| Matches | Saturday 14th April, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 14th April, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-0 Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-6 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Bridlington Trinity
Bridlington Trinity
NCEL Division One
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CA
1-2 Woolley Miners Welfare
Woolley Miners Welf
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-3 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
7-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
NCEL Reserve Division
Armthorpe Welfare Res
Armthorpe Welfare Res
5-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Harrogate Town Res
Harrogate Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
2-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 30 70 48
2 North Shields 30 62 30
3 Bridlington Trinity 29 54 37
4 North Ferriby United 30 52 22
5 Armthorpe Welfare 29 51 14
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 51 8
7 Sutton Town 30 50 14
8 Denaby United 29 50 10
9 Sheffield 28 47 8
10 Brigg Town 31 41 6
11 Belper Town 30 36 -7
12 Pontefract Collieries 31 36 -20
13 Guiseley 29 35 5
14 Hallam 30 34 -14
15 Thackley 32 29 -20
16 Grimethorpe Miners Welf 30 21 -45
17 Ossett Albion 31 19 -44
18 Hatfield Main 29 16 -52
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Rowntree Mackintosh 28 61 40
2 Ossett Town 27 51 25
3 Liversedge 25 48 24
4 Maltby Miners Welfare 28 47 22
5 Woolley Miners Welfare 27 47 15
6 Garforth Town 26 42 16
7 Kiveton Park 26 41 6
8 Eccleshill United 27 41 5
9 Immingham Town 27 37 -7
10 Collingham 28 33 -12
11 BSC Parkgate 28 31 -9
12 York Railway Institute 28 30 -32
13 Frecheville CA 26 25 -5
14 Pickering Town 23 20 -16
15 Mexborough Town 28 5 -72
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 26 51 18
2 Selby Town 26 47 22
3 Fryston Colliery Welfare 25 44 11
4 Yorkshire Main 26 42 -5
5 Bradley Rangers 24 39 11
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 37 5
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 26 36 8
8 Yorkshire Amateur 26 33 7
9 Brodsworth Welf 26 32 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion 25 30 -6
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 25 29 -2
12 Hall Road Rangers 26 24 -22
13 Pilkington Recreation 25 19 -20
14 Dronfield United 24 17 -21
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Emley Res 28 59 56
2 Farsley Celtic Res 26 58 35
3 Eccleshill United Res 27 57 27
4 Ossett Town Res 29 54 28
5 Thackley Res 26 51 41
6 Liversedge Res 28 50 15
7 Harrogate Town Res 25 42 12
8 Immingham Res 26 38 5
9 Guiseley Res 26 38 0
10 Hall Road Rangers Res 26 38 -5
11 Armthorpe W Res 28 38 -6
12 York Railway Institute Res 30 36 -20
13 Garforth Town Res 24 34 3
14 Bradley Rgrs Res 27 34 -5
15 Pontefract Collieries Res 27 32 -6
16 Ossett Albion Res 30 32 -8
17 Collingham Res 28 29 -11
18 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 29 28 -22
19 Yorkshire Amateur Res 27 26 -13
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 24 23 -14
21 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 27 22 -17
22 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 8 -95

Click here for more details