| Matches | Tuesday 7th October, 2003
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 7th October, 2003
NCEL League Cup First Round
Carlton Town
Carlton Town
2-1 South Normanton Athletic
South Normanton Athletic
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton United
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-3 Hallam
Hallam
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Selby Town
Selby Town

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 11 24 16
2 Hallam 9 19 8
3 Brigg Town 9 16 7
4 Goole AFC 10 15 5
5 Sheffield 9 15 3
6 Pickering Town 7 14 7
7 Thackley 11 14 -3
8 Eastwood Town 8 13 2
9 Eccleshill United 11 13 -8
10 Glapwell 8 12 4
11 Ossett Albion 5 11 5
12 Buxton 6 10 2
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 10 -2
14 Mickleover Spts 8 10 -2
15 Armthorpe Welfare 8 10 -8
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 9 -8
17 Liversedge 7 7 -1
18 Borrowash Victoria 8 7 -6
19 Brodsworth Welf 10 7 -13
20 Arnold Town 10 6 -8
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 7 18 7
2 Yorkshire Amateur 8 15 6
3 Rossington Main 8 15 1
4 Sutton Town 7 13 7
5 Carlton Town 8 13 -1
6 Lincoln Moorlands 7 12 7
7 Maltby Main 7 12 6
8 Garforth Town 9 11 1
9 Shirebrook Town 5 10 4
10 Hall Road Rangers 6 10 3
11 Gedling Town 5 9 4
12 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 8 -4
13 Pontefract Collieries 8 7 -5
14 Sth Normanton 9 7 -10
15 Staveley MW 7 6 -4
16 Parkgate 8 5 -7
17 Winterton Rangers 7 5 -7
18 Tadcaster Albion 7 4 -8
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 4 12 19
2 Liversedge Res 5 12 12
3 Emley Res 4 10 15
4 Ossett Albion Res 5 8 -1
5 Garforth Town Res 3 7 13
6 Goole AFC Res 4 7 4
7 Pickering Tn Res 4 7 0
8 Thackley Res 5 7 -3
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 3 -11
10 Pontefract Collieries Res 5 2 -11
11 Tadcaster Albion Res 5 1 -21
12 Eccleshill United Res 5 0 -16

Click here for more details