| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 14th August, 2021 | |||||
NCEL Division One | |||||
Swallownest SwallownestCallum Greaves 83 Jason Short 90 |
2-3 Att: 110 HT: 0-2 |
Parkgate ParkgateSam Ackroyd 3 James Stafford 27 Patrick Muirhead 74 |
Swallownest starting line-up | ||||
1 | Owen Evans | |||
2 | Luis Alfonso-Ferreira | 65 |
||
3 | Mitchell Kent | |||
4 | Alfie Smith | |||
5 | Liam Flint | |||
6 | Juninho Blake | 60 |
||
7 | Joe Pearson | |||
8 | Oliver Grady | |||
9 | Jason Short | 1 | ||
10 | Alex Lill | |||
11 | Jack Appleyard | 84 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jake Hatton | |||
14 | Callum Greaves | 1 | 60 |
|
15 | Daniel White | |||
16 | Sam Terry | 84 |
||
17 | Jack Henry | 65 |
Parkgate starting line-up | ||||
1 | Jordan Greaves | |||
2 | Jack Birks | |||
3 | Thomas Staniland | |||
4 | Haydn Ward | |||
5 | James Stafford | 1 | ||
6 | William Wraith | |||
7 | Jack Bancroft | |||
8 | Thomas Almond | |||
9 | Sam Ackroyd | 1 | 80 |
|
10 | Frederick Tracey | 45 |
||
11 | Brandon Bagley | 72 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Tim Whittaker | |||
14 | Alex Rippon | 72 |
||
15 | Elliott Simpson | |||
16 | Zak Khalifa | 80 |
||
17 | Patrick Muirhead | 1 | 45 |
Results
Brigg Town 3-4 Selby Town
FC Humber United 0-4 Glasshoughton Welfare
Hall Road Rangers 3-1 Ollerton Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-1 Dronfield Town
Nostell Miners Welfare 4-1 Clipstone
Rainworth Miners Welfare A-A Hallam
(Match abandoned at half-time - 1-1)
Retford FC 3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Rossington Main 1-1 North Ferriby
Shirebrook Town 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Swallownest 2-3 Parkgate
Table
NCEL Division One | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Nostell Miners WelfareNostell Miners Welfare | 3 | 7 | 5 | |
2 | ParkgateParkgate | 3 | 7 | 4 | |
3 | Selby TownSelby Town | 3 | 7 | 3 | |
4 | Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
5 | Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge Athletic | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
6 | Brigg TownBrigg Town | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
7 | Retford FCRetford FC | 3 | 6 | 1 | |
8 | Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
9 | Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate Railway | 3 | 5 | 3 | |
10 | North FerribyNorth Ferriby | 2 | 4 | 3 | |
11 | Rossington MainRossington Main | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
12 | ClipstoneClipstone | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
13 | Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
14 | FC Humber UnitedFC Humber United | 3 | 3 | -1 | |
15 | HallamHallam | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
16 | Rainworth Miners WelfareRainworth MW | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
17 | Dronfield TownDronfield Town | 3 | 1 | -8 | |
18 | SwallownestSwallownest | 2 | 0 | -4 | |
19 | TeversalTeversal | 2 | 0 | -4 | |
20 | Shirebrook TownShirebrook Town | 2 | 0 | -4 | |
21 | Ollerton TownOllerton Town | 3 | 0 | -5 |