| Teams | Armthorpe Welfare | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

June
June
21st Frdly Bessacarr
BessacarrUnknown 28
1-1
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 14
21st - Friendlies
Bessacarr
BessacarrUnknown 28
1-1
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 14
24th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 31
Owen Fieldsend 35
Matthew Hughes 80
3-0
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
24th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 31
Owen Fieldsend 35
Matthew Hughes 80
3-0
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
July
July
3rd Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 35
1-0
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3rd - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 35
1-0
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
8th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 49
Harrison Mercer 82
2-1
HT: 0-0
Sutton Rovers
Sutton RoversUnknown 70
8th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareHarry Brown 49
Harrison Mercer 82
2-1
HT: 0-0
Sutton Rovers
Sutton RoversUnknown 70
13th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 23
Matthew Hughes 56
2-3
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 6, 32
Brandon Whitfield 63
13th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 23
Matthew Hughes 56
2-3
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 6, 32
Brandon Whitfield 63
17th Frdly Skegness Town
Skegness TownJonny Lockie 27
1-1
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 38
17th - Friendlies
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJonny Lockie 27
1-1
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 38
21st Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 13, 30
Unknown 43
3-1
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Simpkins 19
21st - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCGeorge Doyle 13, 30
Unknown 43
3-1
HT: 3-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareChristopher Simpkins 19
27th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareUnknown 53, 62
2-1
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthJake Baldwin 65
27th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareUnknown 53, 62
2-1
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthJake Baldwin 65
31st NCEL1 Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 45
31st - NCEL Division One
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 45
August
August
7th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 26, 87
7th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Perks 26, 87
11th LC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
Reece High 16
Alex Varley 52
3-0
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
11th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
Reece High 16
Alex Varley 52
3-0
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
14th NCEL1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 77
14th - NCEL Division One
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 77
18th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 53pen
1-0
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
18th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 53pen
1-0
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
21st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 18
1-0
Att: 207
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
21st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJack Watson 18
1-0
Att: 207
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
25th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareReece High 48
Jack Wilson 75
2-7
Att: 167
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 31, 40
Stephen McCarron 55, 62, 66
Andrew Taylor 71
Dayle Hutson 88
25th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareReece High 48
Jack Wilson 75
2-7
Att: 167
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAlfie Usher 31, 40
Stephen McCarron 55, 62, 66
Andrew Taylor 71
Dayle Hutson 88
28th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 49, 84
28th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-2
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 49, 84
September
September
1st NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 6, 20
Alex Varley 9, 15, 88
Noel Burdett 63, 72
Adam Baskerville 80
8-0
Att: 142
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
1st - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 6, 20
Alex Varley 9, 15, 88
Noel Burdett 63, 72
Adam Baskerville 80
8-0
Att: 142
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber United
4th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FCShaun Mundy 13
Liam Bennett 63
Luke Abdy 90
3-1
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 60
4th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FCShaun Mundy 13
Liam Bennett 63
Luke Abdy 90
3-1
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 60
11th FAV1Q New Mills
New MillsJoe Bevan 19
1-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 37
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
New Mills
New MillsJoe Bevan 19
1-1
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMatthew Hughes 37
(New Mills win 6-5 on penalties)
(New Mills win 6-5 on penalties)
18th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJames Gore 74
Joseph Crosby 89
18th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 13
1-2
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJames Gore 74
Joseph Crosby 89
21st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Wilson 67
James Bytheway 90
21st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 130
HT: 0-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Wilson 67
James Bytheway 90
25th NCEL1 FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJonathan Wileman 4
Szymon Czubik 32
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 6, 87
25th - NCEL Division One
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedJonathan Wileman 4
Szymon Czubik 32
2-2
Att: 65
HT: 2-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 6, 87
29th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlex Varley 38
Noel Burdett 43
2-4
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 22
James Stafford 51
William Wraith 73
Frederick Tracey 79
29th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAlex Varley 38
Noel Burdett 43
2-4
Att: 96
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSam Ackroyd 22
James Stafford 51
William Wraith 73
Frederick Tracey 79
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-6
Att: 46
HT: 0-5
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNoel Burdett 15, 28
Adam Baskerville 17, 43, 71
Matthew Hughes 44
2nd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-6
Att: 46
HT: 0-5
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareNoel Burdett 15, 28
Adam Baskerville 17, 43, 71
Matthew Hughes 44
9th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 63
1-2
Att: 143
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 12
Michael Jepps 56
9th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 63
1-2
Att: 143
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticLuke Francis 12
Michael Jepps 56
16th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 38
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 2
Sean Dickinson 90
16th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfDylan Drovi 38
1-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Mawson 2
Sean Dickinson 90
  23rd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
23rd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
  27th WRCC1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
27th - West Riding County Cup First Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  30th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
30th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
November
November
  3rd LC2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
3rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Thackley
Thackley
  6th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
6th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  13th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  27th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
27th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Clipstone
Clipstone
December
December
  4th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  11th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
11th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Teversal
Teversal
  18th NCEL1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
18th - NCEL Division One
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  28th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
28th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
January
January
  1st NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1st - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  8th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
8th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  22nd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
22nd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  29th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
29th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
February
February
  5th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
5th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  12th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
12th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  19th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  26th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
26th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
March
March
  2nd NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2nd - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  5th NCEL1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5th - NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  12th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
12th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  16th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
16th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
7:45pm Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
  19th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  26th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
26th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
April
April
  9th NCEL1 Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
9th - NCEL Division One
Clipstone
Clipstone
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare