| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 3rd October, 2020 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
0-4 Att: 118 HT: 0-3 |
Liversedge LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15 Kevy Tarangadzo 20, 36 Adam Porritt 59 |
Eccleshill United starting line-up | ||||
1 | Bradley Emmerson | |||
2 | Kelvin Bleau | |||
3 | Mohamed Kaba | |||
4 | Elliot Owen | |||
5 | Antony Leech | |||
6 | Alexander Barnes | 64 |
||
7 | Danial Softley | |||
8 | Dominic Staunton | |||
9 | Luke Aldrich | |||
10 | Jonathan Irving | 75 |
||
11 | Jacob Buchanan | 30 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Sumaili Cissa | 30 |
||
14 | Mohamed Aralee | 75 |
||
15 | Allan Greenwood | |||
16 | Alex King | 64 |
||
Liversedge starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jordan Porter | |||
2 | Adam Porritt | 1 | ||
3 | Adam Field | |||
4 | James Ghaichem | 72 |
||
5 | Kevy Tarangadzo | 2 | ||
6 | Jack Steers | |||
7 | Joseph Kenny | |||
8 | Joseph Gaughan | 72 |
||
9 | Joe Walton | 72 |
||
10 | Paul Walker | |||
11 | Oliver Fearon | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Nicky Boshell | 72 |
||
14 | Michael Bottomley | 72 |
||
15 | Alfie Raw | 72 |
||
16 | Alexander Laird | |||
17 | Jack Hardacre |
Results
Barton Town 2-0 Knaresborough Town
Bottesford Town 1-4 Penistone Church
Eccleshill United 0-4 Liversedge
Garforth Town 5-1 Grimsby Borough
Handsworth 2-6 Bridlington Town
Silsden AFC 3-2 Goole AFC
Thackley 2-4 Maltby Main
Yorkshire Amateur 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur | 5 | 15 | 16 | |
2 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 3 | 9 | 10 | |
3 | LiversedgeLiversedge | 3 | 9 | 7 | |
4 | Bridlington TownBridlington Town | 5 | 9 | 5 | |
5 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 5 | 7 | 5 | |
6 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth Miners Welfare | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
7 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
8 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 4 | 6 | -3 | |
9 | HandsworthHandsworth | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
10 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 3 | 4 | 3 | |
11 | AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
12 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 3 | 4 | 1 | |
13 | Barton TownBarton Town | 4 | 4 | -6 | |
14 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 2 | 3 | 1 | |
15 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough Town | 3 | 3 | -2 | |
16 | Silsden AFCSilsden AFC | 3 | 3 | -4 | |
17 | ThackleyThackley | 3 | 1 | -4 | |
18 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 3 | 0 | -7 | |
19 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 3 | 0 | -13 | |
20 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 4 | 0 | -14 |