| Matches | Saturday 30th September, 1989
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th September, 1989
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Seaham Red Star
Seaham Red Star
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
1-1 North Shields
North Shields
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
6-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
8-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
6-0 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
3-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
3-3 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Sheffield 6 16 7
2 Bridlington Town 6 14 10
3 Sutton Town 6 14 9
4 Armthorpe Welfare 5 13 8
5 Bridlington Trinity 6 10 9
6 Brigg Town 6 10 5
7 Denaby United 7 10 0
8 Guiseley 6 9 8
9 North Ferriby United 6 9 4
10 Pontefract Collieries 7 9 -3
11 Thackley 7 8 -5
12 Belper Town 5 7 -3
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 6 -5
14 North Shields 3 4 0
15 Hatfield Main 7 4 -15
16 Ossett Albion 6 3 -9
17 Hallam 5 2 -9
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 5 0 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Woolley Miners Welfare 6 15 16
2 Ossett Town 6 15 12
3 Maltby Miners Welfare 6 13 13
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 5 13 12
5 Garforth Town 6 13 11
6 Eccleshill United 5 10 2
7 Kiveton Park 7 10 -1
8 Liversedge 3 6 5
9 York Railway Institute 6 6 -17
10 BSC Parkgate 6 5 -7
11 Immingham Town 5 4 -6
12 Collingham 4 3 -8
13 Frecheville CA 4 1 -6
14 Pickering Town 5 1 -7
15 Mexborough Town 6 0 -19
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 6 14 6
2 Fryston Colliery Welfare 6 13 4
3 Bradley Rangers 5 9 0
4 Hall Road Rangers 4 8 3
5 Yorkshire Main 6 8 0
6 Brodsworth Welf 6 8 -2
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 7 2
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 7 2
9 Stocksbridge Park Steels 5 6 0
10 Selby Town 5 5 0
11 Dronfield United 5 5 -1
12 Pilkington Recreation 6 4 -5
13 Tadcaster Albion 5 3 -3
14 Yorkshire Amateur 5 2 -6
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 6 15 10
2 Thackley Res 6 13 6
3 Armthorpe W Res 6 12 6
4 Ossett Town Res 6 12 3
5 Eccleshill United Res 5 10 7
6 Harrogate Town Res 5 9 5
7 Ossett Albion Res 6 9 2
8 Immingham Res 5 9 -2
9 Emley Res 6 8 1
10 Bradley Rgrs Res 6 8 -1
11 Guiseley Res 5 7 3
12 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 7 -3
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 6 0
14 Garforth Town Res 5 6 -1
15 Farsley Celtic Res 5 6 -1
16 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 5 0
17 York Railway Institute Res 5 4 -3
18 Collingham Res 5 4 -4
19 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 4 -7
20 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 3 -2
21 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 6 2 -9
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 0 -10

Click here for more details