| Matches | Saturday 14th October, 1989
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th October, 1989
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
Blyth Spartans
Blyth Spartans
0-3 North Shields
North Shields
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Tow Law Town
Tow Law Town
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
0-1 BSC Parkgate
BSC Parkgate
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
1-2 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-0 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-3 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-3 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 8 20 12
2 Sutton Town 8 17 9
3 Sheffield 7 17 7
4 Armthorpe Welfare 6 14 8
5 Bridlington Trinity 7 13 13
6 Brigg Town 8 13 5
7 Denaby United 9 13 1
8 Pontefract Collieries 9 13 0
9 North Ferriby United 8 12 3
10 Thackley 8 11 -3
11 Guiseley 9 10 5
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 10 -4
13 Belper Town 7 8 -6
14 Ossett Albion 8 6 -9
15 North Shields 5 5 -1
16 Hallam 7 5 -9
17 Hatfield Main 9 5 -19
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 6 0 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 8 19 13
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 8 18 16
3 Garforth Town 8 17 13
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 7 15 12
5 Maltby Miners Welfare 7 14 13
6 Eccleshill United 7 11 0
7 Kiveton Park 9 11 -2
8 Liversedge 4 9 6
9 BSC Parkgate 8 9 -6
10 York Railway Institute 8 9 -17
11 Collingham 6 6 -8
12 Frecheville CA 5 4 -5
13 Immingham Town 6 4 -7
14 Pickering Town 6 1 -8
15 Mexborough Town 7 0 -20
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 8 17 6
2 Fryston Colliery Welfare 8 17 5
3 Hall Road Rangers 6 12 4
4 Brodsworth Welf 8 12 -1
5 Yorkshire Main 8 11 2
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 7 10 2
7 Bradley Rangers 6 10 0
8 Selby Town 6 8 4
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 8 2
10 Dronfield United 7 8 -1
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 7 0
12 Pilkington Recreation 8 5 -8
13 Tadcaster Albion 7 4 -5
14 Yorkshire Amateur 6 2 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 8 18 11
2 Eccleshill United Res 7 16 12
3 Thackley Res 8 16 6
4 Ossett Albion Res 8 15 6
5 Emley Res 8 14 9
6 Ossett Town Res 7 13 3
7 Immingham Res 8 13 -1
8 Armthorpe W Res 7 12 5
9 Harrogate Town Res 7 12 2
10 Guiseley Res 7 11 4
11 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 11 0
12 Farsley Celtic Res 7 10 3
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 7 9 1
14 Bradley Rgrs Res 7 8 -2
15 York Railway Institute Res 7 7 -1
16 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 7 -10
17 Garforth Town Res 7 6 -7
18 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 5 -4
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 7 5 -8
20 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 5 4 -2
21 Collingham Res 7 4 -10
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 0 -17

Click here for more details