| Matches | NCEL Division One | Season 2021/22

NCEL Division One Fixtures for

Saturday 31st July, 2021
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 50
Alfie Usher 76
Andrew Taylor 90
3-2
Att: 257
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 39
Carl Robinson 90
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedHarry Watson 9
Liam Mulligan 32
Jamie Baxter 34
Jamie Phillips 41
Brandon Burke 44
Cameron Hall 62, 70
7-1
Att: 93
HT: 5-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 61
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticOwen Wildblood 42
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 6
Daniel Thirkell 28, 51pen
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 20
Nathan Perks 34, 36
3-3
Att: 147
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 7, 62
Iren Wilson 63
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 26
1-1
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 77
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-3
Att: 170
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 3, 5, 75
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 14
Jack Watson 47
Paul Sherburn 66, 79
4-2
Att: 170
HT: 1-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 22
Sam Stretton 43
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-3
Att: 142
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyMatthew Plummer 24
Jamie Forrester 38
Daniel East 78
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 45
Tuesday 3rd August, 2021
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 52
Carl Robinson 61
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Harrison 86
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 3
Callum Walton 15
Conor Glavin 48pen, 70pen
Michael Jepps 64
5-2
Att: 255
HT: 2-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 53
Brandon Burke 76
Saturday 7th August, 2021
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 26, 87
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 6
Joshua Pickering 61
Jack Warwick 78
Elliott Barnard 90
4-1
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 42
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2
Att: 109
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Walters 28
George White 66
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownCallum Atkinson 81
1-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownMartin Pembleton 28
Dayle Hutson 46
Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 12
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 41
Selby Town
Selby TownFlynn McNaughton 60
Sam O'Malley 71
Liam Flanagan 83, 85
4-2
Att: 260
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 19
Niall Doran 21
Saturday 14th August, 2021
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownMartin Pembleton 66
Scott Phillips 84
Alfie Usher 86
3-4
Att: 170
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 43, 55, 56
Flynn McNaughton 70
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
0-4
Att: 46
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDaniel Youel 25
Aaron Gray 32
Adam Hayton 82
Lewis Stephens 90
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLuke Wheeldon 29, 53
Lewis Andrew 66
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Dalmedo 74
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 36
1-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 20
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 16, 25, 78pen
Anees Younis 18
4-1
Att: 76
HT: 3-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Sorrell 13
Retford FC
Retford FCJoseph Edwards 42
Luke Abdy 81
Yaya Dembele 90
3-1
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSpenser Sheppard 60
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSam Kitchen 90
1-1
Att: 192
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 15
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 77
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 83
Jason Short 90
2-3
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 3
James Stafford 27
Patrick Muirhead 74
Tuesday 17th August, 2021
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 45, 67
Jack Lowe 72
3-1
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 75
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 64pen
Alex Lill 68
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 34
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
Hallam
HallamRichard Patterson 5
Steven Woolley 41
2-5
Att: 293
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 29, 61
Niall Doran 43pen, 47, 82pen
North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 4
Danny Buttle 61
2-2
Att: 425
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJack Boswell 42
Alfie Usher 57
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 38
Flynn McNaughton 56, 71
Liam Flanagan 85
Jon-Paul Vass 89
5-1
Att: 228
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 69
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 72
1-4
Att: 43
HT: 0-4
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Pickering 1, 12
Anees Younis 26
Louis Penny-Larter 32
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBen Donoghue 52
Alfred Thompson 56
Spenser Sheppard 70
3-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 17
Elliot Holmes 42
Wednesday 18th August, 2021
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 53pen
1-0
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSamuel Foulds 3
George Slack 50
Gavin King 90
3-3
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 15, 16, 64
Saturday 21st August, 2021
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 16
Martin Pembleton 39
2-1
Att: 261
HT: 2-1
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 25
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 16, 44, 50pen
Brandon Burke 67
4-6
Att: 243
HT: 2-3
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 6, 84pen
Ryan Gothard 19
Flynn McNaughton 25, 52
Gracjan Klimczak 88
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 8
1-1
Att: 273
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 69
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 37
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Parkgate
ParkgateAiden Salmons 49
Frederick Tracey 51
William Wraith 62
Zak Khalifa 90
4-0
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWKane Hempshall 2
Aaron Hewitt 17
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 90
Retford FC
Retford FCMatthew Robinson 23
Yaya Dembele 87
2-0
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 18
1-0
Att: 207
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKenan McKenzie 43
Joshua Devereux 77
Sheldon Jordan 81
3-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 45
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 78
1-1
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 57
Tuesday 24th August, 2021
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCurtis Birchall 7og
Jack Watson 77
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 82
1-1
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 49
Hallam
HallamBrandon Bradbury 48
Niall Smith 54
Iren Wilson 56
Liam Royles 67, 79, 87
Danny Deakin 75
7-0
Att: 352
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
North Ferriby
North FerribyJoel Shortland 56
Daniel East 59
2-0
Att: 379
HT: 0-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 47
Liam Flanagan 51pen
Jon-Paul Vass 65
3-3
Att: 257
HT: 0-2
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 29, 31
Dylan Parkin 86og
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 12
George Simpson 29
2-2
Att: 123
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCraig Mitchell 48
Archie Williams 83
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLewis O'Connor 12
Michael Jepps 57, 76
3-0
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Wednesday 25th August, 2021
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareReece High 48
Jack Wilson 75
2-7
Att: 167
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 31, 40
Stephen McCarron 55, 62, 66
Andrew Taylor 71
Dayle Hutson 88
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 35
Alexander Haigh 47
Nathan Hawkhead 53
Danny Edwards 64
4-1
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoseph O'Neill 2og
Saturday 28th August, 2021
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAndrew Taylor 17
Scott Phillips 30, 42, 86
Alfie Usher 31, 56
Martin Pembleton 32pen
7-3
Att: 198
HT: 5-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneMitchell Mullins 44
Charlie Dawes 52
Jack Warwick 59
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-1
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJimmy Pursell 20
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 11
Louis Blackwell 57
2-9
Att: 104
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 45
Iren Wilson 45
Brandon Bradbury 50, 56, 72, 79
Christopher Wood 74, 77
Julian Lawrence 81
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 49, 84
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 85
1-0
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0
Att: 52
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 66
HT: 0-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAnees Younis 19, 34
Danny Edwards 79, 87
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 65
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Sherburn 18, 23
Tyla Bell 52
Joshua Yeaman 71
Niall Doran 77pen
5-0
Att: 114
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Appleyard 13
1-2
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 2
Benjamin Partridge 81
Tuesday 31st August, 2021
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoseph Massey 8
Jack Warwick 38
2-3
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 23
Lewis Andrew 61
Connor Wright 88og
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMiguel Cassana 55
Aaron Gray 90
2-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownOwen Lester 52
Hallam
HallamJulian Lawrence 15, 42pen
Liam Royles 58
Brandon Bradbury 60
4-0
Att: 412
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 1
Danny Buttle 13
Thomas Corner 28, 51, 58
Jamie Forrester 90
6-0
Att: 314
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 9, 50
2-0
Att: 260
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSheldon Jordan 65
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Naylor 50
Richard Guest 72
Teversal
Teversal
0-4
Att: 91
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 13, 78
Andrew Taylor 34
Leigh Hutchinson 85
Wednesday 1st September, 2021
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 6, 20
Alex Varley 9, 15, 88
Noel Burdett 63, 72
Adam Baskerville 80
8-0
Att: 142
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 79
1-0
Att: 172
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 27
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Saturday 4th September, 2021
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 29, 50, 58
Scott Phillips 34, 40, 69
Andrew Taylor 45
7-0
Att: 314
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownStuart Hill 16
Connor Chapell 81
2-1
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 54
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 24
Louis Blackwell 59
Brandon Burke 74
3-3
Att: 76
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJason Foster 10
Jack Warwick 47
William Heather 79
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 6
Daniel Norton 70
Harry Griffin 90
3-0
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44
1-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 34
Jack Brownell 70
Parkgate
ParkgateWilliam Wraith 48
1-2
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownFlynn McNaughton 49
Liam Flanagan 67pen
Retford FC
Retford FCShaun Mundy 13
Liam Bennett 63
Luke Abdy 90
3-1
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 60
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Sherburn 30
Jack Watson 45pen, 62, 90
4-0
Att: 197
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Swallownest
SwallownestLevi Tarbotton 56og
Jason Short 85
2-3
Att: 171
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 8
Daniel East 11
Harvey Carew 78
Tuesday 7th September, 2021
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 6pen, 13, 65
Iren Wilson 36
Christopher Wood 43, 53
Rhys Davies 80
7-1
Att: 605
HT: 4-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 24
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 28
Lewis O'Connor 51
Michael Jepps 76, 78
4-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 80
Saturday 11th September, 2021
NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 44
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 33
James Gore 73, 90
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 29, 64, 78
Bailey Conway 70
Joshua Yeaman 85
5-1
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 75
Saturday 18th September, 2021
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJames Gore 74
Joseph Crosby 89
Clipstone
ClipstoneWilliam Heather 10
Declan Whitton 87
2-2
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Retford FC
Retford FCLuke Abdy 26
Shaun Mundy 31
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 31
Christopher Wood 45, 84
Christopher Salt 53
Iren Wilson 86
5-1
Att: 466
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJames Woodhouse 23
North Ferriby
North FerribyJack Birks 34og
Daniel East 59
2-0
Att: 331
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 14
Anees Younis 29
Danny Edwards 45, 90
Joe Wood 69
5-0
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 33
Samuel Geeves 72
2-0
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 7
Curtis Williamson 23pen
2-5
Att: 55
HT: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainNiall Doran 32pen, 63, 82
Gregory Young 45
Sam Kitchen 90
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 69, 90
Harry Clapham 70
3-1
Att: 282
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 25
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 85
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 3, 64, 90
Thomas Widdowson 19
Bradley Hall 31
Joseph Fox 77
Ryan Hancock 90
7-4
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJamie Phillips 7
Ewan Hallows 52
Brandon Burke 70
Louis Blackwell 90
Tuesday 21st September, 2021
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJames Bennion 4
1-2
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyHarvey Carew 23
Niall Tilsley 60
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJack Gascoigne 16
1-5
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Kenny 6
Anees Younis 10, 73pen
Joe Wood 48
Nathan Perks 70
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 50
Jacques Etia 70pen
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 26, 34
Bailey Smith 64
3-2
Att: 63
HT: 2-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 4
Sam Allcock 48
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 14
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 29
Joshua Pickering 36
Declan Sorrell 84pen
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 5
Alex Wonham 18
Jake Scott 55
Jack Walters 80
Shaun Mundy 82
5-1
Att: 120
HT: 2-1
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 12
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Wilson 67
James Bytheway 90
Wednesday 22nd September, 2021
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownFinley O'Sullivan 51
Alfie Usher 65
Oliver Fisher 83
Andrew Taylor 85
Scott Phillips 90
5-0
Att: 216
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3
Att: 275
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 4, 20, 60
Saturday 25th September, 2021
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 50
Joseph Massey 70
2-3
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJosh Whiteley 23
Jamie Simpson 62
Lewis Stephens 72
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJonathan Wileman 4
Szymon Czubik 32
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 6, 87
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 12
Joel Shortland 21, 44
Elliot Wilson 34og
Thomas Corner 25, 82
6-1
Att: 366
HT: 5-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLevi Tarbotton 54og
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 45
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 20, 74
Haydn Goddard 65
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 23, 58
Oliver Grady 45
Gavin King 88
4-0
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 80
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamChristopher Salt 7
Christopher Wood 11, 12
Joshua Scully 78
Tuesday 28th September, 2021
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Lowe 64pen
Joshua Pickering 86
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 90pen
Hallam
HallamBrandon Bradbury 16
Christopher Salt 27
Iren Wilson 38, 40
4-0
Att: 302
HT: 4-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBailey Conway 6
Niall Doran 28
2-4
Att: 167
HT: 2-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 4
Jack Richardson 37
Martin Pembleton 52
Scott Phillips 61
Selby Town
Selby TownFlynn McNaughton 48
Ryan Gothard 50
2-4
Att: 162
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 23, 40, 49, 51
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownSam Allcock 45
Fabian Johnson 53
Liam Pritchard 87
3-1
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedCameron Hall 85
Teversal
TeversalBradley Hall 59
1-4
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 18, 65, 73
Marcus Day 86
Wednesday 29th September, 2021
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlex Varley 38
Noel Burdett 43
2-4
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 22
James Stafford 51
William Wraith 73
Frederick Tracey 79
Saturday 2nd October, 2021
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-6
Att: 46
HT: 0-5
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNoel Burdett 15, 28
Adam Baskerville 17, 43, 71
Matthew Hughes 44
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEdward Wileman 40
Brandon Burke 44
Cameron Hall 90
3-3
Att: 46
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 63
Nathan Benger 72
Lucas Cotterill 73
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 10
1-2
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJason Mycoe 80
Thomas Corner 84
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 52
1-3
Att: 42
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 7
Zephaniah Thomas 11
Jack Watson 84
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 40
Joseph Crosby 41
Rhys Davies 58
Daniel Thirkell 65pen
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 28
George Slack 72
Jacques Etia 79, 90
4-3
Att: 70
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 4
Daniel Davison 21
Calum Ward 55
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 49
Bradley Kilburn 85
2-1
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Whitton 86
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 19
1-1
Att: 93
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 40
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 24
James Woodhouse 75
2-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 26pen
Lee Naughton 57
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticHarley Holt 53
1-6
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 27pen, 50, 63
Iren Wilson 55
Brandon Bradbury 60, 66
Tuesday 5th October, 2021
NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 31, 78
2-1
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 54
Saturday 9th October, 2021
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 63
1-2
Att: 143
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 12
Michael Jepps 56
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 37pen
Jack Richardson 85
James Playford 90
3-0
Att: 326
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Clipstone
ClipstoneDeclan Sorrell 27
Jacob Holt 60
Jack Lowe 71
3-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 24, 80
Thomas Gladwin 90
Hallam
HallamJack Brownell 85
1-1
Att: 629
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 80
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Emerton 79
1-1
Att: 516
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 14
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 10
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLucas Cotterill 57
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 60, 84
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDanny Deakin 4
Jordan Buckham 6
Jason Stokes 11
Bailey Conway 18
Gregory Young 61
Tyla Bell 80
Joshua Yeaman 89
7-1
Att: 180
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedYaya Dembele 50
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 50
Rhys Davies 67
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 21
Lewis Hill-Smith 90
2-4
Att: 88
HT: 1-4
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 5
Sam Ackroyd 27, 37, 43
Saturday 16th October, 2021
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 30, 72
Mark Fereday 90
3-1
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalBradley Hall 70
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 38
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 2
Sean Dickinson 90
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 6
Fatlum Ibrahimi 9
Daniel Thirkell 54
Joseph Crosby 87
4-1
Att: 128
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 12
Jack Bancroft 53
Frederick Tracey 58
Haydn Ward 65
Thomas Staniland 85
5-0
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Retford FC
Retford FCLiam Bennett 60
Alex Wonham 78
2-0
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2
Att: 457
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyJosh Whiteley 7
Danny Emerton 40
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJimmy Pursell 21
Michael Jepps 59
Alfie Dodsworth 68
3-2
Att: 83
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 1
Joshua Ing 20
Tuesday 19th October, 2021
NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEdward Wileman 3, 36, 51
Szymon Czubik 40, 55
5-4
Att: 97
HT: 3-3
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 4
Andrew Taylor 38
Scott Phillips 45, 90
Saturday 23rd October, 2021
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Wilson 6
Noel Burdett 15
Jack Mawson 30
Alex Varley 45
Samuel Foulds 62, 85
6-0
Att: 72
HT: 4-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 15, 34, 44
Chris Spinks 20
Conner Harman 56
5-1
Att: 102
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedYaya Dembele 71
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 6
Christopher Salt 32, 55
Christopher Wood 42
Iren Wilson 53, 76
Kieran Watson 70
Steven Woolley 83
8-1
Att: 527
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 29pen
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 49
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSam Terry 45, 69
Rossington Main
Rossington MainGary Mundy 7
Myron Gibbons 41
William Monteiro 89
3-0
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Teversal
Teversal
0-4
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoe Dungworth 6
Ben Donoghue 14
Alfie Dodsworth 54
Alexander Hutchinson 66
Tuesday 26th October, 2021
NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 43
Nana Nyarko 77
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 70
Joshua Devereux 73
Ryan Ordidge 90
3-3
Att: 79
HT: 0-3
Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 2
Thomas Whiting 7
Brandon Bagley 19
Friday 29th October, 2021
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMichael Jepps 25
Conor Glavin 84pen
2-3
Att: 252
HT: 1-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Ormsby 13
Anees Younis 40, 50
Saturday 30th October, 2021
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 17, 24
2-0
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 20
James Cusworth 75
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 12
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 25
Daniel Thirkell 90pen
2-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 7
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Buttle 67
1-0
Att: 512
HT: 0-0
Hallam
Hallam
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownCallum Atkinson 2
Joseph Bayne 78pen
Gavin King 79
Joe Lumley 90
4-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 4
Frederick Tracey 32
2-1
Att: 69
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 46
Retford FC
Retford FCJake Scott 90
1-4
Att: 244
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 13
Alex Knaggs 30
Reece Moody 65, 85pen
Selby Town
Selby TownAlex Varley 68og
1-1
Att: 254
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 86
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 45
1-2
Att: 104
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMyron Gibbons 58
Conner Williamson 90
Friday 5th November, 2021
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 22
Joe Wood 40
Nathan Hawkhead 54
Alexander Haigh 77
4-0
Att: 194
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 6th November, 2021
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 128
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 53pen
Matthew Plummer 83
Thomas Corner 89
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 43, 72, 83
Mitchell Kent 47og
4-2
Att: 216
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 27
Jake Hatton 59
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 9, 13
2-3
Att: 52
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Gothard 45
Harry Clapham 59
Liam Flanagan 81
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEdward Wileman 54
1-4
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCGeorge White 11
Alex Wonham 53
Matthew Parkin 54
Adam Scott 82
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0
Att: 81
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 27
1-2
Att: 64
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 15, 75
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 87pen
1-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ellam 25
Thomas Whiting 78
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownLiam Pritchard 48
Nathan Jessop 65
2-1
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 58
Teversal
Teversal
0-5
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 3, 31, 61, 84, 85
Saturday 13th November, 2021
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 45
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMyron Gibbons 70, 83
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 27
Jordan Chippendale 38
Dylan Drovi 50
3-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownFabian Johnson 75
Hallam
HallamBrandon Bradbury 44
Liam Royles 53pen
Kieran Watson 65
3-1
Att: 656
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 24
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 7pen, 12, 70
Adam Shaw 31
Marcus Day 55, 72
Elliot Holmes 80
7-1
Att: 242
HT: 3-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEwan Hallows 85
North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 23
Jackson Jowett 53
2-1
Att: 649
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneWilliam Heather 51
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownOliver Grady 30
1-1
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 46
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 20
1-7
Att: 116
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 3
Scott Phillips 33pen, 79
Joshua Batty 69pen, 73, 87
Jonathan Oglesby 90
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Davison 10
Chris Murray 52
Liam Flanagan 70
Luke Balderson 90
4-0
Att: 295
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Reed 15og
Sam Robinson 67
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Danville 63
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 25
Edward Watts 73
Saturday 20th November, 2021
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 36
Jack Bowskin 62
Joshua Batty 79, 87
4-1
Att: 212
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 39
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamBrandon Bradbury 51
Kieran Watson 54
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedHarrison Leigh 34
1-2
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJames Woodhouse 64
Alex Lill 66
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAlex Knaggs 67
1-0
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 22
1-3
Att: 87
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 27, 37
Harry Clapham 63
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 4, 75
Edward Watts 22
3-1
Att: 53
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 71
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 30, 87
George White 57
Zach Casburn 82pen
4-2
Att: 132
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 45pen, 90pen
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 24
Gregory Young 71
2-3
Att: 163
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMichael Jepps 35
Dempsey Smith 38
Harley Holt 70
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKenan McKenzie 45
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 73
Tuesday 23rd November, 2021
NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-5
Att: 64
HT: 0-3
North Ferriby
North FerribyJoel Shortland 1
Josh Whiteley 38, 50
Joshua Dennett 40
Daniel East 71
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-5
Att: 147
HT: 0-3
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 1, 90pen
Daniel Davison 12
Harry Clapham 29
Luke Balderson 81
Saturday 27th November, 2021
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCarl Robinson 12
Lewis Stephens 51
Dylan Drovi 54
3-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 28
Danny Deakin 50, 58
North Ferriby
North FerribyJosh Whiteley 70
1-0
Att: 276
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 45
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 53
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 56
Kain Rogerson 66
Charlie Clamp 75
Calum Ward 85
4-0
Att: 146
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Tuesday 30th November, 2021
NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 7
Alexander Hardman 11
2-3
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 27
Conner Harman 59, 85
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 18
Lewis O'Connor 45
Luke Francis 57
3-2
Att: 108
HT: 2-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoshua Batty 26, 63
Wednesday 1st December, 2021
NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-4
Att: 86
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 21pen
Christopher Salt 30, 37
Iren Wilson 67
Saturday 4th December, 2021
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 70
1-2
Att: 152
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoseph Bayne 12
Benjamin Partridge 48
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLuke Sidaway 3
1-5
Att: 52
HT: 1-4
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticHarley Holt 18, 36
Conor Glavin 30
Luke Francis 27, 64
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReece Moody 51, 68
2-5
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 14, 55
Dylan Drovi 42
James Cusworth 78
Kyle Fish 90
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 87pen
Joseph Crosby 89
2-1
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 39
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 26
1-2
Att: 49
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 53
Charlie Shelley 63
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-4
Att: 71
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyLouis Kirk 4
Niall Tilsley 65, 90
Joshua Smith 66og
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 78
Matthew Parkin 90
2-3
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Gladwin 10
Billy Wright 45
Samuel Bebbington 60
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 23
Iren Wilson 31
Teversal
TeversalBlake Vincent 45
1-2
Att: 69
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneNathan Moss 20
Sam O'Malley 90
Saturday 11th December, 2021
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoshua Burns 5
Adam Baskerville 17
2-1
Att: 62
HT: 2-0
Teversal
TeversalBen Agbakosi 87
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 7, 73, 80
Callum Mawbey 23, 55
5-3
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 40
Brandon Burke 72
Sebastian Losa 90
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownWayne Graves 68
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 36, 43, 63
Iren Wilson 58
Liam Royles 81
Samuel Ogden 89
6-1
Att: 404
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 16
North Ferriby
North FerribyJackson Jowett 89
1-1
Att: 231
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Parfitt 37
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoe Lumley 8
Oliver Grady 39, 48, 54
4-2
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 77
Conner Williamson 85
Parkgate
ParkgateMax Rhodes 89
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCMatthew Robinson 37
Liam White 56
Alex Wonham 77
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Davison 2, 21
Calum Ward 59
Liam Flanagan 87
4-0
Att: 191
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 6
James Woodhouse 72
2-3
Att: 73
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFatlum Ibrahimi 45
Joseph Crosby 55
Daniel Thirkell 57
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4
Att: 85
HT: 0-3
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 7
Craig Muirhead 36
Reece Moody 41, 52
Saturday 18th December, 2021
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 52pen
1-0
Att: 634
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReece Moody 22
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 74
Harry Clapham 90
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 20, 26, 42, 45
4-0
Att: 145
HT: 4-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 46
1-1
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 13
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 59
Curtis Williamson 62pen, 67
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 68, 72
Matthew Parkin 78
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Rossington Main
Rossington MainWilliam Monteiro 90
1-1
Att: 272
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamChristopher Wood 47
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 37
Joshua Parfitt 40
Kenan McKenzie 47, 75
4-1
Att: 103
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 28
Swallownest
SwallownestJames Woodhouse 2, 75
2-2
Att: 116
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 43
Callum Mawbey 87
Tuesday 28th December, 2021
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Pickering 25
Declan Sorrell 38
2-2
Att: 203
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 45
Kane Hempshall 74
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 32
1-5
Att: 306
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 10, 26
Max Rhodes 12
Brandon Bagley 72
William Wraith 76
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-2
Att: 163
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 41
Daniel Thirkell 50pen
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 19, 51
Craig Mitchell 83
3-2
Att: 1128
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 47pen
Jonathan Oglesby 87
North Ferriby
North FerribyJackson Jowett 40
1-2
Att: 1139
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersReece Moody 35
Chris Spinks 45
Monday 3rd January, 2022
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 20
Alfie Usher 90
2-1
Att: 457
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRhys Plater 5
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedBrandon Burke 48
1-2
Att: 208
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyJosh Whiteley 27
Daniel East 70pen
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 40
Iren Wilson 82
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 19pen
Marcus Day 70, 79
3-0
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 78
Liam Bennett 82
2-2
Att: 227
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 30
Luke Balderson 88
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKenan McKenzie 1
Nathan Jessop 5, 41
Sam Allcock 45
4-1
Att: 103
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoseph O'Neill 71
Tuesday 4th January, 2022
NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAlexander Hardman 18
Nathan Benger 34
Bradley Hall 42og
3-1
Att: 82
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalConnor Bower 17
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 2, 42
Reiss Harrison 78
3-0
Att: 172
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-3
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 25, 27
Fidel Mhlolo 40
Wednesday 5th January, 2022
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 13
1-2
Att: 201
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 11
Alexander Hutchinson 53
Saturday 8th January, 2022
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-7
Att: 80
HT: 0-4
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 30, 34, 83
Dayle Hutson 37, 43
Joshua Batty 48, 70pen
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Gray 17
Lewis Stephens 68
James Cusworth 83
3-4
Att: 122
HT: 1-3
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 5
James Stafford 6, 23
Alister Haydock 74
Hallam
HallamJames Gregory 28, 36
Kieran Watson 41
Richard Patterson 75
4-0
Att: 787
HT: 3-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
North Ferriby
North FerribyNiall Tilsley 24
1-2
Att: 302
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 64
Adam Scott 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 20pen, 31pen
2-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAaron Hewitt 24
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJacques Etia 39
1-1
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJason Short 87
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 310
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 5
Connor Qualter 16og
Daniel McDaid 53
Joseph Crosby 64
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticDempsey Smith 86
1-3
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 26
Mark Fereday 29
Callum Mawbey 48
Saturday 15th January, 2022
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 3, 26, 32
Jack Bowskin 31, 49
Jonathan Oglesby 44
Joshua Batty 53, 61, 70, 75, 82
Scott Phillips 64, 87, 90
14-1
Att: 274
HT: 5-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 38pen
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 5, 83
Conner Harman 8
James Piercy 34, 56
Reece Moody 46
6-0
Att: 74
HT: 3-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 30pen
1-3
Att: 234
HT: 1-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyJosh Whiteley 20
Daniel East 25, 76
Parkgate
ParkgateElliott Simpson 14
Frederick Tracey 40, 84
3-1
Att: 122
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJacques Etia 52
Saturday 22nd January, 2022
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 22, 51, 90
Jamie Austin 48
Rhys Plater 60
5-0
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
Clipstone
ClipstoneNathan Swindells 24
1-0
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJamie Simpson 89
1-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLewis O'Connor 3
Michael Jepps 55
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 7
Jack Brownell 41
Iren Wilson 56
Christopher Salt 78
Christopher Wood 82
5-1
Att: 712
HT: 2-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFatlum Ibrahimi 21
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 15pen
Danny Buttle 36
Adam Bolder 39
Joshua Dennett 65
4-0
Att: 438
HT: 3-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoe Wood 1
1-3
Att: 126
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 12pen
Wayne Graves 13
Thomas Johnston 48
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 58
1-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 52
Selby Town
Selby TownConnor Qualter 15
Daniel Davison 53
2-2
Att: 271
HT: 1-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 5
Frederick Tracey 90
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 44
Kenan McKenzie 56
2-2
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Wells 11
Tyla Bell 60pen
Teversal
Teversal
0-7
Att: 58
HT: 0-4
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 12, 82
Chris Spinks 33pen, 60
Joe McFadyen 36
Reece Moody 44, 67
Saturday 29th January, 2022
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 5, 42, 72
Jonathan Oglesby 24
4-4
Att: 258
HT: 3-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 35
Nathan Jessop 60
Kenan McKenzie 85
Sam Allcock 90
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSam Terry 71
Daniel Wood 87
2-2
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 60pen
Daniel Davison 66
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 29
Szymon Czubik 70
2-0
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJacob Galloway 80
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareHarvey Walker 64
Nathan Hawkhead 84pen
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 20, 33
Mike Morris 30
Daniel Thirkell 37
4-1
Att: 127
HT: 4-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 40
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 65
1-1
Att: 135
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 22
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 38
Liam White 39
Matthew Parkin 45
3-2
Att: 137
HT: 3-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneLiam Bennett 50og
Francis Finneran 70
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 43
Declan Slater 50
Myron Gibbons 74
3-0
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-1
Att: 303
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamUnknown 67og
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 30
Harley Holt 85
2-2
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoe Lumley 10
George Slack 13
Tuesday 1st February, 2022
NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWNathan Benger 45
Kane Hempshall 67
2-3
Att: 140
HT: 1-3
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 32
Kenan McKenzie 38
Daniel Ramsey 43
Retford FC
Retford FCAlex Wonham 38
1-2
Att: 189
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 5, 6
Swallownest
SwallownestTaylor Nicholson 73, 87
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Davison 27
Kain Rogerson 90pen
Teversal
Teversal
0-4
Att: 78
HT: 0-4
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMyron Gibbons 6, 22pen
Zephaniah Thomas 31, 34
Wednesday 2nd February, 2022
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoseph Pugh 11, 38
2-2
Att: 125
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe McFadyen 5, 71pen
Saturday 5th February, 2022
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 69
1-1
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Haslam 63
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 7
Daniel McDaid 45
Rhys Davies 90
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 9, 59
Liam Royles 70, 77
4-5
Att: 614
HT: 1-2
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 17
Thomas Whiting 40, 51
Jack Bancroft 89
Alex Rippon 90
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 11pen
1-0
Att: 333
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNicholas Lalousis 74
1-0
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-0
Att: 76
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 65
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownThomas Johnston 21
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 25
Liam Flanagan 30, 44, 90pen
Daniel Davison 79
5-0
Att: 209
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 77
1-0
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Teversal
TeversalJak Lightly 74
1-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCJoseph Edwards 37
Matthew Parkin 76
Tuesday 8th February, 2022
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 37pen
Daniel Wood 43
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 15
Declan Slater 56
William Monteiro 76
3-1
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAdam Simpson 9
Saturday 12th February, 2022
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJack Richardson 22
Scott Phillips 85
2-1
Att: 208
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainGregory Young 50
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Patterson 45og
Callum Mawbey 90
2-3
Att: 326
HT: 1-2
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 8
Liam Royles 38, 62
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedBrandon Burke 4
Szymon Czubik 6, 27
Edward Wileman 39
Jonathan Wileman 87
5-1
Att: 64
HT: 4-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 33
1-3
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 11, 80
Charlie Clamp 65
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 5
Marcus Day 37, 55, 79
Mike Morris 90
5-0
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Teversal
Teversal
Parkgate
ParkgateJack Bancroft 73
Haydn Ward 88
2-2
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJordan Woodhall 41
Jamie Austin 48
Retford FC
Retford FCJack Johnson 28
George White 36
Adam Scott 41
Matthew Parkin 70, 90
5-1
Att: 138
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareReagan Waud 62
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Watts 8
Samuel Foulds 40
Thomas Hartshorn 79
3-1
Att: 87
HT: 2-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneNathan Swindells 30
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 58pen
Richard Medcalf 84
Tuesday 15th February, 2022
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 70
1-1
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownGregory Young 35og
Tuesday 22nd February, 2022
NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 22, 67pen
Gareth Campion 44, 52
Jack Johnson 73
5-1
Att: 128
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJames Woodhouse 35
Wednesday 23rd February, 2022
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Shaw 19
Jamie Austin 31
Adam Baskerville 51, 68, 78, 90
Rhys Plater 70
7-0
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
Saturday 26th February, 2022
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMatthew Ord 29, 35
Connor Chapell 73
3-1
Att: 103
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneDarragh Roche 56
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
0-1
Att: 71
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainMyron Gibbons 89
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJack Appleyard 58
1-2
Att: 101
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 40, 69
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLewis Gibson 6
James Piercy 8
Reece Moody 43
3-2
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 19
Scott Phillips 90
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 59
Marcus Day 80
2-1
Att: 121
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Devereux 25
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-3
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyOliver Donald 4, 33
Thomas Corner 85
Parkgate
ParkgateLuke Morris 38
Max Rhodes 85
2-0
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 60
1-2
Att: 129
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWCurtis Williamson 18
Nathan Benger 88
Swallownest
SwallownestMax Skelton 38
Jack Haslam 42, 50
Jack Watts 45
James Woodhouse 55
5-1
Att: 87
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareReagan Waud 78
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-3
Att: 100
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRhys Plater 3
Conner Williamson 35
Jack Shaw 70
Tuesday 1st March, 2022
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticThomas Cadzow 65
Elliot Wilson 73
Hallam
HallamBrandon Bradbury 1
Liam Royles 19
2-1
Att: 325
HT: 2-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Stretton 76
North Ferriby
North FerribyLouis Kirk 84
1-0
Att: 308
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 10
1-1
Att: 47
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 60
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 45
Danny Deakin 63
2-0
Att: 170
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Ramsey 87
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 55
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 6
Matthew Ord 70
Wednesday 2nd March, 2022
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 30
Adam Baskerville 45
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 24
Lewis Stephens 54
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 39
Jack Richardson 88
2-3
Att: 143
HT: 1-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedEdward Wileman 15
Gary Lumley 78
Unknown 89og
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateCole Edwards 32
Frederick Tracey 66pen
Saturday 5th March, 2022
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownOwen Lester 31
Jake Hatton 56
Callum Mawbey 63
Mark Fereday 74
Connor Chapell 77
5-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 83
Jordan Chippendale 87
2-0
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 26
Luke Francis 43, 86
Conor Green 57
Jacques Etia 73
5-3
Att: 76
HT: 2-3
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 5
Jamie Austin 31
Noel Burdett 45
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 3, 43, 67
3-2
Att: 79
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Ramsey 54
Ashley Grayson 85
Retford FC
Retford FCGraeme Severn 24
Adam Scott 74
George White 77
Liam Bennett 89
4-2
Att: 139
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDayle Hutson 18
Martin Pembleton 57
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 30
George Simpson 57pen
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticCallum Walton 26
Joshua Brown 35
Alexander Hutchinson 42
Conor Glavin 72
4-2
Att: 110
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 18
Jack Kirk 90
Tuesday 8th March, 2022
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 9
Owen Lester 42
Mark Fereday 44pen, 60
Stuart Hill 53
5-1
Att: 62
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe McFadyen 64
North Ferriby
North FerribyRichard Medcalf 34
Danny Emerton 55
2-1
Att: 296
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWGeorge Simpson 87pen
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 252
HT: 0-3
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 8
Iren Wilson 30
Brandon Bradbury 39
Liam Royles 60
Teversal
Teversal
0-0
Att: 54
Swallownest
Swallownest
Wednesday 9th March, 2022
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
Att: 225
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainGregory Young 45
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJacques Etia 14
Gareth Davies 27og
George Slack 33, 74
Lewis Murray 56
5-0
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 17, 90
Thomas Whiting 65
Max Rhodes 83, 88, 90
6-2
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedSzymon Czubik 5, 37
Friday 11th March, 2022
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 157
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Saturday 12th March, 2022
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownDaniel Davison 37
Ryan Cooper 53
Liam Flanagan 71
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2
Att: 278
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 27
Kieran Greenaway 45
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-6
Att: 75
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 5, 34, 66
Oliver Grady 36, 81pen
Oscar Seth 70
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Retford FC
Retford FCHaydn Goddard 19
Alex Wonham 68
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 28pen
Brandon Bradbury 32, 57
3-1
Att: 1048
HT: 2-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Emerton 14
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 75
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Grayson 54
1-1
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Watts 53
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownDaniel Ramsey 84
1-3
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSam Terry 7
Stuart Hill 62
Connor Chapell 74
Teversal
TeversalKamau Leverock 88
Cameron Pinnick 90
2-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJordan Chippendale 17
Tuesday 15th March, 2022
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLiam Owen 23
Nathan Hawkhead 65
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 64pen
1-2
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 82
Marcus Day 84
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 25, 50
James Cusworth 80
3-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedMorgan McCusker 60
Szymon Czubik 62, 72
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 2, 10
Brandon Bradbury 17
Bradley Morton 20
Liam Royles 30, 32pen
Kieran Watson 58
7-2
Att: 374
HT: 6-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWGeorge Simpson 45pen, 82pen
North Ferriby
North FerribyJosh Whiteley 5, 52
Louis Kirk 9
Thomas Corner 38
4-0
Att: 293
HT: 3-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 1
Charlie Clamp 4
Liam Flanagan 30pen
3-4
Att: 173
HT: 3-3
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 15, 21pen, 58
Owen Vincent 26
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 18
Joshua Brown 44
Spenser Sheppard 67
3-0
Att: 116
HT: 2-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
Saturday 19th March, 2022
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownConnor Chapell 31, 85pen
2-0
Att: 154
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLewis Stephens 36
1-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Hughes 10
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 20, 44, 50pen, 61
Iren Wilson 37
Christopher Wood 76, 80
7-2
Att: 649
HT: 3-1
Teversal
TeversalLewis Macaskill 5
Kamau Leverock 51
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAidan Smith 58og
Marcus Day 83
2-0
Att: 149
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 40
Josh Whiteley 47, 54
Jamie Forrester 84
4-0
Att: 319
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 31
Retford FC
Retford FCLiam White 6
Graeme Severn 48
2-2
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedLouis Blackwell 70
Brandon Burke 78
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 34
Harry Clapham 40, 90
Connor Qualter 44
4-1
Att: 256
HT: 3-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneLeighton Platts 69
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-3
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 22
Martin Pembleton 68
Dayle Hutson 83
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticConor Glavin 64
1-2
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAshley Grayson 22
Kenan McKenzie 71
Tuesday 22nd March, 2022
NCEL Division One
Clipstone
ClipstoneKallan Murphy 41
1-8
Att: 74
HT: 1-5
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 7
James Stafford 12
Brandon Bagley 19, 42
Unknown 38og
Tim Whittaker 81
William Wraith 87
Max Rhodes 89
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 12, 78
Thomas Corner 55
3-2
Att: 306
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfKyle Fish 7
Lewis Stephens 66
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 78, 80
2-1
Att: 52
HT: 0-1
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedBrandon Burke 32
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 39pen, 45pen, 46
Harry Clapham 51
4-1
Att: 178
HT: 2-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLuke Francis 5
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 74
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2
Att: 142
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Haslam 26pen, 56
Wednesday 23rd March, 2022
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRhys Plater 59
1-1
Att: 88
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 76
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 73
1-0
Att: 204
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBrett Smith 43
1-1
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 14pen
Saturday 26th March, 2022
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJamie Austin 50
1-5
Att: 137
HT: 0-4
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 32, 42
Bradley Morton 35
Jack Brownell 39
Iren Wilson 64
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoshua Batty 24
Dayle Hutson 43, 47
3-0
Att: 216
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
North Ferriby
North FerribyJosh Whiteley 25, 43pen, 47
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedAdam Baskerville 30pen
1-2
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 54
Marcus Day 60
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Deacon 11
James Piercy 59
2-1
Att: 96
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJames Woodhouse 28
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 56pen
Liam Ormsby 85
2-2
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLuke Francis 28
Oliver Grady 57pen
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWGeorge Simpson 23pen
Morgan Boyle 35
2-2
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMichael Jepps 11
Jordan Kershaw 75
Rossington Main
Rossington MainPaul Sherburn 40
1-0
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKeiron Sykes-Tobin 36
1-0
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 9
Ben Agbakosi 16
2-5
Att: 78
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Clapham 25, 90
Calum Ward 57, 65
Liam Flanagan 69
Tuesday 29th March, 2022
NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedRed Bates 30
Jack Durkin 65, 76
Brandon Burke 80
George Green 82
5-2
Att: 52
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 45
Jacques Etia 68
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 22
Hallam
HallamSteven Wankiewicz 35
Liam Royles 45pen, 68
Richard Patterson 90
4-0
Att: 826
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Grayson 90
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FCHaydn Goddard 52
Matthew Parkin 57
Saturday 2nd April, 2022
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 66
1-3
Att: 146
HT: 0-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAndrew Taylor 42
Joshua Batty 50
Scott Phillips 82
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJames Cusworth 90
1-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 62
Nathan Benger 82, 88
Hallam
HallamBradley Morton 24
Christopher Wood 75
2-1
Att: 1179
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneFrancis Finneran 6
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 10pen
Jacob Robertson 46
Joseph Crosby 70
Rob Youhill 83
4-1
Att: 148
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FCLiam Bennett 77
North Ferriby
North FerribyJosh Whiteley 7
Niall Tilsley 31, 83
Thomas Corner 41, 45, 58pen, 60, 68
8-1
Att: 419
HT: 4-1
Teversal
TeversalCameron Pinnick 22
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJacques Etia 26
1-1
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Ordidge 62
Parkgate
ParkgateMax Rhodes 57
1-4
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersHenry Curtis 4
Sam Robinson 13, 67
Chris Spinks 75
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 13
Liam Flanagan 72
Connor Qualter 82
3-0
Att: 218
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Swallownest
SwallownestJack Haslam 12, 43
James Woodhouse 21, 27
4-3
Att: 121
HT: 4-2
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedRed Bates 31
George Green 40
Edward Wileman 75
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoshua Brown 83
1-3
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainDeclan Slater 13, 40, 73
Tuesday 5th April, 2022
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 9pen, 63pen
Harry Clapham 55
Henry Rollinson 68
4-0
Att: 312
HT: 1-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
Wednesday 6th April, 2022
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareRhys Plater 4
Aidan Tomas 76
2-4
Att: 106
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKenan McKenzie 53pen
Kyle Gaunt 70
Joshua Parfitt 72
Fabian Johnson 83
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 4
Max Rhodes 8
2-0
Att: 123
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Saturday 9th April, 2022
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 87
1-0
Att: 245
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Clipstone
ClipstoneNathan Moss 51
1-4
Att: 79
HT: 0-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNoel Burdett 5, 83
Jamie Austin 27, 78
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedOwen Thomas 15
George Green 18, 30
Adam Baskerville 62, 71
5-1
Att: 65
HT: 3-1
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 25
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 112
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 6, 46
Connor Chapell 28
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-5
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyJosh Whiteley 20
Danny Emerton 52
Joel Shortland 61
Harvey Carew 65
Danny Buttle 72
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoshua Smith 22
Nathan Benger 69, 88
3-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Rossington Main
Rossington MainBradley Grayson 18pen, 26, 39
Sam Kitchen 48
4-1
Att: 98
HT: 3-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 45
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJoshua Parfitt 27
Nathan Jessop 45
2-2
Att: 124
HT: 2-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 32, 36
Swallownest
SwallownestJuninho Blake 18
1-4
Att: 123
HT: 1-2
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 3, 63
Zach Casburn 19
Liam Bennett 79
Teversal
TeversalLiam Weedop 72
1-2
Att: 188
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 58pen
Iren Wilson 86pen
Tuesday 12th April, 2022
NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
0-5
Att: 78
HT: 0-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersHenry Curtis 33
Jacob Galloway 43
James Piercy 57
Joe McFadyen 69, 80
Saturday 16th April, 2022
NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownUnknown 11og
Josef Turner 42
Jacques Etia 48
Samuel Geeves 54
4-2
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChris Spinks 5
Callum Stone 57

Season 2021/22 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Grimsby Borough 38 88 59
2 Eccleshill United 38 79 42
3 Garforth Town 38 77 42
4 Winterton Rangers 38 76 47
5 Sherwood Colliery 38 73 27
6 Penistone Church 38 66 20
7 Barton Town 38 61 13
8 Handsworth 38 60 4
9 Emley AFC 38 51 8
R 10 Staveley MW 38 50 10
11 Maltby Main 38 49 -3
12 Goole AFC 38 49 -10
13 Silsden AFC 38 46 -5
14 Bottesford Town 38 46 -30
15 Thackley 38 44 -26
16 AFC Mansfield 38 41 -16
17 Knaresborough 38 40 -25
18 Hemsworth MW 38 33 -27
19 Albion Sports 38 33 -32
R 20 Athersley Rec 38 10 -98
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hallam 40 102 103
P 2 North Ferriby 40 96 73
3 Brigg Town 40 86 71
4 Harrogate Railway 40 83 41
5 Rossington Main 40 81 45
6 Selby Town 40 75 38
7 Retford FC 40 68 13
8 Parkgate 40 66 15
9 Worsbrough Bridge 40 55 -19
10 Hall Road Rangers 40 54 -5
11 Dronfield Town 40 54 -10
12 Ollerton Town 40 53 0
13 Armthorpe Welfare 40 52 6
14 Nostell MW 40 50 -23
15 Shirebrook Town 40 47 -24
16 Rainworth MW 40 43 -29
17 Glasshoughton Welf 40 41 -15
18 Swallownest 40 31 -32
19 FC Humber United 40 27 -64
20 Clipstone 40 22 -75
R 21 Teversal 40 10 -109

Click here for more details

Season 2021/22 Results