| Matches | Saturday 28th October, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th October, 1989
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
2-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
4-2 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
3-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
2-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
1-3 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
0-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
6-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 10 23 12
2 Sutton Town 11 21 6
3 Armthorpe Welfare 8 20 11
4 Sheffield 9 18 5
5 Brigg Town 10 17 9
6 Denaby United 11 17 2
7 Bridlington Trinity 9 16 16
8 North Ferriby United 9 15 6
9 Thackley 10 15 -2
10 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 14 -3
11 Pontefract Collieries 11 13 -4
12 Guiseley 11 12 5
13 Belper Town 10 9 -8
14 Ossett Albion 11 9 -9
15 Hallam 9 6 -10
16 North Shields 5 5 -1
17 Hatfield Main 11 5 -24
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 8 4 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 10 23 15
2 Woolley Miners Welfare 9 18 14
3 Maltby Main 9 18 14
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 9 18 12
5 Garforth Town 10 18 11
6 Kiveton Park 11 17 0
7 Liversedge 6 15 10
8 Parkgate 9 12 -4
9 Eccleshill United 9 11 -2
10 York Railway Institute 10 9 -20
11 Frecheville CA 7 8 -4
12 Immingham Town 8 7 -7
13 Collingham 7 6 -9
14 Mexborough Town 9 3 -21
15 Pickering Town 7 1 -9
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 10 18 5
2 Fryston Colliery Welfare 10 18 4
3 Yorkshire Main 10 17 4
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 14 6
5 Hall Road Rangers 8 14 4
6 Bradley Rangers 8 14 2
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 9 13 2
8 Brodsworth Welfare 10 13 -3
9 Selby Town 8 10 4
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 8 -1
11 Dronfield United 9 8 -5
12 Yorkshire Amateur 8 8 -7
13 Tadcaster Albion 9 7 -5
14 Pilkington Recreation 10 6 -10
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 10 22 12
2 Eccleshill United Res 9 20 17
3 Ossett Town Res 10 20 11
4 Thackley Res 10 19 6
5 Emley Res 10 18 13
6 Ossett Albion Res 10 16 2
7 Harrogate Town Res 9 15 2
8 Hall Road Rangers Res 9 14 0
9 Immingham Town Res 10 14 -7
10 Farsley Celtic Res 8 13 5
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 13 3
12 York Railway Institute Res 9 13 1
13 Armthorpe Welfare Res 9 12 -1
14 Guiseley Res 8 11 2
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 11 -8
16 Garforth Town Res 9 9 -7
17 Bradley Rangers Res 8 8 -4
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 10 8 -8
19 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 5 -4
20 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 6 4 -4
21 Collingham Res 7 4 -10
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 0 -21
as at Saturday 28th October, 1989

Click here for more details