| Teams | Silsden AFC | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
3rd Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCCraig Billington 25
1-2
HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysAnthony Hall 78
Jack Coop 84pen
3rd - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCCraig Billington 25
1-2
HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysAnthony Hall 78
Jack Coop 84pen
6th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
HT: 0-0
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnMatthew Swift 64
George Gomersall 76
Kevin Gonzalez 83
6th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
HT: 0-0
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnMatthew Swift 64
George Gomersall 76
Kevin Gonzalez 83
10th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-0
Att: 172
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)
10th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-0
Att: 172
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)
13th Frdly Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-1
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdJake Thompson 44
13th - Friendlies
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-1
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdJake Thompson 44
17th Frdly Steeton
Steeton
0-4
HT: 0-3
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 22, 26, 40
Mohammed Qasim 82
17th - Friendlies
Steeton
Steeton
0-4
HT: 0-3
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 22, 26, 40
Mohammed Qasim 82
20th Frdly Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardAlex Santos 35
Jordan Darr 42
Bradley Carsley 57
Carl Grimshaw 80
4-1
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 85
20th - Friendlies
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardAlex Santos 35
Jordan Darr 42
Bradley Carsley 57
Carl Grimshaw 80
4-1
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 85
31st NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 20pen, 90
Thomas Roebuck 36
Leon Howarth 60
4-2
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 59
Joe Jagger 79pen
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 20pen, 90
Thomas Roebuck 36
Leon Howarth 60
4-2
Att: 162
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 59
Joe Jagger 79pen
August
August
7th FACEP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-4
Att: 192
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedArley Barnes 57og
Zackary Sangster 65
Luke Aldrich 75
Sumaili Cissa 87
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-4
Att: 192
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedArley Barnes 57og
Zackary Sangster 65
Luke Aldrich 75
Sumaili Cissa 87
10th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 218
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Lever 19
Lewis Waddington 43
Owen Murphy 52
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 218
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Lever 19
Lewis Waddington 43
Owen Murphy 52
14th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 39
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 39
17th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 35
Joe Jagger 45
2-2
Att: 169
HT: 2-1
Barton Town
Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 5
Curtis Bateson 81
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 35
Joe Jagger 45
2-2
Att: 169
HT: 2-1
Barton Town
Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 5
Curtis Bateson 81
21st NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2
Att: 166
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 18
Mohammed Qasim 85
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-2
Att: 166
HT: 0-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 18
Mohammed Qasim 85
28th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 2, 24, 78
Khurram Shazad 53
Jack Normanton 70
Joe Jagger 72
6-2
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareKane Swinburn 39pen
Unknown 56og
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 2, 24, 78
Khurram Shazad 53
Jack Normanton 70
Joe Jagger 72
6-2
Att: 147
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareKane Swinburn 39pen
Unknown 56og
31st NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 161
HT: 0-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 19, 39
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2
Att: 161
HT: 0-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJoe Jagger 19, 39
September
September
11th FAV1Q Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 64
1-2
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 60
Jamal Stewart 77
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 64
1-2
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 60
Jamal Stewart 77
18th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 2
Daniel Trott 21, 71
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-3
Att: 175
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughReece York 2
Daniel Trott 21, 71
25th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Gibbs 38
Lynton Karkach 48
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
25th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Gibbs 38
Lynton Karkach 48
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
28th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 87
Helmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 90
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-2
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownDaniel Coupland 87
Helmo Mendes da Cruz Silva 90
October
October
2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bell 15
Samuel Kay 87
2-3
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 81
Bradley Riley 89
Joseph Mitchell 90
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareCharlie Bell 15
Samuel Kay 87
2-3
Att: 161
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 81
Bradley Riley 89
Joseph Mitchell 90
9th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 76
1-2
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Illingworth 41og
Sam Bradley 49
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 76
1-2
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Illingworth 41og
Sam Bradley 49
16th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 48, 75
Mohammed Qasim 58, 84
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 48, 75
Mohammed Qasim 58, 84
  23rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
November
November
  2nd LC2 Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  6th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  13th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  20th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  27th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
December
December
  4th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  11th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  18th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  28th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
January
January
  1st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  8th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  15th NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  22nd NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  29th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
February
February
  5th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  12th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  19th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  26th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
March
March
  1st NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  12th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  15th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
  19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  23rd NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  26th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
April
April
  2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC