| Matches | Saturday 2nd December, 1989

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 2nd December, 1989
FA Trophy Third Round Qualifying
North Shields
North Shields
0-3 Colne Dynamoes
Colne Dynamoes
 
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Second Round
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
4-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
NCEL Division One
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
3-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
4-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
3-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
0-4 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res
Harrogate RA Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-4 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-2 Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 14 35 17
2 Armthorpe Welfare 13 26 7
3 North Ferriby United 14 24 8
4 Sutton Town 13 24 7
5 Sheffield 12 24 6
6 Denaby United 13 23 5
7 Bridlington Trinity 12 22 19
8 North Shields 12 20 7
9 Brigg Town 15 20 5
10 Pontefract Collieries 14 20 -2
11 Guiseley 16 18 4
12 Thackley 15 18 -6
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 15 -3
14 Belper Town 13 12 -10
15 Hatfield Main 15 11 -24
16 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 12 10 -13
17 Hallam 12 9 -12
18 Ossett Albion 15 9 -15
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 13 30 19
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 13 30 16
3 Woolley Miners Welfare 12 23 15
4 Kiveton Park 14 23 3
5 Maltby Main 11 22 15
6 Garforth Town 12 21 11
7 Liversedge 9 18 9
8 Parkgate 12 17 -2
9 Eccleshill United 11 14 -2
10 Frecheville CA 10 12 -1
11 York Railway Institute 12 9 -23
12 Pickering Town 11 7 -8
13 Immingham Town 9 7 -8
14 Collingham 11 7 -13
15 Mexborough Town 12 3 -31
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 24 7
2 Winterton Rangers 14 24 3
3 Yorkshire Main 13 23 4
4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 12 19 2
5 Selby Town 11 17 8
6 Hall Road Rangers 12 17 3
7 Brodsworth Welfare 13 17 -1
8 Yorkshire Amateur 12 15 -5
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 14 0
10 Bradley Rangers 11 14 -3
11 Tadcaster Albion 11 13 -2
12 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 12 2
13 Pilkington Recreation 14 10 -13
14 Dronfield United 10 9 -5
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge Res 15 32 13
2 Eccleshill United Res 13 30 20
3 Ossett Town Res 14 27 15
4 Thackley Res 15 26 11
5 Ossett Albion Res 14 24 6
6 Immingham Town Res 14 24 5
7 Guiseley Res 12 23 11
8 Emley Res 12 22 17
9 Farsley Celtic Res 12 20 6
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 11 20 6
11 Harrogate Town Res 12 17 1
12 Bradley Rangers Res 13 17 1
13 York Railway Institute Res 14 17 -9
14 Garforth Town Res 13 16 -7
15 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 14 15 -13
16 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 14 -2
17 Armthorpe Welfare Res 14 14 -9
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 14 11 -10
19 Yorkshire Amateur Res 10 10 -3
20 Collingham Res 12 7 -14
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 11 6 -13
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 1 -32
as at Saturday 2nd December, 1989

Click here for more details