Saturday 23rd August, 2003 |
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round |
|
Blackstones Blackstones |
1-4 |
Gedling Town Gedling Town |
|
Brodsworth Welfare Brodsworth Welfare |
0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
|
Carlton Town Carlton Town |
0-3 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|
Eccleshill United Eccleshill United |
1-2 |
Warrington Town Warrington Town |
|
Garforth Town Garforth Town |
0-3 |
Whickham Whickham |
|
Holbeach United Holbeach United |
1-1 |
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
|
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
1-0 |
Arnold Town Arnold Town |
|
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
5-2 |
Alnwick Town Alnwick Town |
|
Skelmersdale United Skelmersdale Utd |
7-2 |
Glasshoughton Welfare Glasshoughton Welf |
Wednesday 27th August, 2003 |
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay |
|
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
3-2 |
Holbeach United Holbeach United |
Saturday 30th August, 2003 |
FA Cup Preliminary Round |
|
Borrowash Victoria Borrowash Victoria |
3-4 |
Biddulph Victoria Biddulph Victoria |
|
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
2-2 |
Billingham Town Billingham Town |
|
Durham City Durham City |
0-0 |
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
|
Eastwood Town Eastwood Town |
2-2 |
Deeping Rangers Deeping Rangers |
|
Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town |
3-0 |
Parkgate Parkgate |
|
Goole AFC Goole AFC |
2-4 |
Rossendale United Rossendale United |
|
Gresley Rovers Gresley Rovers |
1-1 |
Buxton Buxton |
|
Grosvenor Park Grosvenor Park |
0-0 |
Glapwell Glapwell |
|
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
1-1 |
Trafford Trafford |
|
Hyde United Hyde United |
6-1 |
Hallam Hallam |
|
Lincoln Moorlands Lincoln Moorlands Railway |
1-2 |
Leek Town Leek Town |
|
Liversedge Liversedge |
3-1 |
Gateshead Gateshead |
|
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
0-0 |
Norton United Norton Utd |
|
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
1-0 |
West Auckland Town West Auckland Town |
|
Marske United Marske United |
3-0 |
Winterton Rangers Winterton Rangers |
|
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
3-0 |
Ludlow Town Ludlow Tn |
|
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
2-1 |
Alsager Town Alsager Town |
|
Pontefract Collieries Pontefract Collieries |
0-2 |
Clitheroe Clitheroe |
|
Quorn Quorn |
0-1 |
Gedling Town Gedling Town |
|
Selby Town Selby Town |
0-0 |
Washington Washington |
|
Sheffield Sheffield |
1-0 |
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA Jarrow Roofing BCA |
|
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
2-1 |
Matlock Town Matlock Town |
|
Staveley Miners Welfare Staveley Miners Welfare |
0-1 |
Sutton Town Sutton Town |
|
Tadcaster Albion Tadcaster Albion |
0-4 |
Winsford United Winsford United |
|
Thackley Thackley |
0-1 |
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
|
Warrington Town Warrington Town |
1-0 |
Yorkshire Amateur Yorkshire Amateur |
Sunday 31st August, 2003 |
FA Cup Preliminary Round |
|
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
2-0 |
Whitley Bay Whitley Bay |
Tuesday 2nd September, 2003 |
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay |
|
Billingham Town Billingham Town |
1-0 |
Brigg Town Brigg Town |
|
|
Buxton Buxton |
4-0 |
Gresley Rovers Gresley Rovers |
|
Glapwell Glapwell |
2-0 |
Grosvenor Park Grosvenor Park |
|
Rossington Main Rossington Main |
0-1 |
Durham City Durham City |
|
Trafford Trafford |
3-1 |
Hall Road Rangers Hall Road Rangers |
Wednesday 3rd September, 2003 |
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay |
|
Deeping Rangers Deeping Rangers |
1-2 |
Eastwood Town Eastwood Town |
|
Norton United Norton Utd |
0-2 |
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
|
Washington Washington |
3-3 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
|
Saturday 13th September, 2003 |
FA Cup First Round Qualifying |
|
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
0-0 |
Whickham Whickham |
|
Bishop Auckland Bishop Auckland |
0-1 |
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
|
Chorley Chorley |
2-1 |
Selby Town Selby Town |
|
Farsley Celtic Farsley Celtic |
1-1 |
Sheffield Sheffield |
|
Glapwell Glapwell |
1-2 |
Gedling Town Gedling Town |
|
Long Eaton United Long Eaton United |
0-2 |
Ilkeston Town Ilkeston Town |
|
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
4-2 |
Colwyn Bay Colwyn Bay |
|
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
0-0 |
Eastwood Town Eastwood Town |
|
Oldham Town Oldham Tn |
3-2 |
Liversedge Liversedge |
|
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
0-0 |
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
|
Rossendale United Rossendale United |
2-1 |
Harrogate Railway Athletic Harrogate Railway |
|
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
2-0 |
Stafford Town Stafford Tn |
|
Spalding United Spalding United |
2-2 |
Sutton Town Sutton Town |
Sunday 14th September, 2003 |
FA Cup First Round Qualifying |
|
Biddulph Victoria Biddulph Victoria |
1-1 |
Buxton Buxton |
Tuesday 16th September, 2003 |
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Eastwood Town Eastwood Town |
1-0 |
Mickleover Sports Mickleover Sports |
|
Ossett Town Ossett Town |
1-3 |
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
|
Sheffield Sheffield |
1-3 |
Farsley Celtic Farsley Celtic |
|
Sutton Town Sutton Town |
0-5 |
Spalding United Spalding United |
Wednesday 17th September, 2003 |
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Buxton Buxton |
3-2 |
Biddulph Victoria Biddulph Victoria |
|
Whickham Whickham |
2-1 |
Armthorpe Welfare Armthorpe Welfare |
Saturday 27th September, 2003 |
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying |
|
Buxton Buxton |
1-0 |
Belper Town Belper Town |
|
Gedling Town Gedling Town |
1-0 |
Alfreton Town Alfreton Town |
|
Maltby Main Maltby Main |
2-3 |
Ashington Ashington |
|
Pickering Town Pickering Town |
0-1 |
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
|
Redditch United Redditch Utd |
1-1 |
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
|
Rugby United Rugby Utd |
1-3 |
Eastwood Town Eastwood Town |
Wednesday 1st October, 2003 |
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
2-2 |
Redditch United Redditch Utd |
|
Saturday 11th October, 2003 |
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying |
|
Buxton Buxton |
2-1 |
Radcliffe Borough Radcliffe Borough |
|
Eastwood Town Eastwood Town |
1-1 |
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PS |
|
Gedling Town Gedling Town |
0-1 |
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic |
|
Newcastle Town Newcastle Tn |
1-1 |
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
|
Shirebrook Town Shirebrook Town |
1-3 |
Shildon Shildon |
Tuesday 14th October, 2003 |
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Stocksbridge Park Steels Stocksbridge PS |
3-2 |
Eastwood Town Eastwood Town |
Wednesday 15th October, 2003 |
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying Replay |
|
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
4-4 |
Newcastle Town Newcastle Tn |
|
Saturday 25th October, 2003 |
FA Cup Fourth Round Qualifying |
|
Burton Albion Burton Albion |
6-0 |
Buxton Buxton |
|
Ossett Albion Ossett Albion |
0-1 |
Stalybridge Celtic Stalybridge Celtic |