| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2021/22

NCEL League Cup Fixtures for

Tuesday 10th August, 2021
NCEL League Cup First Round
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 59
Cameron Hall 87
2-3
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 7, 27
Conner Harman 18
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 60
1-4
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 25
Samuel Foulds 36, 49
Callum Littlejohn 45
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayRyan Barker 61
1-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoshua Yeaman 10
Jack Watson 11
Niall Doran 110
3-2
(aet)
Att: 72
HT: 2-2
90: 2-2
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 14
Connor Bower 16
Wednesday 11th August, 2021
NCEL League Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
Reece High 16
Alex Varley 52
3-0
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Brigg Town
Brigg TownBen Lingard 38pen
Martin Pembleton 92
2-1
(aet)
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 79
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 5, 26, 59pen
Anees Younis 14, 66, 90
Nathan Perks 72
Joe Wood 84
8-2
Att: 81
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 36
Josiah Robinson 74
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 110
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
(Parkgate win 5-4 on penalties)
Tuesday 7th September, 2021
NCEL League Cup First Round
North Ferriby
North FerribyHarvey Carew 47
Niall Tilsley 50
Harry Fenton 59
Joel Shortland 73
4-0
Att: 323
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Tuesday 2nd November, 2021
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town
Barton TownNathan Jarman 74
1-0
Att: 187
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3
Att: 49
HT: 0-3
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 27
Jamal Stewart 35
Camen Bhandal 41
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 58
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryBradley Newby 27
Jamie York 80
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
0-0
Att: 112
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
(Winterton Rangers win 4-3 on penalties)
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJoseph Colley 7, 79
Aaron Pilkington 57
Hass Gorji 59
Kevin Terhaerdt 68
5-1
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 65
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Dacre 77
Dylan Collington 80
2-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMark Dudley 54
Thomas Cropper 89
(AFC Mansfield win 4-3 on penalties)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReece Moody 6pen
Bailey Smith 13
David Harrison 25
3-3
Att: 51
HT: 3-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Hipwell 40
Adam Drury 62
Lewis Collins 90pen
(Grimsby Borough win 5-4 on penalties)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 76
1-2
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoshua Yeaman 29
Myron Gibbons 52
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 50pen
1-2
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKane Reece 36
Mitchell Dunne 75
Wednesday 3rd November, 2021
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyCharlie Shelley 15og
Albert Ibrahimi 45, 79
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 35pen
1-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 65
Steven Jeff 80
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Bottesford Town reinstated)
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Newell 27
Joshua Batty 71
2-2
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 15
Elliott Simpson 65
(Brigg Town win 4-1 on penalties)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownHarry Holland 31
1-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 38
Jordan Coduri 43, 76
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 38
Declan Howe 75
2-0
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Tuesday 9th November, 2021
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 35
1-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJackson Jowett 88
(Maltby Main win 4-2 on penalties)
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJordan Kershaw 25, 45
Michael Jepps 73
3-1
Att: 127
HT: 2-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownCraig Hall 37
Unscheduled
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Barton Town
Barton Town
v AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
v Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v Thackley
Thackley
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
v Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
v Handsworth
Handsworth
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic