| Matches | FA Vase | Season 2014/15
FA Vase Fixtures for
Sorted by: Date | Click here to sort by round. |
Saturday 6th September, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldDean Rick 30 Carl Haslam 55 Jordan Schofield 76og |
3-2 Att: 136 HT: 1-1 |
Teversal TeversalJason Dawson 36 Jimmy Adcock 50 |
|||
Alsager Town Alsager TownJordan Elcock 55 |
1-3 Att: 60 HT: 0-1 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainBenjamin Thornton 42 Martin Jones 79, 85 |
|||
Atherton Collieries Atherton CollieriesBrad Cooke 29 Matthew Grimshaw 33 Mark Battersby 66 Matthew Boland 72 |
4-0 Att: 119 HT: 2-0 |
Penistone Church Penistone Church |
|||
Chester-Le-Street Town Chester-le-Street TnJake Stafford 4 Ben Johnson 31, 64 |
3-1 Att: 89 HT: 2-0 |
Knaresborough Town Knaresborough TownHiliard Serrao 73 |
|||
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 11 Unknown 15og Jack Debnam 55 Marc Cooper 66 Alexander Flett 80 |
5-2 Att: 74 HT: 2-0 |
Loughborough University Loughborough UniKurtis Bevan 64 Alun Webb 86 |
|||
Consett ConsettLiam Hudson 30og Adam Nicholls 78 |
2-1 Att: 270 HT: 1-1 |
Thackley ThackleyChris Davey 14 |
|||
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners WelfareWilliam Kemp 25, 58 Dominique Blair 38 |
3-2 Att: 50 HT: 2-0 |
Parkgate ParkgateThomas Bland 61pen Lee Edmondson 84 |
|||
Louth Town Louth TownJamie Coulson 35 Danny Stevens 120pen |
2-1 (aet) Att: 81 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Aylestone Park Aylestone ParkCarlton Beardsmore 43 |
|||
Retford United Retford UnitedReece Thompson 79 Leigh Hutchinson 85 Liam Nelthorpe 90 |
3-1 Att: 164 HT: 0-0 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook TownJamie York 74 |
|||
Rossington Main Rossington MainLee Holmes 82, 90 |
2-0 Att: 68 HT: 0-0 |
AFC Blackpool AFC Blackpool |
|||
Runcorn Town Runcorn TnPaul Shanley 6, 43, 74 Mark Keddie 14 Andy Potter 24, 70 Sean Breen 40, 77 Sam Houghton 62 Jack Irlam 85, 86 |
11-0 Att: 74 HT: 5-0 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
|||
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners WelfareEllis Wall 64 |
1-2 Att: 212 HT: 0-0 |
Athersley Recreation Athersley Recreation 51 Lee Bennett 88pen |
|||
Stockport Sports Stockport SportsAlex Crowe 2 Justin Pickering 7, 119 Ben Halfacre 78, 90 |
5-5 (aet) Att: 77 HT: 2-3 90: 4-4 |
Selby Town Selby TownJamie Forrester 11 Ryan Robinson 32 Jack Binns 39 Matty Start 90 Ryan O'Reilly 113 |
|||
West Allotment Celtic W Allotment CelticDavid Henderson 35 |
1-0 Att: 79 HT: 1-0 |
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
|||
Sunday 7th September, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying | |||||
Albion Sports Albion SportsKarl Hall 5, 11 Daniel Facey 43 James Firth 51 Alex Cusack 89 |
5-2 Att: 87 HT: 3-1 |
Bridlington Town Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 45, 65 |
|||
Grimsby Borough Grimsby Borough |
0-6 Att: 38 HT: 0-5 |
Clipstone ClipstoneJamie Smith 7, 10, 18, 37 Blake Owen 29 Ryan Hindley 83pen |
|||
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge AthleticBradley Kerr 17 Daniel Cawley 83 Mark Kokot 119 |
3-2 (aet) Att: 178 HT: 1-0 90: 2-2 |
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract CollieriesAndrew Catton 59, 88 |
|||
Tuesday 9th September, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Qualifying Replay | |||||
Selby Town Selby TownJamie Forrester 27 Alexander Horsman 74 Danny Bunch 75 |
3-1 Att: 109 HT: 1-0 |
Stockport Sports Stockport SportsAlex Crowe 47 |
|||
Saturday 4th October, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | |||||
Alnwick Town Alnwick TownAdam Shanks 11, 29, 48, 90 Brad McClelland 62 |
5-3 Att: 50 HT: 2-0 |
Pickering Town Pickering TownRyan Cooper 60 Samuel Calvert 83 Robert Hawkes 90 |
|||
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 63 |
1-2 Att: 55 HT: 0-0 |
Bootle BootleSteven Williams 56 William Smart 87 |
|||
Ashton Athletic Ashton Athletic |
0-1 Att: 71 HT: 0-1 |
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Shaw Lane AquaforceGeorge Conway 27 |
|||
Athersley Recreation Athersley RecreationDaniel Joynes 49 |
1-4 Att: 171 HT: 0-2 |
Runcorn Town Runcorn TnJack Webb 18 Paul Shanley 27 Daniel Toone 74, 89pen |
|||
Bedlington Terriers Bedlington TerriersLee Scott 4pen, 36 Jordan Nellis 30 Dylan Williamson 48 |
4-0 Att: 108 HT: 3-0 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|||
Billingham Town Billingham TownJoe Callander 90 |
1-3 Att: 50 HT: 0-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurDempsey Smith 48 Harrison Blakey 59 Eddy Danku 75 |
|||
Blidworth Welfare Blidworth WelfareLiam Theakstone 32, 60 Max Curzon 49 Sam Duckwray 84 |
4-2 Att: 70 HT: 1-1 |
Clipstone ClipstoneJake Currie 15 Daniel Wood 74 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownCarl Snowden 2 Terence Barwick 90pen |
2-1 Att: 41 HT: 1-0 |
Rochdale Town Rochdale TnRyan Burgess 89 |
|||
Daisy Hill Daisy HillCurtis Cummins 13 Craig Naylor 41 Jordan Hussey 55pen Andrew Buckley 72 Scott Winstanley 90 |
5-4 Att: 47 HT: 2-1 |
Albion Sports Albion SportsAlex Cusack 5 Brice Tiani 50, 80, 88 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownMark West 9, 21 Jack Hague 103 |
3-3 (aet) Att: 51 HT: 2-0 90: 2-2 |
Maltby Main Maltby MainLee Jordan 56 Brian Cusworth 81 Benjamin Thornton 111 |
|||
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
0-5 Att: 64 HT: 0-4 |
Consett ConsettMichael Mackay 7, 16, 20 Calvin Smith 11 Steve Bowey 79 |
|||
Hallam HallamRob Ward 35 |
1-3 Att: 52 HT: 1-0 |
Ashton Town Ashton TnDaniel Barrie 53 Sean Robinson 85 Callum Williams 89 |
|||
Heanor Town Heanor TownNick Hall 26 Greg Marriott 40 Kieran Wells 72, 75, 88 Kieran Debrouwer 76 |
6-1 Att: 164 HT: 2-0 |
Holwell Sports Holwell SportsGraham Wells 50 |
|||
Holbrook Sports Holbrook SportsIsaac Minott 72 |
1-4 Att: 48 HT: 0-1 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldDean Rick 25, 48, 62pen Carl Haslam 80 |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton UnitedLee Fell 28 Jermaine Hollis 60 Elliot King 75 |
3-0 Att: 83 HT: 1-0 |
Lincoln Moorlands Railway Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
|||
Louth Town Louth TownSteve Norton 25 |
1-4 Att: 65 HT: 1-1 |
Gedling Miners Welfare Gedling MWSteve Brett 19, 71 Tom McDonald 81 Mitchell Slawson 83 |
|||
Oadby Town Oadby TnElliot Putman 43 Chris Hollist 86 |
2-0 Att: 104 HT: 1-0 |
Retford United Retford United |
|||
Radcliffe Olympic Radcliffe OlympicAshley Whit 70 |
1-6 Att: 28 HT: 0-3 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownDarren Hanslip 14 Jack Barlow 16, 42 Jack Richardson 62, 83, 90 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownDaniel Gray 26, 90 Nathan Kamara 32, 49 |
4-2 Att: 104 HT: 2-1 |
Bacup & Rossendale Borough Bacup & Rossendale BoroughDavid Kuba Kuba 29 Omar McKenzie 75 |
|||
Silsden SilsdenJoe Jalil 68 Daniel Fagan 76 Craig Nicholls 83 |
3-1 Att: 102 HT: 0-1 |
Garforth Town Garforth TownLuke Mangham 27 |
|||
West Didsbury & Chorlton W Dids & ChorltonKieran Brocklehurst 42 Tre Baldwin-Willis 63 |
2-1 Att: 63 HT: 1-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington MainJosh Bennett 85 |
|||
Widnes Vikings Widnes Vikings |
0-2 Att: 106 HT: 0-2 |
AFC Emley Emley AFCAntony Brown 9 Ryan Brook 37 |
|||
(at AFC Emley) | |||||
Winsford United Winsford UnitedDanny Egan 32, 61 Alexander Byrne 77 |
3-0 Att: 98 HT: 1-0 |
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Hemsworth Miners Welfare |
|||
Winterton Rangers Winterton RangersDaniel Varley 108 |
1-0 (aet) Att: 56 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Worsbrough Bridge Athletic |
|||
Sunday 5th October, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying | |||||
St Helens Town St Helens TownAndrew Gillespie 45 Karl Bergvist 76 |
2-0 Att: 70 HT: 1-0 |
Nostell Miners Welfare Nostell Miners Welfare |
|||
Wednesday 22nd October, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay | |||||
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
0-2 Att: 62 HT: 0-0 |
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 76 Christian Savage 82 |
|||
Saturday 1st November, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase First Round | |||||
AFC Wulfrunians AFC Wulfrunians |
0-0 (aet) Att: 176 |
Heanor Town Heanor Town |
|||
Bootle BootleSean Coulton 35 Steven Williams 65 |
2-5 Att: 88 HT: 1-3 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton TownUnknown 5og Ashley Lattimore 11, 39pen Scott Phillips 55, 58 |
|||
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownLee Ridley 55 |
1-1 Att: 58 HT: 0-0 |
Ryhope Colliery Welfare Ryhope Colliery WelfareNathan O'Neill 90 |
|||
Dronfield Town Dronfield TownNick Horsfield 24pen Christian Savage 90 |
2-1 Att: 62 HT: 1-0 |
Chadderton ChaddertonJames Curley 72 |
|||
(Dronfield Town removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Chadderton reinstated) | |||||
Gedling Miners Welfare Gedling MW |
0-2 Att: 72 HT: 0-1 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldAshley Grayson 20 Carl Haslam 58pen |
|||
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
0-3 Att: 229 HT: 0-0 |
Worksop Town Worksop TownTom Elliott 47 Andre Johnson 64 Chris Whincop 86 |
|||
Marske United Marske UnitedJamie Owens 22 Craig Gott 41 Liam O'Sullivan 45 Sam Garvie 48, 89 |
5-0 Att: 228 HT: 3-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
|||
North Shields North ShieldsDean Holmes 8 Gareth Bainbridge 55, 71 James Luccock 69 |
4-2 Att: 259 HT: 1-1 |
AFC Emley Emley AFCJordan Townend 14 Samuel Jerome 65 |
|||
Selby Town Selby TownMatthew Turnbull 52 Chris McCabe 90og |
2-4 Att: 148 HT: 0-3 |
Seaham Red Star Seaham Red StarDavid Palmer 18, 22 Liam Bryde 30 Dean Nicholson 83pen |
|||
Southam United Southam UtdTom Cooper 77 |
1-5 Att: 113 HT: 0-1 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 22, 81 Jack Barlow 57 Brody Robertson 63 Richard Peck 87 |
|||
St Helens Town St Helens TownKristian Bell 54 Chad Whyte 63 Jack McKay 75 |
3-1 Att: 40 HT: 0-1 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire AmateurCraig Heard 44 |
|||
Sunderland RCA Sunderland RCADanny Austin-Wilson 60 |
1-0 Att: 82 HT: 0-0 |
Handsworth Parramore Handsworth |
|||
Winsford United Winsford UnitedRyan Matthews 11 Matthew Tierney 90 |
2-3 Att: 142 HT: 1-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionCarl Stewart 42 George Bissett 78 Josh Greening 80 |
|||
Sunday 2nd November, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase First Round | |||||
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Shaw Lane AquaforceLee Morris 9 Shane Kelsey 54 James Eyles 87 River Humphreys 90og |
4-1 Att: 257 HT: 1-0 |
Runcorn Linnets Runcorn LinnetsMatthew Atherton 47 |
|||
Tuesday 4th November, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase First Round Replay | |||||
Heanor Town Heanor TownGary Ricketts 26 Mark Strzyzewski 36 Kieran Debrouwer 47 |
3-0 Att: 126 HT: 2-0 |
AFC Wulfrunians AFC Wulfrunians |
|||
Ryhope Colliery Welfare Ryhope Colliery WelfareNathan O'Neill 48 Jack Founder 55 |
2-1 Att: 87 HT: 0-0 |
Bottesford Town Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 52 |
|||
Saturday 22nd November, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round | |||||
Heanor Town Heanor TownKieran Wells 26 Gary Ricketts 49, 63 Courey Grantham 85 |
4-3 Att: 177 HT: 1-2 |
Colehill Town Colehill TnDaniel Tymon 7 Matthew Brown 28 Craig Milligan 53 |
|||
Marske United Marske UnitedJamie Owens 7, 55, 78pen Reece Kelly 62 |
4-1 Att: 251 HT: 1-0 |
Barton Town Old Boys Barton TownCorey Mortimer 58 |
|||
(at Stokesley SC FC) | |||||
Shepshed Dynamo Shepshed DynamoJimmy Brooks 59 Adam Vasey 95 |
2-3 (aet) Att: 141 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldScott Rickards 55 Philip Buxton 100 Carl Haslam 118 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionLiam Ormsby 39, 90pen |
2-1 Att: 274 HT: 1-0 |
Morpeth Town Morpeth TnJordan Fry 65 |
|||
West Auckland Town West Auckland Town |
0-3 Att: 186 HT: 0-1 |
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Shaw Lane AquaforceShane Kelsey 11, 89 Joe Thornton 90 |
|||
Wisbech Town Wisbech TnJosh Ford 41, 49 |
2-1 Att: 218 HT: 1-1 |
Cleethorpes Town Cleethorpes TownJack Richardson 32 |
|||
Sunday 23rd November, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase Second Round | |||||
Worksop Town Worksop TownConor Sellars 30, 70 |
2-1 Att: 391 HT: 1-0 |
Ellistown & Ibstock United Ellistown & Ibstock UtdTom Rowell 64 |
|||
Saturday 6th December, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase Third Round | |||||
Deeping Rangers Deeping RangersJoe Braithwaite 88 |
1-2 (aet) Att: 129 HT: 0-1 90: 1-1 |
Heanor Town Heanor TownKieran Wells 8 Gary Ricketts 91 |
|||
St Helens Town St Helens TownAndrew Gillespie 73 Marcus Perry 90 |
2-4 Att: 106 HT: 0-3 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionNick Thompson 9 Denny Ingram 21 Josh Greening 27, 61 |
|||
Worksop Town Worksop TownConor Higginson 33 Tom Elliott 69 |
2-1 Att: 377 HT: 1-1 |
Westfields WestfieldsCraig Jones 35pen |
|||
Sunday 7th December, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase Third Round | |||||
Mickleover Royals Mickleover Royals |
0-1 Att: 134 HT: 0-0 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldTristram Whitman 89 |
|||
Wednesday 17th December, 2014 | |||||
FA Vase Third Round | |||||
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Shaw Lane AquaforceStefan Holt 25, 45 Shane Kelsey 65 |
3-2 Att: 371 HT: 2-1 |
Shildon ShildonBen Wood 1 Michael Rae 90 |
|||
(at Barnsley FC) | |||||
Saturday 17th January, 2015 | |||||
FA Vase Fourth Round | |||||
Heanor Town Heanor Town |
0-1 Att: 397 HT: 0-0 |
Dunston UTS Dunston UTSAndrew Bulford 85 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionDenny Ingram 21 Carl Stewart 44 Calum Ward 67 |
3-2 Att: 637 HT: 2-1 |
Brocton BroctonSam Bell 4 Carl Morris 47 |
|||
Walsall Wood Walsall WoodBen Evans 2 |
1-1 (aet) Att: 169 HT: 1-1 90: 1-1 |
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Shaw Lane AquaforceShane Kelsey 23pen |
|||
Saturday 24th January, 2015 | |||||
FA Vase Fourth Round | |||||
Chadderton Chadderton |
0-5 Att: 166 HT: 0-2 |
AFC Mansfield AFC MansfieldChris Timons 16 Ryan Williams 34 Craig Mitchell 58, 73 Jordan Vilums 78 |
|||
Worksop Town Worksop Town |
0-1 (aet) Att: 650 HT: 0-0 90: 0-0 |
Glossop North End Glossop North EndJason Carey 102 |
|||
Tuesday 27th January, 2015 | |||||
FA Vase Fourth Round Replay | |||||
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Shaw Lane AquaforceMatt Thornhill 23 Joe Thornton 36 Andrew Fox 47 Sam Denton 55 |
4-1 Att: 131 HT: 2-0 |
Walsall Wood Walsall WoodLewis Taylor-Boyce 90 |
|||
(at Handsworth Parramore FC) | |||||
Saturday 7th February, 2015 | |||||
FA Vase Fifth Round | |||||
AFC Mansfield AFC Mansfield |
0-3 Att: 604 HT: 0-2 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionJosh Barrett 17 Josh Greening 45 George Bissett 49 |
|||
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Shaw Lane AquaforceMatt Thornhill 10 Joe Thornton 70 Lee Morris 72 |
3-2 Att: 282 HT: 1-1 |
Flackwell Heath Flackwell HeathGavin James 36 Danny Burnell 53 |
|||
Saturday 28th February, 2015 | |||||
FA Vase Sixth Round | |||||
Highworth Town Highworth TnTJ Bohane 60pen |
1-1 (aet) Att: 771 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 67pen |
|||
Sunday 1st March, 2015 | |||||
FA Vase Sixth Round | |||||
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Shaw Lane AquaforceLee Morris 11pen, 57pen |
2-2 (aet) Att: 334 HT: 1-1 90: 2-2 |
Glossop North End Glossop North EndKieran Lugsden 22 Kelvin Lugsden 79 |
|||
(at Handsworth Parramore FC) | |||||
Saturday 7th March, 2015 | |||||
FA Vase Sixth Round Replay | |||||
Glossop North End Glossop North EndSam Hind 87 Jason Carey 102, 111 |
3-1 (aet) Att: 1010 HT: 0-0 90: 1-1 |
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Shaw Lane AquaforceJoe Thornton 78 |
|||
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
0-1 Att: 1307 HT: 0-0 |
Highworth Town Highworth TnCallum Parsons 74 |
Season 2014/15 Tables
Season 2014/15 Results