| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2014/15

Fixtures for

Friday 15th August, 2014
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Heanor Town
Heanor TownGary Ricketts 6
1-0
Att: 368
HT: 1-0
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareEllis Wall 56
Jordan Eagers 63
2-0
Att: 371
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Saturday 16th August, 2014
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Alsager Town
Alsager TownMichael Blundell 39
Chris Smith 65
2-3
Att: 68
HT: 1-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersBradley McKay 22, 35
Declan Marshall 34
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 2, 23, 62, 84
Gareth Barlow 32
Joel Sutton 70
Nathan Smith 72
7-0
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 65
1-1
Att: 201
HT: 0-0
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayRobbie Bird 55
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 38
Brody Robertson 40
Jack Richardson 57
Louis Grant 61
4-1
Att: 61
HT: 2-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaPhil Massingham 15
Clipstone
ClipstoneAshley Rawson 58
Blake Owen 82
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 0-0
Harrowby United
Harrowby Utd
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 21
1-2
Att: 100
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownNicholas Radcliffe 73
Liam Tuck 77
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownDaniel Earl 39
1-1
Att: 128
HT: 1-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJoe Lumsden 74
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSam Smith 33pen, 76, 89
Nicky Travis 39
Lee Hill 78
5-1
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Oadby Town
Oadby TnRobert Morgan 86pen
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Jarrow Roofing BCAJonathan Wright 40
Steven Graham 69
John Campbell 75pen
Phil Gardener 78
4-1
Att: 68
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedViktor Balis 61
Newton Aycliffe
Newton AycliffePaul Broom 4
1-2
Att: 136
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJason Davis 37, 57
North Shields
North ShieldsDean Holmes 11
1-0
Att: 239
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareMatthew Johnson 75pen
1-2
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Stockport Sports
Stockport SportsBen Halfacre 65, 88pen
(at Hemsworth Miners Welfare FC)
Parkgate
ParkgateScott Whittington 58
1-3
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Congleton Town
Congleton TnScott Barlow 42, 75
Nicholas Rogan 71
Quorn
QuornAsh White 10
Dominic Brennan 20
Liam Turner 90
3-1
Att: 142
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMike Thompson 37
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wilkin 52, 69
2-2
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Stapenhill
StapenhillAlex Rowland 56
Matt Weightman 58
Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red StarDean Nicholson 25
Sonny Andrews 68
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeKieran Corley 7
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRicky Hanson 49
Kieran Watson 68
2-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniJack Poxon 84pen
Sam Downey 89
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionCalum Ward 9
Carl Stewart 52, 63pen, 71
Mitchell Hamilton 77
5-0
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Barnoldswick Town
Barnoldswick Town
Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 27
1-2
Att: 287
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 52, 89
Thurnby Nirvana
Thurnby NirvanaAshley Day 28
Matthew Melbourne 32
Reece Morris 43, 72
Jurelle Phillip 86
5-1
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
Lincoln Moorlands RailwaySimon Mowbray 78
Wigan Robin Park
Wigan Robin ParkJames Edgars 20
1-2
Att: 43
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNicky Darker 39
Reece Wesley 86
(at Maltby Main FC)
Winsford United
Winsford United
0-1
Att: 107
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 56
Sunday 17th August, 2014
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Emley
Emley AFCMax Leonard 48
Ruben Jerome 50
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticSamuel Jerome 58og
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-6
Att: 173
HT: 0-2
Washington
WashingtonChris Winn 11, 37, 55, 59
James Fairley 66
Mark Davison 74
Tuesday 19th August, 2014
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 7pen
Joe Lumsden 53
2-2
(aet)
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
90: 2-2
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownCallum Martin 31
Adam Gell 38
(Armthorpe Welfare win 3-2 on penalties)
Lougborough University
Lougborough UniversityJack Poxon 53pen
Kurtis Revan 81
2-1
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownKieran Watson 56pen
Whitley Bay
Whitley Bay
0-1
Att: 323
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 90
Wednesday 20th August, 2014
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Stapenhill
StapenhillLiam McFadyen 69og
1-3
Att: 111
HT: 0-2
Retford United
Retford UnitedLeigh Hutchinson 18
Liam Wilkin 28, 51
Saturday 30th August, 2014
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareDarren Mansaram 60
1-4
Att: 146
HT: 0-3
Marske United
Marske UnitedReece Kelly 13, 52
Jamie Owens 18
Andrew Walkden 21og
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Fleming 47
Christopher Jenkinson 62
Chris Adams 73
3-0
Att: 203
HT: 0-0
Northallerton Town
Northallerton Town
Carlton Town
Carlton TownAlex Troke 6
Maksym Kowal 12
2-1
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthSam Smith 49
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 9, 56
2-1
Att: 71
HT: 1-0
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniSam Downey 52
Farsley AFC
Farsley AFCLewis Nightingale 14
Robbie O'Brien 45
Aiden Savory 62
Adam Priestley 90
4-1
Att: 182
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Bennett 80pen
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 9
1-2
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayNathan Cartman 78
Adam Baker 84
Gresley
Gresley
0-0
Att: 253
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-1
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
West Allotment Celtic
W Allotment CelticSean Reid 8pen
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-7
Att: 89
HT: 0-3
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndDave Young 17pen, 49pen, 61pen
Jason Carey 22, 44
Kieran Lugsden 85
Aaron Moxam 90
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaGodwin Abadaki 31, 37, 67
Michael Clarke 84
4-0
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-3
Att: 103
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareNathan Forbes 8
Ryan Damms 26
Oliver Ryan 87
Retford United
Retford UnitedBobby Johnson 85pen
1-3
Att: 117
HT: 0-3
Holwell Sports
Holwell SportsJoe Williams 2
Graham Wells 14
Harry Stannard 24
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedThomas Waumsley 40
1-0
Att: 188
HT: 1-0
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2
Att: 237
HT: 0-0
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnAnthony Peacock 50
Liam Henderson 66
Warrington Town
Warrington TownScott Metcalfe 40pen, 42, 76pen
Chris Gahgan 84
4-1
Att: 114
HT: 2-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownScott Phillips 17pen
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-0
Ossett Albion
Ossett AlbionDale Kelly 82
David Brown 86, 90
Sunday 31st August, 2014
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 45
1-2
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Ashington
AshingtonMark Walton 61, 66
Wednesday 3rd September, 2014
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 3
Jonathan Oglesby 50
Jack Debnam 90, 105pen, 116
5-4
(aet)
Att: 193
HT: 1-2
90: 3-3
Gresley
GresleyBradley Wells 18
Lawrence Heward 22og
Kieran O'Connell 71
Jamie Barrett 103
Saturday 13th September, 2014
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 40
Brody Robertson 86, 90
3-2
Att: 122
HT: 1-2
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJunior Ogedi-Uzokwe 12, 33
Grantham Town
Grantham TnJordan Hempenstall 35, 53
Gregory Smith 50
Sam Purcicoe 80
4-1
Att: 226
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJamie Smith 32
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover SportsKarl Demidh 22pen
Karl Ashton 68
Kyle Bryant 76
3-0
Att: 138
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldDaniel Taylor 16
Paul Brayson 54, 90pen
3-1
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownOmbeni Ruhanduka 62
Saturday 27th September, 2014
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownJack Barlow 30
1-2
Att: 321
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedLawrence Heward 32og
Nathan Jarman 54

Season 2014/15 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Shaw Lane 40 94 97
2 Worksop Town 40 90 88
3 Tadcaster Albion 40 86 66
4 Cleethorpes Town 40 84 56
5 Barton Town Old Boys 40 76 35
6 Heanor Town 40 74 49
7 Handsworth Parr 40 74 45
8 Bridlington Town 40 71 26
9 Staveley MW 40 66 11
10 Albion Sports 40 59 24
11 Pickering Town 40 59 -3
12 Thackley 40 49 -19
13 Athersley Rec 40 47 -16
14 Garforth Town 40 44 -9
15 Nostell MW 40 38 -30
16 Parkgate 40 38 -33
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 37 -56
18 Liversedge 40 34 -47
19 Maltby Main (-3) 40 33 -54
20 Retford United 40 21 -100
R 21 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 18 -130
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Clipstone 42 93 55
P 2 Pontefract Collieries 42 91 70
3 Hemsworth MW 42 88 48
4 Shirebrook Town 42 84 57
5 AFC Emley 42 84 54
6 Louth Town 42 83 46
7 AFC Mansfield 42 82 55
8 Bottesford Town 42 76 31
9 Penistone Church 42 67 11
10 Yorkshire Amateur 42 66 6
11 Selby Town 42 61 -1
12 Knaresborough 42 55 7
13 Eccleshill United 42 53 9
14 Hallam 42 52 -7
15 Rossington Main 42 45 -5
16 Worsbrough Bridge 42 44 -24
17 Hall Road Rangers 42 43 -43
18 Winterton Rangers 42 36 -48
19 Dronfield Town 42 35 -38
20 Teversal 42 31 -62
21 Lincoln Moorlands 42 24 -113
22 Grimsby Borough 42 18 -108

Click here for more details

Season 2014/15 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies