| Matches | Saturday 16th September, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th September, 1989
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
2-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Whickham
Whickham
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Hyde United
Hyde United
 
Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
0-5 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Lincoln United
Lincoln United
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
5-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Division One
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
2-4 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-3 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
2-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
3-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-4 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
0-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 4 12 6
2 Bridlington Town 4 10 6
3 Sutton Town 4 10 5
4 Armthorpe Welfare 3 7 4
5 Denaby United 4 7 2
6 Brigg Town 4 7 1
7 Pontefract Collieries 4 7 1
8 Guiseley 4 6 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 5 0
10 Thackley 5 5 -2
11 Bridlington Trinity 4 4 2
12 North Shields 3 4 0
13 Hatfield Main 5 4 -9
14 North Ferriby United 4 3 0
15 Belper Town 3 3 -4
16 Ossett Albion 4 3 -5
17 Hallam 3 1 -5
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 3 0 -7
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 4 12 15
2 Ossett Town 4 12 7
3 Maltby Main 4 9 12
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 3 7 5
5 Garforth Town 4 7 3
6 Kiveton Park 5 7 -1
7 Eccleshill United 3 4 -1
8 Parkgate 4 4 -1
9 Liversedge 1 3 4
10 Immingham Town 3 3 -5
11 Collingham 3 3 -6
12 York Railway Institute 4 3 -10
13 Frecheville CA 3 1 -5
14 Pickering Town 3 0 -5
15 Mexborough Town 4 0 -12
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 4 10 5
2 Fryston Colliery Welfare 4 7 2
3 Brodsworth Welfare 4 7 -1
4 Yorkshire Main 4 5 -1
5 Selby Town 3 4 1
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 4 1
7 Hall Road Rangers 2 4 1
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 4 0
9 Dronfield United 3 4 0
10 Bradley Rangers 3 3 -2
11 Pilkington Recreation 4 3 -3
12 Tadcaster Albion 3 2 -1
13 Stocksbridge Park Steels 3 2 -1
14 Yorkshire Amateur 3 2 -1
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 4 12 9
2 Harrogate Town Res 4 9 7
3 Thackley Res 4 9 5
4 Ossett Town Res 4 9 2
5 Immingham Town Res 4 9 1
6 Armthorpe Welfare Res 4 8 4
7 Eccleshill United Res 4 7 5
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 3 6 0
9 Bradley Rangers Res 4 5 0
10 Ossett Albion Res 4 5 0
11 Emley Res 4 4 -2
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 4 -2
13 York Railway Institute Res 4 4 -2
14 Guiseley Res 3 3 0
15 Collingham Res 3 3 -2
16 Garforth Town Res 3 3 -2
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 3 2 -1
18 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 2 -1
19 Farsley Celtic Res 3 2 -4
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 1 -7
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 3 0 -3
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -7
as at Saturday 16th September, 1989

Click here for more details