| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2017/18

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
12th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-6
Att: 125
HT: 0-5
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 5
Jacob Hazel 17, 47
Steve Hopewell 38, 40
Jameel Ible 43
12th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-6
Att: 125
HT: 0-5
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticGavin Allott 5
Jacob Hazel 17, 47
Steve Hopewell 38, 40
Jameel Ible 43
19th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 26pen
Connor White 30
Oliver Glavey 69
Daniel Cawley 81
4-3
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateLebrun Mbeka 28
Kieran Hirst 40pen
Ashley Emmett 61
19th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 26pen
Connor White 30
Oliver Glavey 69
Daniel Cawley 81
4-3
Att: 90
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateLebrun Mbeka 28
Kieran Hirst 40pen
Ashley Emmett 61
22nd Frdly Retford
Retford
2-5 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
22nd - Friendlies
Retford
Retford
2-5 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
26th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSpenser Sheppard 55
1-2
Att: 651
HT: 0-1
Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sFreddie Mbike 2
Sam Trutton 68
26th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSpenser Sheppard 55
1-2
Att: 651
HT: 0-1
Barnsley U23s
Barnsley U23sFreddie Mbike 2
Sam Trutton 68
28th Frdly Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
0-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSteven Bennett 18
Joe Jackson 62, 66
Spenser Sheppard 75
28th - Friendlies
Hall Green United
Hall Green Utd
0-4
Att: 40
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSteven Bennett 18
Joe Jackson 62, 66
Spenser Sheppard 75
29th Frdly Golcar United
Golcar United
0-2
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 35
Declan Welford 68
29th - Friendlies
Golcar United
Golcar United
0-2
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam White 35
Declan Welford 68
August
August
1st Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
HT: 0-1
Matlock Town Res
Matlock Town ResDevante Reittie 19
1st - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
HT: 0-1
Matlock Town Res
Matlock Town ResDevante Reittie 19
5th FACEP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-5
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonKevin McGrath 13
Tom Bailey 18, 79
Nic Evangelinos 50
Joe Shaw 60
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-5
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton
W Dids & ChorltonKevin McGrath 13
Tom Bailey 18, 79
Nic Evangelinos 50
Joe Shaw 60
9th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Carter 21
Aneed Younis 47
Elliott Williams 70
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLuke Walker 61
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Carter 21
Aneed Younis 47
Elliott Williams 70
3-1
Att: 94
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLuke Walker 61
12th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLuke Walker 40
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLuke Walker 40
1-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
16th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKyle Wordsworth 22
1-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownRhys Vazquez 41
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKyle Wordsworth 22
1-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownRhys Vazquez 41
19th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownJake Currie 42
Liam Greenfield 82
Matthew Thompson 87
3-2
Att: 347
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKyle Wordsworth 49
Lee Garside 84
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJake Currie 42
Liam Greenfield 82
Matthew Thompson 87
3-2
Att: 347
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKyle Wordsworth 49
Lee Garside 84
23rd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 20pen
Daniel Boulton 48, 80
Declan Bacon 55
4-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Leonard 20pen
Daniel Boulton 48, 80
Declan Bacon 55
4-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 43pen
Ryan Smyth 62
Samuel Forster 83
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 43pen
Ryan Smyth 62
Samuel Forster 83
30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 34, 38
2-0
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 34, 38
2-0
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
September
September
2nd NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 14
Jack Greenhough 46
Ashley Emmett 52
Kane Reece 54
Michael Dunn 55
5-2
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSteven Bennett 31
Adam White 89
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 14
Jack Greenhough 46
Ashley Emmett 52
Kane Reece 54
Michael Dunn 55
5-2
Att: 165
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSteven Bennett 31
Adam White 89
6th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 90
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 90
10th FAV1Q AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolKevin Edgar 38
Joseph Whittington 43
Adam Weston 60pen
3-2
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 23
Kyle Wordsworth 65
10th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Liverpool
AFC LiverpoolKevin Edgar 38
Joseph Whittington 43
Adam Weston 60pen
3-2
Att: 118
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 23
Kyle Wordsworth 65
16th NCELP Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSteven Bennett 4, 33
McCauley Shillito 85
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSteven Bennett 4, 33
McCauley Shillito 85
30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 21pen
Callam Lytham 68
2-2
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 26
Thomas Copping 48
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 21pen
Callam Lytham 68
2-2
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 26
Thomas Copping 48
October
October
3rd NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 45
1-1
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMcCauley Shillito 90
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 45
1-1
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMcCauley Shillito 90
7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKyle Wordsworth 65
Lee Garside 86pen
2-6
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 36, 82
Sam Denton 42
Lewis Taylor 47
Ged Dalton 88
Joseph McCormick 90
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKyle Wordsworth 65
Lee Garside 86pen
2-6
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 36, 82
Sam Denton 42
Lewis Taylor 47
Ged Dalton 88
Joseph McCormick 90
10th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 13, 82
Jack Briscoe 74
Lee Garside 88
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDaniel Cawley 13, 82
Jack Briscoe 74
Lee Garside 88
21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBen Walker 30
1-3
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 51
Matthew Sykes 57, 69
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBen Walker 30
1-3
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 51
Matthew Sykes 57, 69
28th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Collier 12, 46
Bradley Dockerty 78
Nash Connolly 90
4-2
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKyle Wordsworth 70
Ben Walker 76
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRichard Collier 12, 46
Bradley Dockerty 78
Nash Connolly 90
4-2
Att: 160
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKyle Wordsworth 70
Ben Walker 76
November
November
4th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hendrie 33
Kristian Hargreaves 56
2-2
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam Muller 10
McCauley Shillito 75
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hendrie 33
Kristian Hargreaves 56
2-2
Att: 115
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAdam Muller 10
McCauley Shillito 75
11th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 15, 30
2-1
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 60
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 15, 30
2-1
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 60
14th SHSC2 Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 36
Adam White 42
Kyle Wordsworth 52
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-3
Att: 45
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 36
Adam White 42
Kyle Wordsworth 52
18th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 83
1-5
Att: 59
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 19, 90
Aiden Salmons 38
Dominic Riordan 69
Jack Briscoe 76
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 83
1-5
Att: 59
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 19, 90
Aiden Salmons 38
Dominic Riordan 69
Jack Briscoe 76
25th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKyle Wordsworth 21
1-5
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 2, 31, 67
Cameron Dear 73, 90
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKyle Wordsworth 21
1-5
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 2, 31, 67
Cameron Dear 73, 90
December
December
5th SHSC3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticDanny Frost 30
Jacob Hazel 42, 63
Tom Dugdale 69
Gavin Allott 89
5-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSimon Poole 83
5th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticDanny Frost 30
Jacob Hazel 42, 63
Tom Dugdale 69
Gavin Allott 89
5-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationSimon Poole 83
23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 5
Joe Singleton 35
2-1
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAaron Moxam 88
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 5
Joe Singleton 35
2-1
Att: 135
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthAaron Moxam 88
January
January
6th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 15
James Eyles 65
2-4
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Barauelli 35
George Eustance 51
Jamie Bairstow 72
Fraser Lancaster 81
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 15
James Eyles 65
2-4
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayLuca Barauelli 35
George Eustance 51
Jamie Bairstow 72
Fraser Lancaster 81
9th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 22
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 5
James Eyles 66
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 22
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 5
James Eyles 66
13th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 7
Jordan Coduri 11
Nathan Keightley 19
Kieran Ryan 65
4-0
Att: 180
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 7
Jordan Coduri 11
Nathan Keightley 19
Kieran Ryan 65
4-0
Att: 180
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 43
Steven Hopewell 50
Jed McGowan 90
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBen Walker 48
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 43
Steven Hopewell 50
Jed McGowan 90
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBen Walker 48
February
February
7th LC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJamie Moxon 2
Simon Poole 79
Kai Hancock 90
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEthan Lebad 76
7th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJamie Moxon 2
Simon Poole 79
Kai Hancock 90
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEthan Lebad 76
10th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJosh Morley 27
Daniel Facey 54, 59
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 21
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJosh Morley 27
Daniel Facey 54, 59
3-1
Att: 45
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 21
17th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 14
James Eyles 32, 72pen
3-0
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 14
James Eyles 32, 72pen
3-0
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
20th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJordan Turner 40, 60
Jed Phillips 44
Jamie Lee Green 66
Alex Rippon 87pen
5-0
Att: 127
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJordan Turner 40, 60
Jed Phillips 44
Jamie Lee Green 66
Alex Rippon 87pen
5-0
Att: 127
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
March
March
14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 10
James Eyles 90
2-5
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Dyson 17, 70, 71, 83
Rhys Davies 88
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 10
James Eyles 90
2-5
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Dyson 17, 70, 71, 83
Rhys Davies 88
21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 49
1-3
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 20
Kurtis Morley 38
Joseph Pugh 80
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 49
1-3
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 20
Kurtis Morley 38
Joseph Pugh 80
24th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 54
Kyle Jordan 62
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 35
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWTomas Poole 54
Kyle Jordan 62
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 35
26th LC3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 76
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Hill 9, 68
Jed Phillips 11
Courey Grantham 24
26th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 76
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthJonathan Hill 9, 68
Jed Phillips 11
Courey Grantham 24
28th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 25, 73
Andrew Norfolk 62
3-1
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 87
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 25, 73
Andrew Norfolk 62
3-1
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 87
April
April
7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilner 38
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 90
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilner 38
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 90
14th NCELP Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJames Eyles 23
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJames Eyles 23
16th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 1, 87
2-0
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 1, 87
2-0
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0
Att: 140
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0
Att: 140
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 55
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReagan Waud 55
23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 3
Ben Walker 6
Jack Briscoe 28
Kai Hancock 36, 67
5-2
Att: 125
HT: 4-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 30
Joel Phillips 81
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 3
Ben Walker 6
Jack Briscoe 28
Kai Hancock 36, 67
5-2
Att: 125
HT: 4-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 30
Joel Phillips 81
25th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 79
1-0
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 79
1-0
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
28th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 42
Jordan Annable 50
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Singleton 27
28th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 42
Jordan Annable 50
2-1
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Singleton 27
May
May
3rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 2, 29, 36
Lee Garside 13
Simon Poole 25
Ben Walker 44
6-1
Att: 82
HT: 6-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 28
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 2, 29, 36
Lee Garside 13
Simon Poole 25
Ben Walker 44
6-1
Att: 82
HT: 6-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 28
5th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 48
1-1
Att: 210
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJamie Williams 85
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 48
1-1
Att: 210
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJamie Williams 85

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway Ath 42 31 -62
R 21 Parkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures