| Teams | Albion Sports | Matches | Season 2021/22

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

June
June
26th Frdly Albion Sports
Albion SportsUnknown 45, 77
2-4
HT: 1-3
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Hughes 10, 12, 26
Unknown 50
26th - Friendlies
Albion Sports
Albion SportsUnknown 45, 77
2-4
HT: 1-3
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnJames Hughes 10, 12, 26
Unknown 50
(at Bradford University 4G pitch)
(at Bradford University 4G pitch)
July
July
10th Frdly Steeton
Steeton
0-4
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsUnknown 45, 60, 80, 83
10th - Friendlies
Steeton
Steeton
0-4
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsUnknown 45, 60, 80, 83
17th Frdly Nelson
NelsonJack Foster (2)
2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
17th - Friendlies
Nelson
NelsonJack Foster (2)
2-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
22nd Frdly Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4
HT: 0-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCLuke Parkin 15
Jordan Richards 35
Ben McKenna 46
Tyler Walton 83
22nd - Friendlies
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-4
HT: 0-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCLuke Parkin 15
Jordan Richards 35
Ben McKenna 46
Tyler Walton 83
24th Frdly North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 25
Daniel East 48
Joe McFadyen 77, 79
Harry Fenton 90
5-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBrice Tiani 42pen
24th - Friendlies
North Ferriby
North FerribyLevi Tarbotton 25
Daniel East 48
Joe McFadyen 77, 79
Harry Fenton 90
5-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsBrice Tiani 42pen
31st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-0
Att: 61
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-0
Att: 61
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
August
August
7th FACEP Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 11, 88
Wesley Brown 81
3-0
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 11, 88
Wesley Brown 81
3-0
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
11th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 82
Josh Walker 87pen
2-0
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 82
Josh Walker 87pen
2-0
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 2, 44
2-4
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 51
Charlie Marshall 53
Jed Zanos 85
Sam Barker 90pen
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 2, 44
2-4
Att: 71
HT: 2-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Barkway 51
Charlie Marshall 53
Jed Zanos 85
Sam Barker 90pen
18th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMyron Gibbons 59
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMyron Gibbons 59
21st NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMuhamet Gashi 20pen
Charlie Clegg 38, 61
3-4
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 25
Daniel Facey 67, 79
Jaydan Sandhu 88
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationMuhamet Gashi 20pen
Charlie Clegg 38, 61
3-4
Att: 112
HT: 2-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 25
Daniel Facey 67, 79
Jaydan Sandhu 88
28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 39
Reece Nolan 82og
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 39
Reece Nolan 82og
2-0
Att: 65
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
September
September
1st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 45
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-1
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 45
4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamal Stewart 19
Raeece Ellington 64
2-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamal Stewart 19
Raeece Ellington 64
2-0
Att: 43
HT: 1-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
11th FAV1Q Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 64
1-2
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 60
Jamal Stewart 77
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMohammed Qasim 64
1-2
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 60
Jamal Stewart 77
18th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 22
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 22
26th FAV2Q Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 12
1-8
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldMark Turnbull 32
Paul Brayson 47, 49pen
Archie Leonard 82
Cameron Gascoigne 84
Jake Turnbull 86
Aiden Haley 90
Jake Thompson 90
26th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 12
1-8
Att: 123
HT: 1-1
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldMark Turnbull 32
Paul Brayson 47, 49pen
Archie Leonard 82
Cameron Gascoigne 84
Jake Turnbull 86
Aiden Haley 90
Jake Thompson 90
29th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 52pen
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryTimothy Gregory 72
William Norcross 90pen
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRobbie Fox 52pen
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryTimothy Gregory 72
William Norcross 90pen
October
October
5th NCELP Emley AFC
Emley AFCMax Tweddle 16, 31
Matthew Sykes 37pen
3-2
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 29
Finn Donovan 53
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Emley AFC
Emley AFCMax Tweddle 16, 31
Matthew Sykes 37pen
3-2
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 29
Finn Donovan 53
13th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 40
1-3
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 77, 87
Christopher Lever 83
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJaydan Sandhu 40
1-3
Att: 101
HT: 1-0
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 77, 87
Christopher Lever 83
16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamal Stewart 45
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 59, 87
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsJamal Stewart 45
1-2
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLuke Ayris 59, 87
  23rd NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  30th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
November
November
  2nd LC2 Clipstone
Clipstone
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
2nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Clipstone
Clipstone
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  6th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  10th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  13th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  20th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  27th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
December
December
  4th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  11th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  28th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
January
January
  8th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  29th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
February
February
  5th NCELP Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  16th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  22nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  26th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
March
March
  2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  5th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  8th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
7:45pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  12th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  19th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  26th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
April
April
  2nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  WRCC1 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
West Riding County Cup First Round
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United