| Matches | Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup | Season 2021/22

Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Fixtures for

Friday 10th September, 2021
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Eyles 34
Hayden Webster 43
Jack Bennett 73, 90
Keegan Townrow 82og
5-2
Att: 149
HT: 2-1
SJR Worksop
SJR WorksopScott Westley 16
Declan Jacobs 61
Tuesday 14th September, 2021
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryTom Bedford 87
1-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Brown 34
Samuel Foulds 62
Maltby Main
Maltby MainConnor Cutts 2
Reagan Waud 55
Chandler Gibson 78, 85
4-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdJames Cusworth 90
Wednesday 15th September, 2021
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
AFC Bentley
AFC BentleyTheo Mowatt 72pen
1-2
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 73, 83
(at Parkgate FC)
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 17
Max Pemberton 28
Christopher Wood 77
James Gregory 83
4-0
Att: 314
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 10, 45pen, 50
3-0
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
Swinton Athletic
Swinton Athletic
Tuesday 5th October, 2021
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 73
1-4
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Ormsby 50
Nathan Hawkhead 77
Danny Edwards 81
Brandon Miller 85
Wednesday 6th October, 2021
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Hepworth United
Hepworth UnitedEddie Heald 55
1-6
Att: 82
HT: 0-3
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMike O'Brien 7og
Connor Brunt 11
Masai Arbouin 41
Layton Swaine 66, 71
Samuel Tingle 90
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Tuesday 12th October, 2021
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 47
Johnathan Williams 52pen
Chandler Gibson 85
Wednesday 13th October, 2021
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 35
Leon Howarth 51, 64
3-2
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 55
Nathan Keightley 69
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 2, 22
James Gregory 12
Max Pemberton 53
4-2
Att: 351
HT: 3-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticPiteu Crouz 16, 59pen
High Green Villa
High Green VillaTravis Hodgson 20
Joe Littlewood 71pen
2-4
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Wraith 13
Brandon Bagley 16
Gavin O'Reilly 57
Bradley Kilburn 65
(at Parkgate FC)
Tuesday 26th October, 2021
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
7:45pm Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Sheffield
Sheffield
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth