| Matches | Saturday 25th November, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th November, 1989
FA Vase Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Newton Aycliffe
Newton Aycliffe
 
Chester-Le-Street
Chester-Le-Street
4-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Darwen
Darwen
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Droylsden
Droylsden
4-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Whickham
Whickham
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-3 Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-4 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Warrington Town
Warrington Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
NCEL League Cup First Round
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-4 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
0-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
2-6 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
0-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division Two
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
0-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Collingham Res
Collingham Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
1-3 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-3 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 12 29 15
2 Armthorpe Welfare 12 26 8
3 Sutton Town 12 24 8
4 North Ferriby United 13 21 7
5 Sheffield 11 21 4
6 North Shields 12 20 7
7 Brigg Town 14 20 6
8 Denaby United 12 20 4
9 Bridlington Trinity 11 19 15
10 Guiseley 15 18 8
11 Thackley 13 18 -4
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 15 -3
13 Pontefract Collieries 12 14 -4
14 Belper Town 12 12 -8
15 Hatfield Main 14 11 -23
16 Hallam 12 9 -12
17 Ossett Albion 14 9 -14
18 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 11 7 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 12 29 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 27 15
3 Kiveton Park 13 23 4
4 Garforth Town 11 21 12
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 11 20 14
6 Maltby Main 10 19 14
7 Liversedge 8 18 10
8 Parkgate 11 16 -2
9 Eccleshill United 11 14 -2
10 Frecheville CA 9 11 -1
11 York Railway Institute 12 9 -23
12 Immingham Town 9 7 -8
13 Collingham 10 6 -13
14 Pickering Town 10 4 -11
15 Mexborough Town 11 3 -28
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 24 7
2 Winterton Rangers 13 24 6
3 Yorkshire Main 12 20 3
4 Selby Town 11 17 8
5 Hall Road Rangers 11 17 4
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 11 16 1
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 14 3
8 Bradley Rangers 10 14 -2
9 Brodsworth Welfare 12 14 -4
10 Yorkshire Amateur 11 14 -5
11 Tadcaster Albion 11 13 -2
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 9 -1
13 Dronfield United 10 9 -5
14 Pilkington Recreation 13 9 -13
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 14 29 12
2 Eccleshill United Res 12 27 19
3 Ossett Town Res 13 27 16
4 Ossett Albion Res 14 24 6
5 Thackley Res 14 23 7
6 Emley Res 12 22 17
7 Immingham Town Res 13 21 1
8 Guiseley Res 11 20 7
9 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 20 6
10 Farsley Celtic Res 11 17 5
11 Harrogate Town Res 12 17 1
12 York Railway Institute Res 13 17 -5
13 Garforth Town Res 13 16 -7
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 15 -9
15 Bradley Rangers Res 12 14 -3
16 Armthorpe Welfare Res 13 14 -5
17 Pontefract Collieries Res 12 13 -2
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 13 11 -9
19 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 9 -3
20 Collingham Res 11 7 -13
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 10 6 -9
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 1 -32
as at Saturday 25th November, 1989

Click here for more details