HT: 0-3
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedBrett Agnew 4
A Trialist 29, 85
Simon Russell 31
December
December
2nd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 55
Ryan Baxter 62
Thomas Fairweather 67
3-0
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
2nd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 55
Ryan Baxter 62
Thomas Fairweather 67
3-0
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
16th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Harrison 11, 30, 57
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 34
Lewis Bingham 39
16th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Harrison 11, 30, 57
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 34
Lewis Bingham 39
23rd NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 50
1-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
23rd - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 50
1-0
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
January
January
6th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 46
Charlie Dolling 90
2-1
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Whiting 39
6th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownRyan Thompson 46
Charlie Dolling 90
2-1
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Whiting 39
13th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 34
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 47pen
Callam Lytham 80
13th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 34
1-2
Att: 63
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 47pen
Callam Lytham 80
20th NCEL1 FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-3
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 24
Thomas Whiting 63
Jordan Denby 77
20th - NCEL Division One
FC Bolsover
FC Bolsover
0-3
Att: 31
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 24
Thomas Whiting 63
Jordan Denby 77
27th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Denby 78
1-4
Att: 59
HT: 0-3
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownRobert Youhill 8, 42
Benjamin Cohen 45
Stephen Bromley 67
27th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJordan Denby 78
1-4
Att: 59
HT: 0-3
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownRobert Youhill 8, 42
Benjamin Cohen 45
Stephen Bromley 67
February
February
3rd NCEL1 Retford United
Retford UnitedMatthew Parkin 43pen
1-3
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 24, 56
Jordan Denby 58
3rd - NCEL Division One
Retford United
Retford UnitedMatthew Parkin 43pen
1-3
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 24, 56
Jordan Denby 58
6th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 16pen
6th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
0-1
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLewis Bemrose 16pen
17th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 88
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
17th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAran Basi 88
1-0
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
24th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 26pen, 75
24th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
0-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 26pen, 75
March
March
6th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestLloyd Gelsthorpe 14
Jason Short 21
Nathan Morritt 28
Richard Williams 38
4-1
Att: 45
HT: 4-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 52
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestLloyd Gelsthorpe 14
Jason Short 21
Nathan Morritt 28
Richard Williams 38
4-1
Att: 45
HT: 4-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 52
13th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 23, 55
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDavid Harrison 65
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamMitchell Dunne 23, 55
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDavid Harrison 65
17th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 8, 90
Liam Radford 57
3-1
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 71pen
17th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 8, 90
Liam Radford 57
3-1
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 71pen
24th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJack Smith 20
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 10
Alan Jackson 17
Darren Mansaram 62
24th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJack Smith 20
1-3
Att: 48
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 10
Alan Jackson 17
Darren Mansaram 62
April
April
7th NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedMatthew Littlefield 7
Daniel Walker 38
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 34, 76
Gary Collier 43
7th - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedMatthew Littlefield 7
Daniel Walker 38
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 34, 76
Gary Collier 43
14th LC3 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 39
Daniel Trott 85
14th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber United
0-2
Att: 50
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Wroot 39
Daniel Trott 85
21st NCEL1 East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJoshua Dacre 69og
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Morris 24
Joe Dungworth 40
21st - NCEL Division One
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedJoshua Dacre 69og
1-2
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Morris 24
Joe Dungworth 40
24th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 82
Matthew Robinson 89
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 22
24th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 82
Matthew Robinson 89
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 22
26th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 7, 45, 52, 65
Harrison Blakey 73
Lewis Pickering 90
6-1
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Whiting 90
26th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 7, 45, 52, 65
Harrison Blakey 73
Lewis Pickering 90
6-1
Att: 49
HT: 2-0
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedThomas Whiting 90
30th NCEL1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 45
James Petronzio 60
2-2
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 10, 65
30th - NCEL Division One
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 45
James Petronzio 60
2-2
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
FC Humber UnitedDaniel Walker 10, 65

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway 42 31 -62
R 21 Parkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welf 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures