| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 9th October, 2021 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Silsden AFC Silsden AFCJack Normanton 76 |
1-2 Att: 191 HT: 0-1 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Illingworth 41og Sam Bradley 49 |
Silsden AFC starting line-up | ||||
1 | Alfie Darke | |||
2 | Harry Parsons | 46 |
||
3 | Matthew Moses | 70 |
||
4 | Kyle Hancock | |||
5 | Daniel Illingworth | |||
6 | Arley Barnes | |||
7 | Bradley Riley | 70 |
||
8 | Joseph Mitchell | |||
9 | Mohammed Qasim | |||
10 | Khurram Shazad | |||
11 | Jack Normanton | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Connor Thompson | 46 |
||
14 | Craig Billington | 70 |
||
15 | Ben Clarkson | 70 |
||
16 | Shaun Airey | |||
17 | Lewis Gartland |
Eccleshill United starting line-up | ||||
1 | Edward Wilczynski | |||
2 | Kelvin Bleau | |||
3 | Musab Aliya | |||
4 | Emmerson Cox | |||
5 | Sam Bradley | 1 | ||
6 | Alexander Laird | |||
7 | Talent Ndlovu | 75 |
||
8 | Aiden Day | |||
9 | Jonny Irving | |||
10 | Sumaili Cissa | 65 |
||
11 | Ben Bodle | 46 |
||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Andrew Cooper | |||
13 | Jamie Sykes | |||
14 | Matthew Schofield | 75 |
||
15 | Benjamin Wilkinson | 46 |
||
16 | Alex Cusack | 65 |
Results
AFC Mansfield 2-3 Knaresborough Town
Goole AFC 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Grimsby Borough 5-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare A-A Penistone Church
(Match abandoned after 71mins - 3-1)
Sherwood Colliery 3-2 Handsworth
Silsden AFC 1-2 Eccleshill United
Winterton Rangers 1-2 Garforth Town
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | ||
1 | Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough | 13 | 33 | 22 | |
2 | Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United | 12 | 26 | 14 | |
3 | Garforth TownGarforth Town | 13 | 24 | 12 | |
4 | Sherwood CollierySherwood Colliery | 10 | 21 | 5 | |
5 | Bottesford TownBottesford Town | 11 | 18 | 1 | |
6 | Maltby MainMaltby Main | 11 | 17 | 8 | |
7 | ThackleyThackley | 12 | 17 | -6 | |
8 | AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield | 13 | 16 | -1 | |
9 | Silsden AFCSilsden AFC | 12 | 16 | -3 | |
10 | Knaresborough TownKnaresborough Town | 11 | 15 | 2 | |
11 | HandsworthHandsworth | 9 | 15 | 1 | |
12 | Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers | 10 | 14 | 4 | |
13 | Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley Miners Welfare | 11 | 13 | 4 | |
14 | Emley AFCEmley AFC | 10 | 13 | -1 | |
15 | Penistone ChurchPenistone Church | 11 | 13 | -1 | |
16 | Albion SportsAlbion Sports | 11 | 13 | -2 | |
17 | Barton TownBarton Town | 13 | 13 | -4 | |
18 | Goole AFCGoole AFC | 12 | 13 | -5 | |
19 | Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth Miners Welfare | 12 | 6 | -24 | |
20 | Athersley RecreationAthersley Recreation | 13 | 5 | -26 |