| Matches | Saturday 3rd March, 1990

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd March, 1990
FA Vase Sixth Round
Billericay
Billericay
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Spalding United
Spalding United
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy Semi-Finals
Holbeach United
Holbeach Utd
2-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
North Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
0-1 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
Tees Components
Tees Components
4-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
NCEL Reserve Team Cup Third Round
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
6-2 Hallam
Hallam
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-0 Collingham
Collingham
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-0 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
8-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
1-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 25 59 43
2 North Shields 24 48 21
3 North Ferriby United 24 47 24
4 Bridlington Trinity 23 46 37
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 23 41 9
6 Denaby United 22 40 10
7 Sheffield 23 39 8
8 Armthorpe Welfare 22 39 7
9 Pontefract Collieries 25 36 -4
10 Sutton Town 23 33 5
11 Brigg Town 25 30 3
12 Belper Town 24 29 -7
13 Thackley 26 27 -12
14 Guiseley 23 26 1
15 Hallam 24 25 -16
16 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 25 15 -39
17 Ossett Albion 26 12 -42
18 Hatfield Main 23 11 -48
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 22 43 21
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 22 43 19
3 Liversedge 21 41 24
4 Maltby Main 22 41 21
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 22 40 18
6 Garforth Town 22 40 18
7 Eccleshill United 22 37 6
8 Kiveton Park 22 35 6
9 Immingham Town 21 31 -3
10 Parkgate 24 28 -5
11 Collingham 24 24 -12
12 York Railway Institute 23 20 -36
13 Frecheville CA 20 17 -7
14 Pickering Town 17 13 -9
15 Mexborough Town 24 5 -61
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 23 47 16
2 Selby Town 23 43 22
3 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 41 10
4 Yorkshire Main 25 39 -8
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 21 33 6
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 23 32 7
7 Brodsworth Welfare 23 31 -4
8 Bradley Rangers 18 29 6
9 Yorkshire Amateur 21 27 8
10 Tadcaster Albion 22 27 -4
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 19 20 -1
12 Hall Road Rangers 22 20 -19
13 Dronfield United 18 12 -17
14 Pilkington Recreation 22 12 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 23 49 42
2 Ossett Town Res 24 49 27
3 Eccleshill United Res 21 48 27
4 Thackley Res 23 45 33
5 Liversedge Res 23 44 13
6 Farsley Celtic Res 21 43 25
7 Harrogate Town Res 19 35 11
8 Immingham Town Res 23 33 4
9 York Railway Institute Res 25 32 -14
10 Ossett Albion Res 24 30 -2
11 Bradley Rangers Res 23 30 -2
12 Guiseley Res 19 28 3
13 Armthorpe Welfare Res 23 28 -13
14 Garforth Town Res 20 27 -4
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 23 27 -6
16 Collingham Res 24 25 -7
17 Hall Road Rangers Res 19 25 -7
18 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 24 21 -22
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 20 -14
20 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 19 -11
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 21 13 -17
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 23 5 -66
as at Saturday 3rd March, 1990

Click here for more details