| News | League News | Season 2019/20 | Toolstation NCEL player registrations

League News for

Toolstation NCEL player registrations

28th July, 2019

Here were the new player registrations made by Toolstation Northern Counties East Football League clubs in the week up to and including Saturday 27th July, 2019.

MONDAY 22ND JULY, 2019
Jimmy Pursell (Athersley Recreation)
Daniel Cawley (Athersley Recreation)
Adam White (Athersley Recreation)
Lee Redmond (Knaresborough Town)
Liam Edmondson (Knaresborough Town)

TUESDAY 23RD JULY, 2019
Macole Lannaman (Hallam)
Tom Charlesworth (Penistone Church)
Bradley Kemp (Penistone Church)
Billy Law (Penistone Church)
Callum Lee (Penistone Church)
Duncan Richards (Penistone Church)
Matthew Birks (Penistone Church)

WEDNESDAY 24TH JULY, 2019
Jordan Claxton (Staveley Miners Welfare)
Joe Abel (Hall Road Rangers)
Iuri Braz (Hall Road Rangers)
Conner Harman (Hall Road Rangers)
Jack Lorimer (Hall Road Rangers)
Richard Medcalf (Hall Road Rangers)
Dan O'Connor (Hall Road Rangers)
Thomas Dugdale (Knaresborough Town)
Daniel Stimpson (Eccleshill United)
Michael Morris (Garforth Town)
Max Elliott (Garforth Town)

THURSDAY 25TH JULY, 2019
Adam Muller (Thackley)
Curtis Peters (Campion)
Gareth Hunter (Worsbrough Bridge Athletic)
Nathan Smith (Bottesford Town)
Joseph Smith (Rossington Main)
Fanso Maria (Rossington Main)
James Bytheway (Rossington Main)
Thomas Foltyn-Brown (Rossington Main)
Gary Collier (Armthorpe Welfare)
Alan Jackson (Armthorpe Welfare)
Joshua Dodd (Armthorpe Welfare)
Craig Laight (Armthorpe Welfare)
Lewis Moseley (Armthorpe Welfare)
Jack Durose (Armthorpe Welfare)
Ryan Bedford (Armthorpe Welfare)
Callum McKeown (Armthorpe Welfare)
Jake Ashton (Armthorpe Welfare)
Christopher Simpkins (Armthorpe Welfare)
Patrick Carrig (Hallam)
Ben Donoghue (Hallam)
Sam Pashley (Albion Sports)
Marcel Chigumira (Albion Sports)
Shani Qayum (Albion Sports)
Edward Cass (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Harry Viggars (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Nash Connolly (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)
Jed Rashid (Hemsworth Miners Welfare)

FRIDAY 26TH JULY, 2019
Taylor Fletcher (Ollerton Town)
Hugh Walker (Ollerton Town)
George Slack (Ollerton Town)
McKenzie Borek (Eccleshill United)
Kieran Greenaway (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Joseph Wilton (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Patrick Thomas (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Jordan Hendrie (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Patrick Sykes (Harrogate Railway Athletic)
Mohamed Kaba (Yorkshire Amateur)
Aaron Wilds (East Hull)
James Murray (East Hull)
Danny Boyes (East Hull)
Matthew Harvey (East Hull)
Andrew Watts (East Hull)
James Waltham (East Hull)
David Watts (East Hull)
Samuel Longlands (East Hull)
Stephen Scott (East Hull)
Harrison Chapman-Dusher (East Hull)
Damon Crawshaw (East Hull)
Joshua Ward (East Hull)
Ricky McNee (East Hull)
Zak Oakshott (East Hull)
Charles Clucas (East Hull)
Charlie Rehman (East Hull)

SATURDAY 27TH JULY, 2019
Zak Khalifa (Parkgate)
Mason Ellender (Bottesford Town)
Aidan Smith (Goole AFC)
Jake Robinson (Goole AFC)
Daniel Owusu (Goole AFC)
Sebastien M'Poussa (Goole AFC)

Latest Stories by Section