| Matches |
Match Details
Saturday 13th January, 2018 | |||||
NCEL Premier Division | |||||
Liversedge LiversedgeJoseph Walton 35 |
1-3Att: 70HT: 1-1 | Rainworth Miners Welfare Rainworth MWKyle Jordan 30 Matthew Sykes 74 Tomas Poole 82 |
Att: 70 HT: 1-1 |
Liversedge starting line-up | ||||
1 | Samuel Dobbs | |||
2 | Aaron Fell | |||
3 | Tom Brook | 75 | ||
4 | Max Elliott | 75 | ||
5 | Daniel Walker | |||
6 | Tom Jackson | |||
7 | Rhys Davies | |||
8 | Brandon Kane | |||
9 | Joseph Walton | 1 | ||
10 | Andrew Wood | |||
11 | Marc Lumb | |||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Jake Thompson | 75 |
||
14 | Jordan Windass | 75 |
||
16 | Joseph Hitch | |||
17 | Roy Fogarty | |||
Rainworth Miners Welfare starting line-up | ||||
1 | Benjamin Townsend | |||
2 | Bradley Wilson | 25 | ||
3 | Robert Ludlam | |||
4 | Ross Goodwin | |||
5 | Richard Adams | |||
6 | Max Pemberton | |||
7 | Matthew Sykes | 1 | 76 | |
8 | Jack Waddle | |||
9 | Nathan Modest | 82 | ||
10 | Kyle Jordan | 1 | ||
11 | Tomas Poole | 1 | ||
Substitutes | ||||
12 | Charlie Dawes | 82 |
||
14 | Daniel Booth | 76 |
||
15 | Alex Nightingale | |||
16 | Jack Bennett | |||
17 | Bradley Jones | 25 |
Results
Albion Sports 3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Barton Town 2-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bottesford Town 1-4 AFC Mansfield
Bridlington Town 6-1 Hall Road Rangers
Clipstone 0-4 Garforth Town
Handsworth Parramore 3-0 Parkgate
Harrogate Railway Athletic 4-3 Thackley
Liversedge 1-3 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Maltby Main 1-1 Worksop Town
Penistone Church 4-0 Athersley Recreation
Pickering Town 3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Table
NCEL Premier Division | P | Pts | +/- | |
1 | AFC Mansfield | 27 | 66 | 49 |
2 | Handsworth Parramore | 25 | 55 | 23 |
3 | Pickering Town | 24 | 51 | 29 |
4 | Maltby Main | 26 | 49 | 24 |
5 | Pontefract Collieries | 20 | 48 | 50 |
6 | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | 26 | 46 | 18 |
7 | Rainworth Miners Welfare | 26 | 46 | 6 |
8 | Penistone Church | 25 | 38 | 8 |
9 | Bridlington Town | 25 | 37 | 7 |
10 | Worksop Town | 23 | 35 | 0 |
11 | Bottesford Town | 23 | 35 | -6 |
12 | Garforth Town | 24 | 33 | 0 |
13 | Liversedge | 22 | 30 | 6 |
14 | Albion Sports | 26 | 28 | -4 |
15 | Athersley Recreation | 24 | 28 | -15 |
16 | Hall Road Rangers | 23 | 26 | -9 |
17 | Staveley Miners Welfare | 23 | 25 | -12 |
18 | Thackley | 25 | 23 | -11 |
19 | Barton Town | 25 | 22 | -30 |
20 | Harrogate Railway Athletic | 24 | 19 | -38 |
21 | Parkgate | 24 | 15 | -28 |
22 | Clipstone | 24 | 0 | -67 |