| Matches | Saturday 23rd October, 2021
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd October, 2021
FA Vase First Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyJordan Lazenbury 1, 57, 87pen
Dylan Fitzgerald 2
Ben Halfacre 40pen, 63
6-0
Att: 118
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 29, 47
Benjamin Hinchliffe 49
3-1
Att: 203
HT: 1-1
Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor CelticBrad Hatton 41
Burscough
BurscoughJoshua Quarless 84
1-1
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 75
(Burscough win 6-5 on penalties)
Emley AFC
Emley AFCSamuel Pashley 10
Callum Charlton 37
Lennon O'Grady 51
Jack Bennett 72
4-1
Att: 236
HT: 2-0
Longridge Town
Longridge TownMoses Yoak 76
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJordan Barnett 90
1-1
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Redcar Town
Redcar TownJoe Bennett 8pen
(Redcar Town win 4-1 on penalties)
Heaton Stannington
Heaton StanningtonDean Holmes 12
Leighton Hopper 43
2-5
Att: 619
HT: 2-4
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 2pen
Ellis Wade 30
Luke Aldrich 36
Aiden Day 44
Zackary Sangster 72
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Nightingale 78
1-3
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Birtley Town
Birtley TnJoseph Barwick 23, 61
Davey Stevens 86
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 3, 68, 75
Luke Anderson 15
Daniel Walker 82
5-1
Att: 123
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCMitchell Pattinson 9
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Phillips 51
1-0
Att: 192
HT: 0-0
Bourne Town
Bourne Town
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldEwan Catt 65
1-0
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoshua Brown 41, 87
2-1
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBradley Walker 38
Handsworth
HandsworthMitchell Dunne 23pen, 90
James Oliver 31
Leon Howarth 75, 89
5-0
Att: 134
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJamie Austin 43, 60
Johnathan Williams 71
Reagan Waud 79
4-1
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSamuel Tingle 37
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryWilliam Norcross 27
Gareth Curtis 30
Ryan Ingram 34
3-0
Att: 144
HT: 3-0
Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Wilson 6
Noel Burdett 15
Jack Mawson 30
Alex Varley 45
Samuel Foulds 62, 85
6-0
Att: 72
HT: 4-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 15, 34, 44
Chris Spinks 20
Conner Harman 56
5-1
Att: 102
HT: 4-0
FC Humber United
FC Humber UnitedYaya Dembele 71
Hallam
HallamLiam Royles 6
Christopher Salt 32, 55
Christopher Wood 42
Iren Wilson 53, 76
Kieran Watson 70
Steven Woolley 83
8-1
Att: 527
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 29pen
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareNathan Hawkhead 49
1-2
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownSam Terry 45, 69
Rossington Main
Rossington MainGary Mundy 7
Myron Gibbons 41
William Monteiro 89
3-0
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Teversal
Teversal
0-4
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoel Dungworth 6
Ben Donoghue 14
Alfie Dodsworth 54
Alexander Hutchinson 66

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Grimsby Borough 14 33 19
2 Eccleshill United 13 29 17
3 Garforth Town 14 27 13
4 Handsworth 12 24 8
5 Sherwood Colliery 12 24 7
6 Maltby Main 13 23 12
7 Bottesford Town 13 21 -3
8 AFC Mansfield 15 20 0
9 Thackley 15 20 -8
10 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 19 8
11 Silsden AFC 13 19 1
12 Winterton Rangers 12 17 4
13 Barton Town 14 16 0
14 Knaresborough Town 13 15 0
15 Penistone Church 13 14 -2
16 Goole AFC 13 14 -5
17 Albion Sports 14 13 -6
18 Emley AFC 12 13 -7
19 Athersley Recreation 15 8 -29
20 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 7 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 15 35 48
2 Brigg Town 14 34 32
3 Rossington Main 16 34 28
4 North Ferriby 14 34 24
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 29 7
6 Armthorpe Welfare 17 28 14
7 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 28 4
8 Retford FC 15 27 8
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 15 26 6
10 Parkgate 14 23 8
11 Selby Town 14 23 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 21 1
13 Ollerton Town 15 20 -5
14 Hall Road Rangers 15 16 -18
15 Clipstone 15 15 -6
16 Dronfield Town 15 11 -25
17 Shirebrook Town 14 10 -19
18 FC Humber United 17 10 -38
19 Rainworth Miners Welfare 12 9 -19
20 Swallownest 14 7 -14
21 Teversal 16 5 -37

Click here for more details