| Matches | Wednesday 21st March, 2018
Matches on
Wednesday 21st March, 2018 | |||||
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round | |||||
Parkgate Parkgate |
0-3 Att: 70 HT: 0-2 |
Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 5 Kyle Jordan 45, 55 |
|||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Albion Sports Albion Sports |
0-6 Att: 39 HT: 0-1 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownLee Ridley 40 Alex Holden 55, 68 Craig Bridge 58 Declan Bacon 82, 84 |
|||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationLee Garside 49 |
1-3 Att: 66 HT: 0-2 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 20 Kurtis Morley 38 Joseph Pugh 80 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road RangersGareth Owen 26 |
1-3 Att: 85 HT: 1-0 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 49pen, 74 Jack Greenhough 70 |
|||
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
0-3 Att: 42 HT: 0-2 |
Liversedge LiversedgeBradley Davies 7 Rhys Davies 37 Joe Walton 48 |
|||
NCEL Division One | |||||
AFC Emley AFC EmleyCurtis Roberts 75 Alex Slack 90 |
2-2 Att: 82 HT: 0-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 6 Liam Hudson 90 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby Borough |
0-1 Att: 85 HT: 0-0 |
Campion CampionLee Bradshaw 77 |
|||
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Owen 58 |
1-5 Att: 87 HT: 0-4 |
Hallam HallamMitchell Dunne 10, 30, 44 Jake Currie 23pen Will Saxon 81 |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLee Morris 59, 66 Ben Grech-Brooksbank 71 |
3-6 Att: 50 HT: 0-1 |
Retford United Retford UnitedJoshua Dacre 39og Kyle Sampor 46, 86, 90 Quino de Ataide Dias 59, 69 |
Tables
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | AFC Mansfield | 34 | 82 | 65 | |
2 | Pontefract Collieries | 29 | 75 | 75 | |
3 | Pickering Town | 31 | 72 | 59 | |
4 | Handsworth Parr | 33 | 72 | 38 | |
5 | Maltby Main | 33 | 61 | 32 | |
6 | Rainworth MW | 33 | 54 | 0 | |
7 | Bridlington Town | 33 | 51 | 10 | |
8 | Hemsworth MW | 31 | 50 | 13 | |
9 | Penistone Church | 32 | 50 | 13 | |
10 | Bottesford Town | 29 | 45 | -5 | |
11 | Garforth Town | 31 | 44 | -6 | |
12 | Worksop Town | 32 | 43 | -5 | |
13 | Liversedge | 27 | 39 | 12 | |
14 | Thackley | 31 | 34 | -4 | |
15 | Albion Sports | 33 | 32 | -15 | |
16 | Athersley Rec | 30 | 31 | -26 | |
17 | Staveley MW | 29 | 29 | -22 | |
18 | Barton Town (-1) | 29 | 28 | -26 | |
19 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 31 | 22 | -53 | |
20 | Parkgate | 29 | 18 | -38 | |
21 | Hall Road Rangers (-12) | 27 | 17 | -14 | |
22 | Clipstone | 33 | 1 | -103 | |
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Knaresborough | 34 | 86 | 56 | |
2 | Grimsby Borough | 34 | 71 | 50 | |
3 | Eccleshill United | 32 | 69 | 37 | |
4 | Yorkshire Amateur | 32 | 64 | 50 | |
5 | Shirebrook Town | 33 | 60 | 22 | |
6 | Selby Town | 30 | 56 | 27 | |
7 | Winterton Rangers | 34 | 55 | 10 | |
8 | Glasshoughton Welfare | 32 | 54 | 14 | |
9 | Hallam | 32 | 53 | 24 | |
10 | Rossington Main | 35 | 49 | 3 | |
11 | Campion | 31 | 48 | 19 | |
12 | Dronfield Town | 34 | 45 | -8 | |
13 | AFC Emley | 34 | 44 | -5 | |
14 | Swallownest | 33 | 43 | -11 | |
15 | Ollerton Town | 34 | 38 | -16 | |
16 | Armthorpe Welfare | 34 | 34 | -28 | |
17 | East Yorks Carnegie | 36 | 33 | -24 | |
18 | Nostell MW | 34 | 33 | -35 | |
19 | FC Bolsover (-6) | 33 | 27 | -45 | |
20 | Worsbrough Bridge | 31 | 24 | -39 | |
21 | Retford United | 35 | 21 | -57 | |
22 | Brigg Town | 31 | 19 | -44 | |
as at Wednesday 21st March, 2018 |