| Matches | Tuesday 9th March, 2004
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 9th March, 2004
North Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Middlesbrough
Middlesbrough
Notts Senior Cup Fourth Round
Teversal
Teversal
4-2 Gedling Town
Gedling Town
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-5 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Wakefield & Emley
Wakefield & Emley
2-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
7-2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL President's Cup Final First Leg
Eastwood Town
Eastwood Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 30 57 27
2 Ossett Albion 27 54 29
3 Selby Town 28 52 35
4 Sheffield 26 49 18
5 Buxton 25 45 15
6 Pickering Town 22 44 19
7 Thackley 29 41 -3
8 Goole AFC 26 40 14
9 Eastwood Town 22 40 13
10 Liversedge 26 38 6
11 Hallam 27 35 -7
12 Eccleshill United 28 35 -11
13 Mickleover Spts 28 33 -14
14 Armthorpe Welfare 28 33 -18
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 31 -11
16 Glapwell 25 30 -3
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 27 29 -14
18 Borrowash Victoria 27 23 -32
19 Arnold Town 27 22 -14
20 Brodsworth Welf 30 14 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Long Eaton United 26 59 28
2 Maltby Main 25 53 21
3 Shirebrook Town 25 52 23
4 Gedling Town 25 48 28
5 Garforth Town 28 45 10
6 Sutton Town 23 43 31
7 Yorkshire Amateur 25 39 15
8 Rossington Main 30 38 -8
9 Parkgate 27 37 -1
10 Winterton Rangers 26 37 -1
11 Lincoln Moorlands 24 35 7
12 Carlton Town 24 35 -1
13 Sth Normanton 27 32 -6
14 Tadcaster Albion 27 23 -25
15 Worsbrough Bridge MW 27 23 -33
16 Hall Road Rangers 24 19 -26
17 Staveley MW 28 18 -32
18 Pontefract Collieries 25 16 -30
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 20 52 59
2 Emley Res 19 42 31
3 Liversedge Res 20 40 28
4 Goole AFC Res 16 28 14
5 Pickering Tn Res 17 28 9
6 Ossett Albion Res 18 22 -1
7 Garforth Town Res 15 21 10
8 Eccleshill United Res 20 21 -19
9 Thackley Res 17 18 -13
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 18 15 -19
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 17 12 -24
12 Tadcaster Albion Res 19 7 -75

Click here for more details