| Teams | Rainworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2015/16

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
4th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Chambers 34pen
1-5
Att: 675
HT: 1-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnAnthony Dwyer 30
Craig Westcarr 56
Nicky Hunt 64
Adi Yussuf 70, 77
4th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Chambers 34pen
1-5
Att: 675
HT: 1-1
Mansfield Town
Mansfield TnAnthony Dwyer 30
Craig Westcarr 56
Nicky Hunt 64
Adi Yussuf 70, 77
7th Frdly Teversal
TeversalRichard Guest 33
James McCann 65pen
2-2
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Curzon 20, 46
7th - Friendlies
Teversal
TeversalRichard Guest 33
James McCann 65pen
2-2
Att: 82
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMax Curzon 20, 46
11th Frdly Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWThomas Pereira 13
Samuel Dockwray 19
11th - Friendlies
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWThomas Pereira 13
Samuel Dockwray 19
18th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 40
Max Curzon 56
2-0
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
18th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 40
Max Curzon 56
2-0
Att: 41
HT: 1-0
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross Town
24th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 41
Cameron Mitchell 87
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
24th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 41
Cameron Mitchell 87
2-0
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
AFC Emley
Emley AFC
August
August
1st Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 59
Jack Hawkins 66
1st - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-2
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 59
Jack Hawkins 66
8th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 44
Andrew Hawksworth 47, 87
3-2
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSamuel Dockwray 33, 51
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 44
Andrew Hawksworth 47, 87
3-2
Att: 61
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSamuel Dockwray 33, 51
12th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Cunningham 10
Ferdinand Annor 49
2-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 12, 67
Lewis Bingham 70
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Cunningham 10
Ferdinand Annor 49
2-3
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 12, 67
Lewis Bingham 70
15th FACEP Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 48
Ryan Short 83
2-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 23
Lewis Bingham 26
15th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 48
Ryan Short 83
2-2
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 23
Lewis Bingham 26
18th FACEPR Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJordan Claxton 90
1-5
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Hellewell 30, 39
Terence Barwick 78
Gareth Campion 85og
Nathan Adams 89
18th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJordan Claxton 90
1-5
Att: 62
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownScott Hellewell 30, 39
Terence Barwick 78
Gareth Campion 85og
Nathan Adams 89
22nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 86pen
Liam Morris 88
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2
Att: 144
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 86pen
Liam Morris 88
29th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 38
Matthew Sykes 42, 66
3-1
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Oliver 57
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 38
Matthew Sykes 42, 66
3-1
Att: 64
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Oliver 57
September
September
1st NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 2, 22
Matthew Plant 20
Samuel Dockwray 43
Lewis Bingham 75, 90
6-3
Att: 66
HT: 4-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 33
Marc Cooper 65
Jack Richardson 90
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 2, 22
Matthew Plant 20
Samuel Dockwray 43
Lewis Bingham 75, 90
6-3
Att: 66
HT: 4-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 33
Marc Cooper 65
Jack Richardson 90
5th FAV1Q Quorn
QuornSpencer Smith 31
David Hind 66
Scott Staniland 83pen
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
5th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Quorn
QuornSpencer Smith 31
David Hind 66
Scott Staniland 83pen
3-0
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
8th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBen Bowring 45
1-3
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 5, 81
Dexter Atkinson 23
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWBen Bowring 45
1-3
Att: 101
HT: 1-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneJahmal Smith 5, 81
Dexter Atkinson 23
12th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 63pen
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-1
Att: 62
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 63pen
15th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 80
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 2
Sam Denton 32
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 80
1-2
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthKieran Wells 2
Sam Denton 32
19th NCELP Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPatrick Miller 4
Josh Barrett 45
Jimmy Beadle 57
Daniel Clayton 62pen
4-3
Att: 317
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 9, 53
Jack Andrews 17
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionPatrick Miller 4
Josh Barrett 45
Jimmy Beadle 57
Daniel Clayton 62pen
4-3
Att: 317
HT: 2-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 9, 53
Jack Andrews 17
30th NCELP Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 16
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Andrews 88
Liam Morris 90
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 16
1-2
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Andrews 88
Liam Morris 90
October
October
3rd NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharlie Yates 41pen
1-4
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 26, 56
Matthew Thompson 33
Craig Morley 83
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg TownCharlie Yates 41pen
1-4
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 26, 56
Matthew Thompson 33
Craig Morley 83
10th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 90
1-3
Att: 273
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 3, 27, 51
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 90
1-3
Att: 273
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 3, 27, 51
17th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSamuel Dockwray 71
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWSamuel Dockwray 71
20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 1, 31, 45
Declan Brewin 11
Liam Theakstone 77
Matthew Sykes 86pen
6-0
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 1, 31, 45
Declan Brewin 11
Liam Theakstone 77
Matthew Sykes 86pen
6-0
Att: 71
HT: 4-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
24th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 3, 42
Liam Morris 15, 56, 66
Craig Morley 36
Connor Smythe 44
7-1
Att: 80
HT: 5-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeTinotenda Chibaro 35
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 3, 42
Liam Morris 15, 56, 66
Craig Morley 36
Connor Smythe 44
7-1
Att: 80
HT: 5-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeTinotenda Chibaro 35
31st NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 39, 68, 76
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 14
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesAaron Moxam 39, 68, 76
3-1
Att: 77
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 14
November
November
14th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJamie Yorke 2, 23
Connor Smythe 67
Liam Theakstone 81
4-2
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 12pen
Lewis Taylor 57
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJamie Yorke 2, 23
Connor Smythe 67
Liam Theakstone 81
4-2
Att: 95
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 12pen
Lewis Taylor 57
21st NCELP Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Bradley 52, 55
2-2
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 70
Jamie Yorke 90
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Retford United
Retford UnitedJason Bradley 52, 55
2-2
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 70
Jamie Yorke 90
28th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 12, 29, 57pen, 90
Jamie Yorke 69
Samuel Dockwray 75
6-0
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 12, 29, 57pen, 90
Jamie Yorke 69
Samuel Dockwray 75
6-0
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
December
December
1st NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 54, 72
Declan Brewin 74
3-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 59
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 54, 72
Declan Brewin 74
3-1
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLee Hill 59
5th NCELP Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 20
Laurence McKay 23
Daniel Trott 90
3-1
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 14
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 20
Laurence McKay 23
Daniel Trott 90
3-1
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 14
8th NSC3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 18, 55
Matthew Sykes 67
Jack Barnett 90
4-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Beeston
Beeston
8th - Notts Senior Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLewis Bingham 18, 55
Matthew Sykes 67
Jack Barnett 90
4-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Beeston
Beeston
19th NCELP Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthGareth Griffiths 30
Alex Rippon 82
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Barnett 90
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
HandsworthGareth Griffiths 30
Alex Rippon 82
2-1
Att: 90
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJack Barnett 90
26th NCELP Clipstone
ClipstoneNicky Walker 21, 54pen
Alec Denton 75
3-0
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Clipstone
ClipstoneNicky Walker 21, 54pen
Alec Denton 75
3-0
Att: 125
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
January
January
9th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 43, 60
Matthew Sykes 50, 87
4-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 29
Michael Jones 45
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 43, 60
Matthew Sykes 50, 87
4-2
Att: 86
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 29
Michael Jones 45
12th NSCQF Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJamie Yorke 24, 50
Liam Theakstone 26, 45
Liam Morris 31
Declan Brewin 68
6-0
Att: 79
HT: 4-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
12th - Notts Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJamie Yorke 24, 50
Liam Theakstone 26, 45
Liam Morris 31
Declan Brewin 68
6-0
Att: 79
HT: 4-0
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood Colliery
23rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 24
Declan Brewin 82
2-2
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 14, 49
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 24
Declan Brewin 82
2-2
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 14, 49
26th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 29
1-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 21, 86
Alex Cusack 40
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 29
1-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 21, 86
Alex Cusack 40
30th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Thornton 49, 63, 75
Daniel Cawley 65
4-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 83
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJoe Thornton 49, 63, 75
Daniel Cawley 65
4-1
Att: 87
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWConnor Smythe 83
February
February
9th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 21
Liam Morris 56
Declan Brewin 88
3-1
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 79
9th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 21
Liam Morris 56
Declan Brewin 88
3-1
Att: 33
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKieran Watson 79
16th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 18
Thomas Dugdale 27
Liam Hudson 45
Daniel Pett 67, 90
Joseph Brown 83
6-3
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Nelthorpe 21
Liam Theakstone 63, 74
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 18
Thomas Dugdale 27
Liam Hudson 45
Daniel Pett 67, 90
Joseph Brown 83
6-3
Att: 73
HT: 3-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Nelthorpe 21
Liam Theakstone 63, 74
20th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 3pen
1-3
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 7, 61
Adam Baker 36
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Sykes 3pen
1-3
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJosh Greening 7, 61
Adam Baker 36
27th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 30
Josh Schofield 63pen
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 57
Liam Nelthorpe 61
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareTom McLaughlin 30
Josh Schofield 63pen
2-2
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 57
Liam Nelthorpe 61
March
March
1st NSCSF Basford United
Basford UnitedMason Rowley 48
Fabian Smith 78
2-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
1st - Notts Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Basford United
Basford UnitedMason Rowley 48
Fabian Smith 78
2-0
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
5th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 5
Declan Brewin 80
Liam Theakstone 87
3-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 42pen, 45
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 5
Declan Brewin 80
Liam Theakstone 87
3-2
Att: 74
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 42pen, 45
8th LC3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Sheriffe 21
Adam Shaw 60
2-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Nelthorpe 75
Matthew Plant 78
Matthew Sykes 79
8th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Sheriffe 21
Adam Shaw 60
2-3
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Nelthorpe 75
Matthew Plant 78
Matthew Sykes 79
12th NCELP Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 82
1-2
Att: 348
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 15
Matthew Sykes 64pen
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 82
1-2
Att: 348
HT: 0-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWMatthew Plant 15
Matthew Sykes 64pen
15th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 28
Steven Wankiewicz 71
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 47
Benjamin Thornton 58, 65
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 28
Steven Wankiewicz 71
2-3
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 47
Benjamin Thornton 58, 65
19th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 66
1-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Waudby 84
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 66
1-1
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Waudby 84
22nd LC4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 72
1-4
Att: 58
HT: 0-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 7
Liam Nelthorpe 22
Liam Theakstone 42
Matthew Sykes 67
22nd - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareStuart Preston 72
1-4
Att: 58
HT: 0-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 7
Liam Nelthorpe 22
Liam Theakstone 42
Matthew Sykes 67
26th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeBenny Igiehon 36
Timmy Raheem 70, 85
3-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJordan Eldridge 82
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeBenny Igiehon 36
Timmy Raheem 70, 85
3-1
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJordan Eldridge 82
April
April
2nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Cheeseman 90
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWJoe Cheeseman 90
5th LC5 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 1, 42pen, 65
Matthew Mathers 83, 88
5th - NCEL League Cup Fifth Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
0-5
Att: 61
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcus Edwards 1, 42pen, 65
Matthew Mathers 83, 88
9th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 5, 37, 61
Declan Brewin 60
Matthew Sykes 83
5-0
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 5, 37, 61
Declan Brewin 60
Matthew Sykes 83
5-0
Att: 55
HT: 2-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
21st NCELP Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-0
Att: 51
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-0
Att: 51
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MW
23rd NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 46
Jamie Yorke 50
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedChristian Savage 38, 74
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 46
Jamie Yorke 50
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedChristian Savage 38, 74
26th NCELP Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 18
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWDeclan Brewin 18
1-0
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Thackley
Thackley
30th NCELP Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFidel Mhlolo 20
Billy Mole 25
2-4
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 12
Matthew Plant 80
Jordan Eldridge 90
Declan Brewin 90
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFidel Mhlolo 20
Billy Mole 25
2-4
Att: 68
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Morris 12
Matthew Plant 80
Jordan Eldridge 90
Declan Brewin 90
May
May
3rd NCELP Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 11, 24
Carter Widdowson 16og
Matthew Turnbull 30
4-2
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 53, 62
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Pickering Town
Pickering TownGed Dalton 11, 24
Carter Widdowson 16og
Matthew Turnbull 30
4-2
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWLiam Theakstone 53, 62

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Tadcaster Albion 42 98 69
2 Handsworth Parr 42 94 60
3 Cleethorpes Town 42 84 59
4 Worksop Town 42 83 58
5 Bridlington Town 42 79 29
6 Pickering Town 42 77 25
7 Maltby Main 42 68 8
8 Staveley MW 42 66 14
9 Rainworth MW 42 63 17
10 Barton Town Old Boys 42 62 15
11 Albion Sports 42 59 3
12 Thackley 42 59 -4
13 Clipstone 42 55 15
14 Liversedge 42 48 -32
15 Retford United 42 45 -30
16 Garforth Town 42 43 -25
17 Parkgate 42 42 -35
18 Athersley Rec 42 42 -41
19 Armthorpe Welfare 42 40 -37
R 20 Pontefract Collieries 42 39 -50
R 21 Brigg Town 42 37 -54
R 22 Nostell MW 42 26 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Hemsworth MW 40 98 79
P 2 AFC Mansfield 40 86 58
P 3 Bottesford Town 40 82 44
4 AFC Emley 40 77 82
5 Penistone Church 40 75 40
6 Hallam 40 72 44
7 Shirebrook Town 40 69 30
8 Knaresborough 40 64 22
R 9 Hull United (-18) 40 58 31
10 Selby Town 40 57 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur 40 56 -11
12 Westella VIP 40 53 7
13 Eccleshill United 40 48 -4
14 Teversal 40 45 -28
15 Dronfield Town 40 43 -21
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 40 37 -39
17 Hall Road Rangers 40 32 -46
18 Winterton Rangers 40 32 -58
19 Grimsby Borough 40 32 -68
20 Rossington Main 40 26 -60
21 Worsbrough Bridge 40 15 -102

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures