| Matches | Saturday 10th March, 1990

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th March, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
3-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
NCEL Division One
Collingham
Collingham
1-0 Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-1 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
 
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
3-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
2-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
4-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
11-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
4-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Pontefract Collieries Res
Pontefract Colls Res
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 26 60 43
2 North Shields 25 51 22
3 North Ferriby United 25 48 24
4 Bridlington Trinity 24 47 37
5 Armthorpe Welfare 23 42 10
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 42 9
7 Denaby United 23 40 9
8 Sheffield 24 40 8
9 Pontefract Collieries 26 36 -6
10 Sutton Town 24 34 5
11 Brigg Town 26 33 5
12 Belper Town 25 30 -7
13 Guiseley 24 29 3
14 Thackley 27 28 -12
15 Hallam 25 28 -14
16 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 26 15 -41
17 Ossett Albion 27 12 -44
18 Hatfield Main 24 11 -51
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town 23 46 24
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 23 46 23
3 Liversedge 22 42 24
4 Maltby Main 23 41 20
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 23 40 17
6 Garforth Town 23 40 17
7 Kiveton Park 23 38 7
8 Eccleshill United 23 38 6
9 Immingham Town 22 34 -2
10 Parkgate 25 28 -9
11 Collingham 25 27 -11
12 York Railway Institute 24 23 -35
13 Frecheville CA 21 17 -8
14 Pickering Town 17 13 -9
15 Mexborough Town 25 5 -64
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 24 47 15
2 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 44 11
3 Selby Town 24 43 21
4 Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 35 6
6 Bradley Rangers 20 33 8
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 32 4
8 Brodsworth Welfare 24 32 -4
9 Tadcaster Albion 23 30 -3
10 Yorkshire Amateur 22 28 8
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 20 21 -1
12 Hall Road Rangers 23 20 -21
13 Pilkington Recreation 23 15 -21
14 Dronfield United 19 12 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 24 52 53
2 Ossett Town Res 25 50 27
3 Eccleshill United Res 21 48 27
4 Liversedge Res 24 47 17
5 Thackley Res 23 45 33
6 Farsley Celtic Res 21 43 25
7 Harrogate Town Res 19 35 11
8 Immingham Town Res 23 33 4
9 York Railway Institute Res 25 32 -14
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 30 -4
11 Ossett Albion Res 26 30 -5
12 Bradley Rangers Res 24 30 -6
13 Guiseley Res 20 29 3
14 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 28 -5
15 Armthorpe Welfare Res 23 28 -13
16 Garforth Town Res 20 27 -4
17 Collingham Res 24 25 -7
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 23 -13
19 Yorkshire Amateur Res 22 22 -8
20 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 25 21 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 22 13 -19
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 24 5 -77
as at Saturday 10th March, 1990

Click here for more details