| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
10th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44
1-2
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDominic Creamer 50
Sean Hunter 75
10th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44
1-2
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDominic Creamer 50
Sean Hunter 75
(Bobby Sadler Memorial Trophy)
(Bobby Sadler Memorial Trophy)
17th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 37
Ryan Barker 59
George Horbury 65
Joe Chisholm 73
Stephen Bromley 90
5-0
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
17th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 37
Ryan Barker 59
George Horbury 65
Joe Chisholm 73
Stephen Bromley 90
5-0
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
20th Frdly Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Hudson 31
1-2
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 56
Daniel Thirkell 88
20th - Friendlies
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Hudson 31
1-2
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 56
Daniel Thirkell 88
23rd Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Navier 60
1-0
HT: 0-0
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
23rd - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoe Navier 60
1-0
HT: 0-0
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Auckland
31st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 6
Daniel Thirkell 28, 51pen
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
31st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 6
Daniel Thirkell 28, 51pen
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
August
August
7th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 12
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 41
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateHaydn Ward 12
1-1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 41
10th LC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayRyan Barker 61
1-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
10th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayRyan Barker 61
1-0
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
14th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 36
1-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 20
14th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 36
1-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSamuel Bebbington 20
17th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBen Donoghue 52
Alfred Thompson 56
Spenser Sheppard 70
3-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 17
Elliot Holmes 42
17th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBen Donoghue 52
Alfred Thompson 56
Spenser Sheppard 70
3-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 17
Elliot Holmes 42
21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 37
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 37
1-0
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
28th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 85
1-0
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 85
1-0
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby Town
31st NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 1
Danny Buttle 13
Thomas Corner 28, 51, 58
Jamie Forrester 90
6-0
Att: 314
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
31st - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 1
Danny Buttle 13
Thomas Corner 28, 51, 58
Jamie Forrester 90
6-0
Att: 314
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
September
September
4th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44
1-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 34
Jack Brownell 70
4th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel McDaid 44
1-2
Att: 128
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamIren Wilson 34
Jack Brownell 70
11th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 44
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 33
James Gore 73, 90
11th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGavin King 44
1-3
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 33
James Gore 73, 90
18th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJames Gore 74
Joseph Crosby 89
18th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJames Gore 74
Joseph Crosby 89
21st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 14
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 29
Joshua Pickering 36
Declan Sorrell 84pen
21st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 14
1-3
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJack Warwick 29
Joshua Pickering 36
Declan Sorrell 84pen
25th FAV2Q Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor CelticJay Wetherill 17
Tom Mahone 53pen
Mathew Reid 54
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 39
Elliot Holmes 73
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor CelticJay Wetherill 17
Tom Mahone 53pen
Mathew Reid 54
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 39
Elliot Holmes 73
28th NCEL1 Teversal
TeversalBradley Hall 59
1-4
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 18, 65, 73
Marcus Day 86
28th - NCEL Division One
Teversal
TeversalBradley Hall 59
1-4
Att: 34
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 18, 65, 73
Marcus Day 86
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 40
Joseph Crosby 41
Rhys Davies 58
Daniel Thirkell 65pen
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 40
Joseph Crosby 41
Rhys Davies 58
Daniel Thirkell 65pen
4-0
Att: 66
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
9th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 50
Rhys Davies 67
9th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 50
Rhys Davies 67
16th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 6
Fatlum Ibrahimi 9
Daniel Thirkell 54
Joseph Crosby 87
4-1
Att: 128
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 2
16th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMarcus Day 6
Fatlum Ibrahimi 9
Daniel Thirkell 54
Joseph Crosby 87
4-1
Att: 128
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMorgan Boyle 2
  23rd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  30th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
30th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
November
November
  2nd LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
7:45pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  6th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  13th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
13th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm FC Humber United
FC Humber United
  20th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
December
December
  4th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
4th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  11th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  18th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
18th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  28th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
January
January
  1st NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  8th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  15th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
15th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  22nd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  29th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
29th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
February
February
  5th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  12th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
12th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
  19th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  26th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
26th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
March
March
  1st NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1st - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  5th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  12th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  15th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  19th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
19th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  26th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
  2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  WRCC1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
v Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
West Riding County Cup First Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
v Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries