| Teams | Rainworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
9th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
HT: 0-3
West Bridgford
West BridgfordUnknown 3, 30, 42
9th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
HT: 0-3
West Bridgford
West BridgfordUnknown 3, 30, 42
16th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
2-3 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryRyan Ingram
Jobe Shaw
Klarke Greenham
16th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
2-3 Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryRyan Ingram
Jobe Shaw
Klarke Greenham
20th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWUnknown 60
1-2
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldWarren Squires 70og
Jermaine Jatau 80
20th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWUnknown 60
1-2
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldWarren Squires 70og
Jermaine Jatau 80
31st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 26
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 77
31st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 26
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 77
August
August
11th LC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
Reece High 16
Alex Varley 52
3-0
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
Reece High 16
Alex Varley 52
3-0
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
18th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 53pen
1-0
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
18th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 53pen
1-0
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
21st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKane Hempshall 2
Aaron Hewitt 17
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 90
21st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKane Hempshall 2
Aaron Hewitt 17
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 90
24th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 12
George Simpson 29
2-2
Att: 123
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 48
Archie Williams 83
24th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 12
George Simpson 29
2-2
Att: 123
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 48
Archie Williams 83
28th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 19, 34
Danny Edwards 79, 87
28th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 19, 34
Danny Edwards 79, 87
31st NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSheldon Jordan 65
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 50
Richard Guest 72
31st - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSheldon Jordan 65
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 50
Richard Guest 72
September
September
11th FAV1Q Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownLewis Weaver 45
Isaac Fisher 87og
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Heanor Town
Heanor TownLewis Weaver 45
Isaac Fisher 87og
18th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 7
Curtis Williamson 23pen
2-5
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 32pen, 63, 82
Gregory Young 45
Sam Kitchen 90
18th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 7
Curtis Williamson 23pen
2-5
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 32pen, 63, 82
Gregory Young 45
Sam Kitchen 90
22nd NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownFinley O'Sullivan 51
Alfie Usher 65
Oliver Fisher 83
Andrew Taylor 85
Scott Phillips 90
5-0
Att: 216
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
22nd - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownFinley O'Sullivan 51
Alfie Usher 65
Oliver Fisher 83
Andrew Taylor 85
Scott Phillips 90
5-0
Att: 216
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
25th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 7
Christopher Wood 11, 12
Joshua Scully 78
25th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 7
Christopher Wood 11, 12
Joshua Scully 78
October
October
2nd NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEdward Wileman 40
Brandon Burke 44
Cameron Hall 90
3-3
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 63
Nathan Benger 72
Lucas Cotterill 73
2nd - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEdward Wileman 40
Brandon Burke 44
Cameron Hall 90
3-3
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 63
Nathan Benger 72
Lucas Cotterill 73
9th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 57
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 60, 84
9th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 57
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 60, 84
16th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 6
Fatlum Ibrahimi 9
Daniel Thirkell 54
Joseph Crosby 87
4-1
Att: 128
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 2
16th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 6
Fatlum Ibrahimi 9
Daniel Thirkell 54
Joseph Crosby 87
4-1
Att: 128
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 2
26th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 43
Nana Nyarko 77
26th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 43
Nana Nyarko 77
30th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 4
Frederick Tracey 32
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 46
30th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 4
Frederick Tracey 32
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 46
November
November
6th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 27
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 15, 75
6th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 27
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 15, 75
13th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Danville 63
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 25
Edward Watts 73
13th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Danville 63
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 25
Edward Watts 73
20th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 4, 75
Edward Watts 22
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 71
20th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 4, 75
Edward Watts 22
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 71
24th NSC2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 237
HT: 0-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnJosh Scott 23
24th - Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 237
HT: 0-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnJosh Scott 23
27th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 45
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 53
27th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 45
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 53
30th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 7
Alexander Hardman 11
2-3
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 27
Conner Harman 59, 85
30th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 7
Alexander Hardman 11
2-3
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 27
Conner Harman 59, 85
December
December
4th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyLouis Kirk 4
Niall Tilsley 65, 90
Joshua Smith 66og
4th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyLouis Kirk 4
Niall Tilsley 65, 90
Joshua Smith 66og
11th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Davison 2, 21
Calum Ward 59
Liam Flanagan 87
4-0
Att: 191
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
11th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Davison 2, 21
Calum Ward 59
Liam Flanagan 87
4-0
Att: 191
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
18th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 59
Curtis Williamson 62pen, 67
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
18th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 59
Curtis Williamson 62pen, 67
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th NCEL1 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 25
Declan Sorrell 38
2-2
Att: 203
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 45
Kane Hempshall 74
28th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 25
Declan Sorrell 38
2-2
Att: 203
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 45
Kane Hempshall 74
January
January
4th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlexander Hardman 18
Nathan Benger 34
Bradley Hall 42og
3-1
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalConnor Bower 17
4th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlexander Hardman 18
Nathan Benger 34
Bradley Hall 42og
3-1
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalConnor Bower 17
8th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 20pen, 31pen
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 24
8th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 20pen, 31pen
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 24
29th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 43
Declan Slater 50
Myron Gibbons 74
3-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
29th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 43
Declan Slater 50
Myron Gibbons 74
3-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
February
February
1st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 45
Kane Hempshall 67
2-3
Att: 140
HT: 1-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 32
Kenan McKenzie 38
Daniel Ramsey 43
1st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 45
Kane Hempshall 67
2-3
Att: 140
HT: 1-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 32
Kenan McKenzie 38
Daniel Ramsey 43
5th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownThomas Johnston 21
5th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownThomas Johnston 21
26th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 60
1-2
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCurtis Williamson 18
Nathan Benger 88
26th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 60
1-2
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCurtis Williamson 18
Nathan Benger 88
March
March
1st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 10
1-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 60
1st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 10
1-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 60
5th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 30
George Simpson 57pen
5th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 30
George Simpson 57pen
8th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyRichard Medcalf 34
Danny Emerton 55
2-1
Att: 296
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWGeorge Simpson 87pen
8th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyRichard Medcalf 34
Danny Emerton 55
2-1
Att: 296
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWGeorge Simpson 87pen
12th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 75
12th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 75
15th NCEL1 Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 2, 10
Brandon Bradbury 17
Bradley Morton 20
Liam Royles 30, 32pen
Kieran Watson 58
7-2
Att: 374
HT: 6-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWGeorge Simpson 45pen, 82pen
15th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 2, 10
Brandon Bradbury 17
Bradley Morton 20
Liam Royles 30, 32pen
Kieran Watson 58
7-2
Att: 374
HT: 6-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWGeorge Simpson 45pen, 82pen
19th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 31, 85pen
2-0
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
19th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 31, 85pen
2-0
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
22nd NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 78, 80
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedBrandon Burke 32
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 78, 80
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedBrandon Burke 32
26th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWGeorge Simpson 23pen
Morgan Boyle 35
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMichael Jepps 11
Jordan Kershaw 75
26th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWGeorge Simpson 23pen
Morgan Boyle 35
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMichael Jepps 11
Jordan Kershaw 75
29th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 22
29th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 22
April
April
2nd NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 90
1-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 62
Nathan Benger 82, 88
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 90
1-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 62
Nathan Benger 82, 88
9th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoshua Smith 22
Nathan Benger 69, 88
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
9th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoshua Smith 22
Nathan Benger 69, 88
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NSC1 West Bridgford
West Bridgford
v Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Notts Senior Cup First Round
West Bridgford
West Bridgford
v Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
(Walkover - tie awarded to Rainworth Miners Welfare)
(Walkover - tie awarded to Rainworth Miners Welfare)