| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

June
June
30th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
July
July
3rd Frdly Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnAaron Davis 57
James Hudson 59
Nicc Hewitt 65
3-4
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 18, 32, 43, 78
3rd - Friendlies
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnAaron Davis 57
James Hudson 59
Nicc Hewitt 65
3-4
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 18, 32, 43, 78
10th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 2
1-4
HT: 1-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCJimmy Spencer 31
Adam Clayton 48
Tyler Walton 67
Louis Faldini 88
10th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 2
1-4
HT: 1-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCJimmy Spencer 31
Adam Clayton 48
Tyler Walton 67
Louis Faldini 88
20th Frdly Steeton
SteetonLuke Baldwin 51, 55pen
2-3
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 37, 50, 77
20th - Friendlies
Steeton
SteetonLuke Baldwin 51, 55pen
2-3
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 37, 50, 77
24th Frdly Wakefield
WakefieldCory Woodward 40
1-1
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 4pen
24th - Friendlies
Wakefield
WakefieldCory Woodward 40
1-1
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 4pen
27th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSamuel Awty 88
27th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSamuel Awty 88
(at West Riding FA)
(at West Riding FA)
31st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 87
1-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNicholas Guest 89pen
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 87
1-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNicholas Guest 89pen
August
August
7th FACEP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-4
Att: 192
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedArley Barnes 57og
Zackary Sangster 65
Luke Aldrich 75
Sumaili Cissa 87
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-4
Att: 192
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedArley Barnes 57og
Zackary Sangster 65
Luke Aldrich 75
Sumaili Cissa 87
11th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-0
Att: 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-0
Att: 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 15, 58
Johnathan Williams 32pen
Jonathan Hill 55
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 15, 58
Johnathan Williams 32pen
Jonathan Hill 55
17th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 49
1-5
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 34pen
Aiden Day 47
Sumaili Cissa 51
Zackary Sangster 70
Ellis Wade 80
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 49
1-5
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 34pen
Aiden Day 47
Sumaili Cissa 51
Zackary Sangster 70
Ellis Wade 80
21st FACP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 76
1-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardCarl Grimshaw 55
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 76
1-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardCarl Grimshaw 55
24th FACPR Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardAshley Young 34
Alex Santos 39
Carl Grimshaw 68, 80, 90pen
5-1
Att: 204
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 54
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardAshley Young 34
Alex Santos 39
Carl Grimshaw 68, 80, 90pen
5-1
Att: 204
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 54
31st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 5
Alex Cusack 83
2-1
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 62
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 5
Alex Cusack 83
2-1
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 62
September
September
4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 15
Jack Cross 25
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 15
Jack Cross 25
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th FAV1Q Crook Town
Crook Tn
0-2
Att: 204
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 46
Sumaili Cissa 76
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Crook Town
Crook Tn
0-2
Att: 204
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 46
Sumaili Cissa 76
14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 26
Talent Ndlovu 41, 43pen, 86pen
4-2
Att: 77
HT: 3-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 13
Calum Ward 69
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 26
Talent Ndlovu 41, 43pen, 86pen
4-2
Att: 77
HT: 3-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 13
Calum Ward 69
18th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Hemingway 53
1-3
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 37
Jonny Irving 73
Sumaili Cissa 74
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Hemingway 53
1-3
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 37
Jonny Irving 73
Sumaili Cissa 74
25th FAV2Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 44
Luke Aldrich 89
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 44
Luke Aldrich 89
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
28th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-6
Att: 78
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 4pen, 84
Sumaili Cissa 30
Luke Aldrich 36
Aiden Day 63
Alex Cusack 77
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-6
Att: 78
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 4pen, 84
Sumaili Cissa 30
Luke Aldrich 36
Aiden Day 63
Alex Cusack 77
October
October
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 6, 71
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCShaun Heselwood 10
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 6, 71
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCShaun Heselwood 10
6th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 11
1-4
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 28
Sam Bradley 48
Talent Ndlovu 68
Alexander Laird 71
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 11
1-4
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 28
Sam Bradley 48
Talent Ndlovu 68
Alexander Laird 71
9th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 76
1-2
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Illingworth 41og
Sam Bradley 49
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 76
1-2
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Illingworth 41og
Sam Bradley 49
16th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 10
Jonny Irving 43, 50, 69
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 5
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 10
Jonny Irving 43, 50, 69
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 5
  23rd FAV1 Heaton Stannington
Heaton Stannington
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Heaton Stannington
Heaton Stannington
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
November
November
  2nd LC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
  6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  10th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  13th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
  20th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  27th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
December
December
  4th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  18th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
January
January
  1st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  8th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  15th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  22nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  29th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
February
February
  5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  19th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  26th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
March
March
  5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  12th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  19th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  26th NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
April
April
  2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  WRCC1 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
West Riding County Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United