| Matches | Saturday 17th March, 1990

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th March, 1990
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
6-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
 
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-3 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division One
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
4-1 Collingham
Collingham
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley MW
0-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-0 BSC Parkgate
Parkgate
 
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
4-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Collingham Res
Collingham Res
2-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rgrs Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 York Railway Institute Res
York RI Res
 
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston CW Res
5-0 Guiseley Res
Guiseley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
11-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-4 Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe W Res
 
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 27 61 43
2 North Shields 26 52 22
3 North Ferriby United 26 48 23
4 Bridlington Trinity 25 47 36
5 Armthorpe Welfare 24 45 15
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 25 45 10
7 Denaby United 24 41 9
8 Sheffield 24 40 8
9 Pontefract Collieries 27 36 -9
10 Sutton Town 25 35 5
11 Brigg Town 27 33 3
12 Guiseley 25 32 4
13 Hallam 26 31 -11
14 Belper Town 26 30 -8
15 Thackley 28 28 -17
16 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare 27 18 -40
17 Hatfield Main 25 14 -49
18 Ossett Albion 27 12 -44
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 49 27
2 Ossett Town 24 47 24
3 Liversedge 23 45 25
4 Maltby Main 24 44 24
5 Garforth Town 24 41 17
6 Woolley Miners Welfare 24 40 13
7 Kiveton Park 23 38 7
8 Eccleshill United 24 38 5
9 Immingham Town 23 35 -2
10 Parkgate 26 28 -10
11 Collingham 26 27 -14
12 York Railway Institute 25 26 -34
13 Frecheville CA 22 20 -5
14 Pickering Town 18 14 -9
15 Mexborough Town 26 5 -68
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 25 48 15
2 Selby Town 25 46 22
3 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 44 11
4 Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
5 Stocksbridge Park Steels 25 35 8
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 35 5
7 Bradley Rangers 21 34 8
8 Brodsworth Welfare 25 32 -5
9 Yorkshire Amateur 23 31 10
10 Tadcaster Albion 24 30 -5
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 21 24 0
12 Hall Road Rangers 24 20 -25
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 18 -20
14 Dronfield United 20 12 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 25 52 52
2 Eccleshill United Res 23 51 26
3 Ossett Town Res 26 50 26
4 Liversedge Res 25 47 16
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 46 27
6 Thackley Res 23 45 33
7 Immingham Town Res 24 36 5
8 Harrogate Town Res 19 35 11
9 Guiseley Res 22 32 0
10 York Railway Institute Res 26 32 -16
11 Armthorpe Welfare Res 24 31 -10
12 Garforth Town Res 21 30 7
13 Pontefract Collieries Res 24 30 -4
14 Ossett Albion Res 26 30 -5
15 Bradley Rangers Res 25 30 -7
16 Collingham Res 25 28 -6
17 Hall Road Rangers Res 21 28 -8
18 Yorkshire Amateur Res 23 25 -7
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 23 23 -13
20 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 25 21 -25
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 23 16 -14
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 5 -88
as at Saturday 17th March, 1990

Click here for more details