| Matches | Saturday 26th August, 1989
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th August, 1989
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5-1 Hallam
Hallam
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 North Shields
North Shields
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
1-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Collingham
Collingham
0-5 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
4-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
7-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-3 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-5 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
NCEL Reserve Division
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
0-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 1 3 4
2 Sheffield 1 3 3
3 Guiseley 1 3 2
4 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 2
5 Brigg Town 1 3 1
6 Denaby United 1 3 1
7 Armthorpe Welfare 1 3 1
8 North Shields 1 1 0
9 Sutton Town 1 1 0
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
11 Thackley 1 1 0
12 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 1 0 -1
13 North Ferriby United 1 0 -1
14 Bridlington Trinity 1 0 -1
15 Belper Town 1 0 -2
16 Ossett Albion 1 0 -2
17 Hatfield Main 1 0 -3
18 Hallam 1 0 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Maltby Miners Welfare 1 3 7
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 1 3 5
3 Liversedge 1 3 4
4 Garforth Town 1 3 3
5 Ossett Town 1 3 3
6 Eccleshill United 1 1 0
7 Frecheville CA 1 1 0
8 BSC Parkgate 1 1 0
9 Kiveton Park 1 1 0
10 Rowntree Mackintosh 0 0 0
11 Mexborough Town 1 0 -3
12 Pickering Town 1 0 -3
13 Immingham Town 1 0 -4
14 Collingham 1 0 -5
15 York Railway Institute 1 0 -7
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 1 3 3
2 Fryston Colliery Welfare 1 3 2
3 Yorkshire Main 1 3 2
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 3 1
5 Pilkington Recreation 1 3 1
6 Dronfield United 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Stocksbridge Park Steels 0 0 0
9 Tadcaster Albion 0 0 0
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 0 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
12 Selby Town 1 0 -2
13 Bradley Rangers 1 0 -2
14 Brodsworth Welf 1 0 -3
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rgrs Res 1 3 2
2 Liversedge Res 1 3 2
3 Thackley Res 1 3 2
4 Eccleshill United Res 1 3 1
5 Immingham Res 1 3 1
6 Armthorpe W Res 0 0 0
7 Emley Res 0 0 0
8 Farsley Celtic Res 0 0 0
9 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 0 0 0
11 Guiseley Res 0 0 0
12 Harrogate Town Res 0 0 0
13 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
14 Ossett Town Res 0 0 0
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
16 York Railway Institute Res 0 0 0
17 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0
18 Collingham Res 1 0 -1
19 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 1 0 -1
20 Hall Road Rangers Res 1 0 -2
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 1 0 -2
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -2

Click here for more details