| Teams | Eccleshill United | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

June
June
30th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
July
July
3rd Frdly Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnAaron Davis 57
James Hudson 59
Nicc Hewitt 65
3-4
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 18, 32, 43, 78
3rd - Friendlies
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnAaron Davis 57
James Hudson 59
Nicc Hewitt 65
3-4
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 18, 32, 43, 78
10th Frdly Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 2
1-4
HT: 1-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCJimmy Spencer 31
Adam Clayton 48
Tyler Walton 67
Louis Fialdini 88
10th - Friendlies
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 2
1-4
HT: 1-1
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCJimmy Spencer 31
Adam Clayton 48
Tyler Walton 67
Louis Fialdini 88
20th Frdly Steeton
SteetonLuke Baldwin 51, 55pen
2-3
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 37, 50, 77
20th - Friendlies
Steeton
SteetonLuke Baldwin 51, 55pen
2-3
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 37, 50, 77
24th Frdly Wakefield
WakefieldCory Woodward 40
1-1
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 4pen
24th - Friendlies
Wakefield
WakefieldCory Woodward 40
1-1
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 4pen
27th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSamuel Awty 88
27th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSamuel Awty 88
(at West Riding FA)
(at West Riding FA)
31st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 87
1-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNicholas Guest 89pen
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 87
1-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNicholas Guest 89pen
August
August
7th FACEP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-4
Att: 192
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedArley Barnes 57og
Zackary Sangster 65
Luke Aldrich 75
Sumaili Cissa 87
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
0-4
Att: 192
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedArley Barnes 57og
Zackary Sangster 65
Luke Aldrich 75
Sumaili Cissa 87
11th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-0
Att: 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-0
Att: 90
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 15, 58
Johnathan Williams 32pen
Jonathan Hill 55
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 15, 58
Johnathan Williams 32pen
Jonathan Hill 55
17th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 49
1-5
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 34pen
Aiden Day 47
Sumaili Cissa 51
Zackary Sangster 70
Ellis Wade 80
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 49
1-5
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 34pen
Aiden Day 47
Sumaili Cissa 51
Zackary Sangster 70
Ellis Wade 80
21st FACP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 76
1-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardCarl Grimshaw 55
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 76
1-1
Att: 96
HT: 0-0
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardCarl Grimshaw 55
24th FACPR Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardAshley Young 34
Alex Santos 39
Carl Grimshaw 68, 80, 90pen
5-1
Att: 204
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 54
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardAshley Young 34
Alex Santos 39
Carl Grimshaw 68, 80, 90pen
5-1
Att: 204
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 54
31st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 5
Alex Cusack 83
2-1
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 62
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Aldrich 5
Alex Cusack 83
2-1
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 62
September
September
4th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 15
Jack Cross 25
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Moody 15
Jack Cross 25
2-0
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th FAV1Q Crook Town
Crook Tn
0-2
Att: 204
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 46
Sumaili Cissa 76
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Crook Town
Crook Tn
0-2
Att: 204
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 46
Sumaili Cissa 76
14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 26
Talent Ndlovu 41, 43pen, 86pen
4-2
Att: 77
HT: 3-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 13
Calum Ward 69
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 26
Talent Ndlovu 41, 43pen, 86pen
4-2
Att: 77
HT: 3-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 13
Calum Ward 69
18th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Hemingway 53
1-3
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 37
Jonny Irving 73
Sumaili Cissa 74
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownLuke Hemingway 53
1-3
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 37
Jonny Irving 73
Sumaili Cissa 74
25th FAV2Q Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 44
Luke Aldrich 89
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 44
Luke Aldrich 89
2-0
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
28th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-6
Att: 78
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 4pen, 84
Sumaili Cissa 30
Luke Aldrich 36
Aiden Day 63
Alex Cusack 77
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-6
Att: 78
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 4pen, 84
Sumaili Cissa 30
Luke Aldrich 36
Aiden Day 63
Alex Cusack 77
October
October
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 6, 71
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCShaun Heselwood 10
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 6, 71
2-1
Att: 49
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCShaun Heselwood 10
6th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 11
1-4
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 28
Sam Bradley 48
Talent Ndlovu 68
Alexander Laird 71
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 11
1-4
Att: 156
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 28
Sam Bradley 48
Talent Ndlovu 68
Alexander Laird 71
9th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 76
1-2
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Illingworth 41og
Sam Bradley 49
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCJack Normanton 76
1-2
Att: 191
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDaniel Illingworth 41og
Sam Bradley 49
16th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 10
Jonny Irving 43, 50, 69
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 5
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 10
Jonny Irving 43, 50, 69
4-1
Att: 89
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Collins 5
23rd FAV1 Heaton Stannington
Heaton StanningtonDean Holmes 12
Leighton Hopper 43
2-5
Att: 619
HT: 2-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 2pen
Ellis Wade 30
Luke Aldrich 36
Aiden Day 44
Zackary Sangster 72
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Heaton Stannington
Heaton StanningtonDean Holmes 12
Leighton Hopper 43
2-5
Att: 619
HT: 2-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 2pen
Ellis Wade 30
Luke Aldrich 36
Aiden Day 44
Zackary Sangster 72
27th WRCC1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 13, 43
Jaydan Sandhu 18
Finn Donovan 83
Spencer Gordon 88
5-5
Att: 74
HT: 3-5
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 2
Luke Aldrich 29, 34, 45
Andrew Cooper 32pen
27th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 13, 43
Jaydan Sandhu 18
Finn Donovan 83
Spencer Gordon 88
5-5
Att: 74
HT: 3-5
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 2
Luke Aldrich 29, 34, 45
Andrew Cooper 32pen
(Albion Sports win 4-2 on penalties)
(Albion Sports win 4-2 on penalties)
30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 22
1-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 88
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 22
1-1
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 88
November
November
2nd LC2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 58
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryBradley Newby 27
Jamie York 80
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 58
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryBradley Newby 27
Jamie York 80
6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 2, 5
Tomas Poole 9
3-4
Att: 141
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 47
Luke Aldrich 73, 86, 90
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareDeclan Howe 2, 5
Tomas Poole 9
3-4
Att: 141
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedZackary Sangster 47
Luke Aldrich 73, 86, 90
10th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 50
Josh Walker 63
Luke Anderson 69
Ryan Thompson 74
4-0
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersPaul Grimes 50
Josh Walker 63
Luke Anderson 69
Ryan Thompson 74
4-0
Att: 167
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedWilliam Norcross 4og
Talent Ndlovu 64pen
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryCharlie Taylor 70
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedWilliam Norcross 4og
Talent Ndlovu 64pen
2-1
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryCharlie Taylor 70
20th FAV2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 37pen
Sumaili Cissa 80
2-3
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 16, 51
Curtis Bateson 75
20th - FA Vase Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 37pen
Sumaili Cissa 80
2-3
Att: 89
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 16, 51
Curtis Bateson 75
23rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAiden Day 58
1-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMossimo Ciccarelli 73
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAiden Day 58
1-1
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMossimo Ciccarelli 73
December
December
4th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 1
Luke Aldrich 26, 59
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldThomas Cropper 82
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonny Irving 1
Luke Aldrich 26, 59
3-1
Att: 48
HT: 2-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldThomas Cropper 82
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 1pen
1-6
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 26
Jonny Irving 38
Zackary Sangster 55, 61
Aiden Day 74
Emmerson Cox 82
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 1pen
1-6
Att: 73
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 26
Jonny Irving 38
Zackary Sangster 55, 61
Aiden Day 74
Emmerson Cox 82
18th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 48pen
Luke Aldrich 65
2-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJoe Jagger 8
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 48pen
Luke Aldrich 65
2-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJoe Jagger 8
21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 23
Aiden Day 44, 61
Luke Aldrich 56
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 23
Aiden Day 44, 61
Luke Aldrich 56
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMohammed Qasim 17
Robbie Fox 71
2-3
Att: 199
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 10
Emmerson Cox 77
Talent Ndlovu 79pen
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMohammed Qasim 17
Robbie Fox 71
2-3
Att: 199
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSumaili Cissa 10
Emmerson Cox 77
Talent Ndlovu 79pen
January
January
4th Frdly Steeton
SteetonUnknown 34
Trialist B 66
2-2
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 28, 31
4th - Friendlies
Steeton
SteetonUnknown 34
Trialist B 66
2-2
HT: 1-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedUnknown 28, 31
22nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEllis Wade 85
1-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownCurtis Bateson 36
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedEllis Wade 85
1-1
Att: 93
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownCurtis Bateson 36
  29th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
February
February
  1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  19th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  26th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
March
March
  5th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  12th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  19th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  22nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  26th NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
April
April
  2nd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United