| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
10th Frdly Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown
1-7 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley (3)
Tomas Poole (3)
Brandon Webster
10th - Friendlies
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown
1-7 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley (3)
Tomas Poole (3)
Brandon Webster
13th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Parkin 55, 66
Michael Burke 57
Tomas Poole 82
4-4
Att: 2417
HT: 0-1
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLiam Mandeville 35pen
Levi Amantchi 50
Danny Bramall 72pen
Jack Holmes 77pen
13th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Parkin 55, 66
Michael Burke 57
Tomas Poole 82
4-4
Att: 2417
HT: 0-1
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLiam Mandeville 35pen
Levi Amantchi 50
Danny Bramall 72pen
Jack Holmes 77pen
17th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6
HT: 0-5
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 6, 10, 19, 25, 39, 77
17th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6
HT: 0-5
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 6, 10, 19, 25, 39, 77
20th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
23rd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 5
Joe Cheeseman 86
2-4
Att: 287
HT: 1-2
Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sLiam Shaw 26, 61
Jordan O'Brien 41
Preslav Borukov 89
23rd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 5
Joe Cheeseman 86
2-4
Att: 287
HT: 1-2
Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sLiam Shaw 26, 61
Jordan O'Brien 41
Preslav Borukov 89
27th Frdly Dunkirk
DunkirkLewis Wilcox 53
1-3
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 20, 33, 74
27th - Friendlies
Dunkirk
DunkirkLewis Wilcox 53
1-3
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 20, 33, 74
August
August
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNathan Woodward 19
1-1
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 39
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNathan Woodward 19
1-1
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 39
11th FACEP Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 304
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 88, 89
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 304
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 88, 89
17th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Lund 10
Michael Burke 23
Tomas Poole 35
Joseph Pugh 88
4-2
Att: 161
HT: 3-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 12, 65
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAdam Lund 10
Michael Burke 23
Tomas Poole 35
Joseph Pugh 88
4-2
Att: 161
HT: 3-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 12, 65
21st NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLiam Higton 20pen, 43
2-1
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 35
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLiam Higton 20pen, 43
2-1
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 35
24th FACP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 9
Matthew Davies 52
2-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedAlberto Seidi 88
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 9
Matthew Davies 52
2-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedAlberto Seidi 88
31st FAV1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 1
Michael Burke 61
2-5
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnAndrew Lunt 20
Paul Sunderland 49pen
Warren Gaskin 53
Patrick Davin 80, 89
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 1
Michael Burke 61
2-5
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnAndrew Lunt 20
Paul Sunderland 49pen
Warren Gaskin 53
Patrick Davin 80, 89
September
September
7th FAC1Q Chasetown
ChasetownGeorge Carter 7
1-0
Att: 237
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Chasetown
ChasetownGeorge Carter 7
1-0
Att: 237
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 25pen
1-0
Att: 212
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 25pen
1-0
Att: 212
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 20, 50, 66
Jonathan Froggatt 69
Ishmael Dawson 83
5-0
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 20, 50, 66
Jonathan Froggatt 69
Ishmael Dawson 83
5-0
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
17th SHSC1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 40
1-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 40
1-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
21st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Davies 86
1-1
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 15
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Davies 86
1-1
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 15
28th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 69
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 90
2-5
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 7
Matthew Parkin 11, 70
Robson Doolan 48
Michael Burke 70
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyAsa Mitchell 69
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 90
2-5
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 7
Matthew Parkin 11, 70
Robson Doolan 48
Michael Burke 70
October
October
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 45
Matthew Davies 74
Charlie Oglesby 84
Jonathan Froggatt 88
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 45
Matthew Davies 74
Charlie Oglesby 84
Jonathan Froggatt 88
9th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 87
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSam Finlaw 12
Adam Lund 13
Michael Burke 20
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3
Att: 87
HT: 0-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareSam Finlaw 12
Adam Lund 13
Michael Burke 20
12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 63
Tomas Poole 89
2-1
Att: 261
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownEdward Rogerson 19
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 63
Tomas Poole 89
2-1
Att: 261
HT: 0-1
Barton Town
Barton TownEdward Rogerson 19
19th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 90pen
1-0
Att: 202
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 90pen
1-0
Att: 202
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
November
November
6th LC3 Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 19
Tomas Poole 27, 68, 75
Sam Finlaw 70
6th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 19
Tomas Poole 27, 68, 75
Sam Finlaw 70
December
December
7th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 57
Jordan Windass 90
2-4
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Parkin 21
Michael Burke 52, 74, 85
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 57
Jordan Windass 90
2-4
Att: 97
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Parkin 21
Michael Burke 52, 74, 85
21st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 56
Michael Burke 77
Patrick Lindley 81
3-1
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 6
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 56
Michael Burke 77
Patrick Lindley 81
3-1
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 6
28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 258
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 258
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
January
January
4th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 72pen, 90
2-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 72pen, 90
2-0
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 148
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareEdward Cass 8og
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 148
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareEdward Cass 8og
18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 28, 89
Jonathan Froggatt 49
Mitchell Langton 69
4-0
Att: 232
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 28, 89
Jonathan Froggatt 49
Mitchell Langton 69
4-0
Att: 232
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
21st Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Parkin 80
1-3
Att: 337
HT: 0-3
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XILuke Rawson 3, 27
Charlie Wakefield 43
21st - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Parkin 80
1-3
Att: 337
HT: 0-3
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XILuke Rawson 3, 27
Charlie Wakefield 43
25th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 20
Michael Burke 85
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJoseph Pugh 20
Michael Burke 85
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 2, 26
Matthew Parkin 22, 36
4-0
Att: 142
HT: 4-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 2, 26
Matthew Parkin 22, 36
4-0
Att: 142
HT: 4-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
February
February
1st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Mundy 77
1-1
Att: 187
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyRaymond Sibanda 39
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareGary Mundy 77
1-1
Att: 187
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyRaymond Sibanda 39
8th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 4
1-3
Att: 374
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePatrick Lindley 23
Robson Doolan 49
Adam Lund 84
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 4
1-3
Att: 374
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfarePatrick Lindley 23
Robson Doolan 49
Adam Lund 84
12th LC4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Foster 50
Daniel Buttle 60pen
Gareth Barlow 73
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 90
12th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Foster 50
Daniel Buttle 60pen
Gareth Barlow 73
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 90
18th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 63
Billy Logan 90
2-5
Att: 169
HT: 0-4
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 3pen, 12, 37, 43, 71
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 63
Billy Logan 90
2-5
Att: 169
HT: 0-4
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 3pen, 12, 37, 43, 71
22nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 37
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownMatthew Plummer 37
1-0
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 68
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 28, 74
Laurence Surhaindo 32
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 68
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 28, 74
Laurence Surhaindo 32
March
March
3rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 8
Robert Worrall 11
Matthew Parkin 29
3-1
Att: 127
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 73pen
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 8
Robert Worrall 11
Matthew Parkin 29
3-1
Att: 127
HT: 3-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 73pen
7th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 7
Robert Youhill 10
Luke Robinson 36
3-0
Att: 191
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 7
Robert Youhill 10
Luke Robinson 36
3-0
Att: 191
HT: 3-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth
  17th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  21st NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Liversedge
Liversedge
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Liversedge
Liversedge
April
April
  1st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  4th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  7th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  14th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Goole AFC
Goole AFC
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  22nd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
P-P Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden AFC 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures