| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 7th October, 2017 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth MWBradley Dockerty 55 Lloyd Henderson 71 Richard Collier 89 |
3-0Att: 124HT: 0-0 | Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate RA |
Att: 124 HT: 0-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Danny Rusling | |||
2 | Harry Viggars | |||
3 | Liam Schofield | 75 | ||
4 | Adam Hayton | |||
5 | Stefan Holt | |||
6 | Jack Steers | |||
7 | Nash Connolly | |||
8 | Richard Collier | 1 | ||
9 | Nathan Perks | 55 | ||
10 | Daniel Critchlow | 55 | ||
11 | Bradley Dockerty | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Lloyd Henderson | 1 | 55 |
|
14 | Bill Law | 55 |
||
15 | Tafadzwa Mumbunya | 75 |
||
16 | Callum Beaumont | |||
17 | Conner Johnson |
Harrogate Railway Athletic starting line-up | ||||
1 | James Webster | |||
2 | Jordan Hendrie | |||
3 | Dan McDaid | 80 | ||
4 | Ryan Bassi | |||
5 | Shane Hamilton | |||
6 | Alexander Wilson | |||
7 | Adam Carter | |||
8 | Albert Ibrahimi | |||
9 | Luke Stewart | |||
10 | Luca Barauelli | 69 | ||
11 | George Eustance | 80 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Sidney Santos | 80 |
||
14 | Liam Gray | |||
15 | Elliott Williams | 80 |
||
16 | Mendes Dionisio | 69 |
||
17 | Michael O'Connell |
Results
AFC Mansfield 4-0 Albion Sports
Athersley Recreation 2-6 Pickering Town
Barton Town 0-6 Pontefract Collieries
Bottesford Town 1-4 Maltby Main
Bridlington Town 1-1 Liversedge
Hall Road Rangers 3-2 Clipstone
Handsworth Parramore 3-2 Penistone Church
Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Parkgate 1-2 Garforth Town
Rainworth Miners Welfare 1-1 Worksop Town
Thackley 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | Pickering Town | 13 | 33 | 18 |
2 | Pontefract Collieries | 11 | 30 | 38 |
3 | Maltby Main | 13 | 27 | 15 |
4 | Handsworth Parramore | 12 | 25 | 8 |
5 | Worksop Town | 14 | 24 | 5 |
6 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 12 | 23 | 13 |
7 | Bridlington Town | 13 | 22 | 6 |
8 | AFC Mansfield | 9 | 21 | 16 |
9 | Garforth Town | 12 | 19 | 5 |
10 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 12 | 18 | 1 |
11 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 14 | 18 | -10 |
12 | Albion Sports | 12 | 17 | 1 |
13 | Hall Road Rangers | 12 | 15 | 1 |
14 | Thackley | 13 | 15 | -5 |
15 | Liversedge | 9 | 14 | 10 |
16 | Athersley Recreation | 13 | 12 | -12 |
17 | Penistone Church | 12 | 11 | -6 |
18 | Bottesford Town | 12 | 11 | -8 |
19 | Parkgate | 13 | 11 | -11 |
20 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 12 | 6 | -13 |
21 | Barton Town | 12 | 4 | -30 |
22 | Clipstone | 13 | 0 | -42 |