| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2017/18

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
8th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 14
1-2
HT: 1-0
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIDavid Allason 63pen
Ewan Train 70
8th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 14
1-2
HT: 1-0
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIDavid Allason 63pen
Ewan Train 70
12th Frdly Boynton Sports
Boynton Sports
0-8
HT: 0-4
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCallum Littlejohn 3, 63
Alex Lill 16, 28, 75, 85
Dean Smith 45
Nathan Jessop 67
12th - Friendlies
Boynton Sports
Boynton Sports
0-8
HT: 0-4
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCallum Littlejohn 3, 63
Alex Lill 16, 28, 75, 85
Dean Smith 45
Nathan Jessop 67
(at St George's Park)
(at St George's Park)
15th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 27, 88
2-4
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTom Dugdale 13
Jacob Hazel 51
Gavin Allott 74
Jameel Ible 86
15th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 27, 88
2-4
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticTom Dugdale 13
Jacob Hazel 51
Gavin Allott 74
Jameel Ible 86
19th Frdly Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommPatrick Webb 63
Danny Hayes 76
2-3
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 3
Joshua Scully 62
Joshua Hemmingway 83
19th - Friendlies
Eastwood Community
Eastwood CommPatrick Webb 63
Danny Hayes 76
2-3
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 3
Joshua Scully 62
Joshua Hemmingway 83
22nd Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
HT: 0-1
Chesterfield Yth
Chesterfield YthJosh Tipping 17
Joel Phillips 75, 88
22nd - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
HT: 0-1
Chesterfield Yth
Chesterfield YthJosh Tipping 17
Joel Phillips 75, 88
25th Frdly Hallam
HallamJames Reed 36, 66
2-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Ballinger 89
25th - Friendlies
Hallam
HallamJames Reed 36, 66
2-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJake Ballinger 89
August
August
1st Frdly Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryJoshua Davies 34
1-2
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Lawrence 24
Steven McDonnell 59
1st - Friendlies
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryJoshua Davies 34
1-2
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainOliver Lawrence 24
Steven McDonnell 59
5th FACEP Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJoe Malkin 16, 27
Charlie Maccines 21
Mark Beech 86
4-1
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 43
5th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJoe Malkin 16, 27
Charlie Maccines 21
Mark Beech 86
4-1
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 43
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 103
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 103
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
12th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 22
1-0
Att: 375
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMark Simpson 22
1-0
Att: 375
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJosh Barden 20
1-3
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 11
Jack Conley 71
Daniel Patterson 89pen
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJosh Barden 20
1-3
Att: 91
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 11
Jack Conley 71
Daniel Patterson 89pen
19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 6
Ross Duggan 32
2-3
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 9
Nathan Modest 29
Robert Ludlam 90
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 6
Ross Duggan 32
2-3
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJulian Lawrence 9
Nathan Modest 29
Robert Ludlam 90
23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis McMichael 2, 22
Lee Hill 47
Alex Lill 60
4-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 73
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLewis McMichael 2, 22
Lee Hill 47
Alex Lill 60
4-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJermaine Jatau 73
26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 43pen
Ryan Smyth 62
Samuel Forster 83
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 43pen
Ryan Smyth 62
Samuel Forster 83
30th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateBradley Kerr 56
1-2
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLiam Flint 76
Ross Duggan 90
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateBradley Kerr 56
1-2
Att: 231
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLiam Flint 76
Ross Duggan 90
September
September
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 14
Ryan Smyth 17
Daniel Patterson 77pen
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 62
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 14
Ryan Smyth 17
Daniel Patterson 77pen
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Thackley
ThackleyLuke Robinson 62
5th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownCalum Ward 26
1-1
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 72
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCalum Ward 26
1-1
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 72
9th FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 20, 40
Ryan Smyth 48
Steven McDonnell 86
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJamie Colebourne 32
Joshua Maldon 69pen
9th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Sweeney 20, 40
Ryan Smyth 48
Steven McDonnell 86
4-2
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Cammell Laird
Cammell LairdJamie Colebourne 32
Joshua Maldon 69pen
16th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 51
Dean Smith 90
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 75pen
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 51
Dean Smith 90
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 75pen
23rd FAV2Q Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoel Brownhill 1
Danny Regan 62
Daniel Smith 79
3-1
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 89
23rd - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticJoel Brownhill 1
Danny Regan 62
Daniel Smith 79
3-1
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 89
30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 15, 35, 48
3-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Barton Town
Barton TownDane Mortimer 80
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 15, 35, 48
3-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Barton Town
Barton TownDane Mortimer 80
October
October
3rd NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 33
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 70
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 33
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 70
7th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBradley Hockin 20
1-4
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 9
Jordan Douglas 50og
Steven McDonnell 57
Oliver Lawrence 76
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBradley Hockin 20
1-4
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Lill 9
Jordan Douglas 50og
Steven McDonnell 57
Oliver Lawrence 76
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrett Agnew 10og
1-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 3
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrett Agnew 10og
1-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 3
17th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
0-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJed McGowan 80
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
0-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJed McGowan 80
21st NCELP Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 20pen, 43
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 22pen
Ross Duggan 29
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 20pen, 43
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDaniel Patterson 22pen
Ross Duggan 29
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 26
Dean Smith 60
Ross Duggan 84
3-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 26
Dean Smith 60
Ross Duggan 84
3-0
Att: 76
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
November
November
4th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 90
1-0
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 90
1-0
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th SHSC2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoshua Pitts 78
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 15, 54, 76
Alex Lill 90
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoshua Pitts 78
1-4
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 15, 54, 76
Alex Lill 90
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Ross Duggan 76
Dean Conway 90
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeBradley Riley 81pen
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Ross Duggan 76
Dean Conway 90
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeBradley Riley 81pen
18th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 32, 53
Richard Collier 87
3-2
Att: 147
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 6, 16
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 32, 53
Richard Collier 87
3-2
Att: 147
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 6, 16
25th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 18
Kane Reece 90
2-1
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 15
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 18
Kane Reece 90
2-1
Att: 129
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 15
December
December
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 27
Joshua Nodder 76
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 27
Joshua Nodder 76
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
6th SHSC3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 21
Reece Wesley 23
Daniel Patterson 26pen
Ross Duggan 32, 79
Joshua Nodder 40
Benjamin Thornton 67
Bradley Kilner 70
8-0
Att: 34
HT: 5-0
Grimethorpe Sports
6th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 21
Reece Wesley 23
Daniel Patterson 26pen
Ross Duggan 32, 79
Joshua Nodder 40
Benjamin Thornton 67
Bradley Kilner 70
8-0
Att: 34
HT: 5-0
Grimethorpe Sports
23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 45
Steven Hopewell 74
Ryan Carroll 89
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 45
Steven Hopewell 74
Ryan Carroll 89
30th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 63
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 83pen
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 63
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Baskerville 83pen
January
January
6th NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownGeorge Bissett 9
Lewis Taylor 76pen
2-3
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 2
Steven Hopewell 75
Joshua Nodder 84
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGeorge Bissett 9
Lewis Taylor 76pen
2-3
Att: 133
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven McDonnell 2
Steven Hopewell 75
Joshua Nodder 84
13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 18
1-1
Att: 311
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLee Hill 85
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 18
1-1
Att: 311
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLee Hill 85
20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 75
Ryan Carroll 90
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSamuel Forster 75
Ryan Carroll 90
23rd SHSCQF Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 28
Rory Coleman 37pen
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 48
Joshua Nodder 51
Steven McDonnell 66
23rd - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 28
Rory Coleman 37pen
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 48
Joshua Nodder 51
Steven McDonnell 66
27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 43
Steven Hopewell 50
Jed McGowan 90
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBen Walker 48
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 43
Steven Hopewell 50
Jed McGowan 90
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBen Walker 48
February
February
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Smith 29
Ryan Carroll 90
2-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 11pen
Mark Simpson 26
Sean Hunter 90
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Smith 29
Ryan Carroll 90
2-3
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 11pen
Mark Simpson 26
Sean Hunter 90
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 15, 35
Bradley Kilner 21
3-2
Att: 83
HT: 3-1
Parkgate
ParkgateElliott Simpson 25
Daniel Critchlow 69
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Smyth 15, 35
Bradley Kilner 21
3-2
Att: 83
HT: 3-1
Parkgate
ParkgateElliott Simpson 25
Daniel Critchlow 69
13th LC3 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 95
1-1
(aet)
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 108
13th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJoel Freeston 95
1-1
(aet)
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 108
(Knaresborough Town win 6-5 on penalties)
(Knaresborough Town win 6-5 on penalties)
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 18
Matthew Plummer 87
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 79
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldConnor Smythe 18
Matthew Plummer 87
March
March
6th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneBlessing Adeleye 21, 76pen
Thomas Gledhill 24
3-10
Att: 51
HT: 2-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 4, 44
Steven McDonnell 42
Steven Hopewell 52, 77, 80
Ryan Carroll 72, 88
Cameron Rigby 82
Dean Smith 90
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneBlessing Adeleye 21, 76pen
Thomas Gledhill 24
3-10
Att: 51
HT: 2-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainDean Conway 4, 44
Steven McDonnell 42
Steven Hopewell 52, 77, 80
Ryan Carroll 72, 88
Cameron Rigby 82
Dean Smith 90
14th SHSCSF Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 36
Kieran Ryan 80
2-0
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 36
Kieran Ryan 80
2-0
Att: 151
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
17th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 16
1-0
Att: 240
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJake Day 16
1-0
Att: 240
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 102
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0
Att: 102
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth
27th NCELP Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGareth Owen 24
Christopher Spinks 50pen
2-3
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 20
Steven McDonnell 64
Shawn Mitchell 74
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGareth Owen 24
Christopher Spinks 50pen
2-3
Att: 59
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 20
Steven McDonnell 64
Shawn Mitchell 74
April
April
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 7
Kieran Ryan 49
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 7
Kieran Ryan 49
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 10, 67
Cameron Rigby 43
Ross Duggan 77
4-2
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 54
Dayle Hutson 71
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteven Hopewell 10, 67
Cameron Rigby 43
Ross Duggan 77
4-2
Att: 88
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDeclan Bacon 54
Dayle Hutson 71
14th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeCameron Taylor 7
Rhys Davies 44
Aaron Fell 48, 58, 69
Jordan Windass 77pen
6-3
Att: 87
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 4
Samuel Forster 15
Ross Duggan 79
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeCameron Taylor 7
Rhys Davies 44
Aaron Fell 48, 58, 69
Jordan Windass 77pen
6-3
Att: 87
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainCameron Rigby 4
Samuel Forster 15
Ross Duggan 79
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDeclan Greene 49
Taylor Foley 74
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 14
Bradley Morton 82
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDeclan Greene 49
Taylor Foley 74
2-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 14
Bradley Morton 82
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 21, 35
Jed McGowan 48
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareChristopher Ovington 57
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 21, 35
Jed McGowan 48
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareChristopher Ovington 57
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 177
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesVaughan Redford 29
Aaron Moxam 86
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2
Att: 177
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesVaughan Redford 29
Aaron Moxam 86
May
May
5th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 80
1-2
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 51, 73
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownGareth Barlow 80
1-2
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRoss Duggan 51, 73

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Pontefract Collieries 42 102 96
P 2 Pickering Town 42 96 75
P 3 AFC Mansfield 42 96 67
4 Handsworth Parr 42 85 43
5 Maltby Main 42 75 31
6 Hemsworth MW 42 72 27
7 Penistone Church 42 72 27
8 Bottesford Town 42 69 9
9 Bridlington Town 42 64 21
R 10 Rainworth MW 42 63 -5
11 Liversedge 42 57 3
12 Barton Town (-1) 42 55 -12
13 Garforth Town 42 52 -29
14 Albion Sports 42 48 -8
15 Thackley 42 47 -9
16 Staveley MW 42 47 -31
17 Athersley Rec 42 46 -23
18 Worksop Town 42 46 -26
19 Hall Road Rangers (-12) 42 43 -1
20 Harrogate Railway Ath 42 31 -62
R 21 Parkgate 42 26 -58
R 22 Clipstone 42 2 -135
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Knaresborough 42 100 61
P 2 Yorkshire Amateur 42 88 77
3 Grimsby Borough 42 85 57
P 4 Eccleshill United 42 85 48
5 Shirebrook Town 42 81 31
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 77 31
7 Selby Town 42 75 34
8 Hallam 42 73 42
9 Campion 42 73 30
10 Winterton Rangers 42 61 2
11 Swallownest 42 58 -11
12 AFC Emley 42 57 -5
13 Rossington Main 42 53 -14
14 Dronfield Town 42 52 -13
15 Ollerton Town 42 47 -24
16 Armthorpe Welfare 42 46 -25
17 Nostell MW 42 40 -36
18 East Yorks Carnegie 42 34 -34
19 Worsbrough Bridge 42 33 -48
20 FC Bolsover (-6) 42 30 -76
R 21 Brigg Town 42 29 -54
R 22 Retford United 42 24 -73

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures