| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
3rd Frdly Brigg Town
Brigg TownMartin Pembleton 75
1-5
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 13
Connor Cutts 35
Alex Hardwick 43
Jamie Austin 48
Trialist 65
3rd - Friendlies
Brigg Town
Brigg TownMartin Pembleton 75
1-5
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 13
Connor Cutts 35
Alex Hardwick 43
Jamie Austin 48
Trialist 65
10th Frdly Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 9, 23
Gavin Rothery 15
Scott Smith 45
4-0
HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
10th - Friendlies
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 9, 23
Gavin Rothery 15
Scott Smith 45
4-0
HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
13th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 23
Matthew Hughes 56
2-3
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 6, 32
Brandon Whitfield 63
13th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 23
Matthew Hughes 56
2-3
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 6, 32
Brandon Whitfield 63
17th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Whitfield 65
Reagan Waud 80
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 15
17th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Whitfield 65
Reagan Waud 80
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 15
21st Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 10, 24, 48, 57
Trialist 90
5-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Selston
Selston
21st - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 10, 24, 48, 57
Trialist 90
5-0
Att: 100
HT: 2-0
Selston
Selston
24th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 68
James Woodhouse 72
Callum Greaves 77
3-2
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 13
Alex Hardwick 20
24th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 68
James Woodhouse 72
Callum Greaves 77
3-2
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 13
Alex Hardwick 20
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
31st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 17
James Burgess 40
2-1
Att: 193
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 76
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Barker 17
James Burgess 40
2-1
Att: 193
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 76
August
August
7th FACEP Barton Town
Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 25
Jamie Goddard 77
2-3
Att: 210
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainThomas Whiting 35
Grant Tait 39og
Jonathan Hill 82
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Barton Town
Barton TownBenjamin Hinchliffe 25
Jamie Goddard 77
2-3
Att: 210
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainThomas Whiting 35
Grant Tait 39og
Jonathan Hill 82
10th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainMorgan James 54
1-0
Att: 183
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMorgan James 54
1-0
Att: 183
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
14th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 15, 58
Johnathan Williams 32pen
Jonathan Hill 55
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 15, 58
Johnathan Williams 32pen
Jonathan Hill 55
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Hardwick 5
Reagan Waud 12, 44, 75
Johnathan Williams 89
5-0
Att: 125
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAlex Hardwick 5
Reagan Waud 12, 44, 75
Johnathan Williams 89
5-0
Att: 125
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
21st FACP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Whitfield 80
1-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownTyler Blake 47
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBrandon Whitfield 80
1-1
Att: 104
HT: 0-0
Carlton Town
Carlton TownTyler Blake 47
24th FACPR Carlton Town
Carlton TownNat Watson 3
1-0
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Carlton Town
Carlton TownNat Watson 3
1-0
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 47
Bradley Morton 90
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 85pen
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 47
Bradley Morton 90
2-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 85pen
31st NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryGareth Curtis 90
1-0
Att: 180
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryGareth Curtis 90
1-0
Att: 180
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
September
September
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 37
Thomas Whiting 73
Alex Hardwick 88
3-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 37
Thomas Whiting 73
Alex Hardwick 88
3-0
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
11th FAV1Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 34
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Sheldon 86
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 34
1-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfReece Sheldon 86
(Maltby Main win 5-4 on penalties)
(Maltby Main win 5-4 on penalties)
14th SHSC1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainConnor Cutts 2
Reagan Waud 55
Chandler Gibson 78, 85
4-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdJames Cusworth 90
14th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainConnor Cutts 2
Reagan Waud 55
Chandler Gibson 78, 85
4-1
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdJames Cusworth 90
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 22
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 22
25th FAV2Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainJed McGowan 22
Jamie Austin 69
2-2
Att: 387
HT: 1-1
Bury AFC
Bury AFCAidan Chippendale 40
Harry Brazel 48
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJed McGowan 22
Jamie Austin 69
2-2
Att: 387
HT: 1-1
Bury AFC
Bury AFCAidan Chippendale 40
Harry Brazel 48
(Bury AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
(Bury AFC win 4-3 on penalties)
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainConnor Cutts 33
Jamie Austin 62
2-2
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 12, 19
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainConnor Cutts 33
Jamie Austin 62
2-2
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 12, 19
October
October
2nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBen Johnson 20
Kieran McCaffrey 59pen
Reece Moody 80
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownBen Johnson 20
Kieran McCaffrey 59pen
Reece Moody 80
3-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 55pen
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 36
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 55pen
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 36
12th SHSC2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 47
Johnathan Williams 52pen
Chandler Gibson 85
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainReagan Waud 47
Johnathan Williams 52pen
Chandler Gibson 85
16th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMitchell Hamilton 57
1-2
Att: 148
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 45
Connor Cutts 66
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownMitchell Hamilton 57
1-2
Att: 148
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 45
Connor Cutts 66
  23rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  30th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
November
November
  2nd LC2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  6th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  20th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  27th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
December
December
  4th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  18th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
January
January
  1st NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1st - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
  15th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  29th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
February
February
  5th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  22nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
March
March
  2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  5th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  9th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  19th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  26th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
April
April
  2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v Maltby Main
Maltby Main