| Matches | Saturday 23rd September, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd September, 1989
FA Trophy First Round Qualifying
Workington
Workington
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Derby Prims
Derby Prims
0-4 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
1-4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
1-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
2-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-3 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
2-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
1-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
2-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
1-4 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 5 13 10
2 Sutton Town 5 13 9
3 Sheffield 5 13 6
4 Armthorpe Welfare 4 10 7
5 Brigg Town 5 10 6
6 Guiseley 5 9 9
7 Pontefract Collieries 5 8 1
8 Bridlington Trinity 5 7 5
9 Denaby United 5 7 -2
10 North Ferriby United 5 6 3
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 5 -5
12 Thackley 6 5 -6
13 North Shields 3 4 0
14 Hatfield Main 6 4 -12
15 Belper Town 3 3 -4
16 Ossett Albion 5 3 -8
17 Hallam 4 1 -9
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 4 0 -10
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 5 12 14
2 Maltby Main 5 12 13
3 Ossett Town 5 12 4
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 4 10 6
5 Garforth Town 5 10 5
6 Eccleshill United 4 7 1
7 Kiveton Park 6 7 -2
8 Liversedge 2 6 7
9 York Railway Institute 5 6 -9
10 Parkgate 5 5 -1
11 Immingham Town 4 4 -5
12 Collingham 4 3 -8
13 Frecheville CA 3 1 -5
14 Pickering Town 4 0 -7
15 Mexborough Town 5 0 -13
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 5 13 6
2 Fryston Colliery Welfare 5 10 3
3 Brodsworth Welfare 5 8 -1
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 7 3
5 Bradley Rangers 4 6 -1
6 Hall Road Rangers 3 5 1
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 4 5 0
8 Yorkshire Main 5 5 -4
9 Selby Town 4 4 0
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 4 0
11 Dronfield United 4 4 -1
12 Pilkington Recreation 5 4 -3
13 Tadcaster Albion 4 3 -1
14 Yorkshire Amateur 4 2 -2
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 5 15 11
2 Eccleshill United Res 5 10 7
3 Harrogate Town Res 5 9 5
4 Thackley Res 4 9 5
5 Ossett Town Res 5 9 1
6 Immingham Town Res 5 9 -2
7 Armthorpe Welfare Res 4 8 4
8 Ossett Albion Res 5 8 2
9 Emley Res 5 7 1
10 Guiseley Res 4 6 3
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 6 -3
12 Yorkshire Amateur Res 4 5 1
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 4 5 0
14 Farsley Celtic Res 4 5 -1
15 Bradley Rangers Res 5 5 -2
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 4 -2
17 York Railway Institute Res 5 4 -3
18 Collingham Res 3 3 -2
19 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 3 -2
20 Garforth Town Res 4 3 -4
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 1 -9
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 0 -10
as at Saturday 23rd September, 1989

Click here for more details