| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2019/20

Fixtures for

Friday 9th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdEinar White 58
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchShaun Mundy 76
Saturday 10th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashington
AshingtonCurtis Coppen 45
Karl Ross 70
2-0
Att: 231
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 86
HT: 0-2
Padiham
PadihamJames Dean 29, 78
Danny Morton 39
Jay Hill 51
Barton Town
Barton TownReece Moody 10pen, 69
Ben Hinchliffe 38
3-2
Att: 204
HT: 2-1
Carlton Town
Carlton TownKyle Stovell 28
Tom Maddison 77
Billingham Town
Billingham TownKurtis Howes 2
Luke Hogan 75, 78
3-0
Att: 158
HT: 1-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 26
Daniel Boulton 57
2-8
Att: 79
HT: 1-4
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedDavid Kolodynski 2, 12, 16, 69
Neil Towle 41, 70
James Shaw 78, 84
City of Liverpool
City of LiverpoolJohn McGrath 56
Karl Clair 72
Thomas Peterson 81
3-1
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 24
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAntony Brown 8, 68
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Bootle
BootleLee Hughes 49
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 30, 50
Joshua Schofield 69
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJames Heeley 23
1-10
Att: 102
HT: 1-4
Whickham
WhickhamSam Hedley 13
Matthew Pattison 20, 35, 87
Kelvin Thear 69
Carl Finnigan 41, 54, 55, 71
Dave Burrell 85
Kendal Town
Kendal Tn
0-4
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Yates 15
Luke Danville 33
Adam Knight 70
Jason Davies 88
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-3
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPaul Brayson 40, 73
Richie Slaughter 87
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 5
Joe Walton 48, 59
Michael Bottomley 80, 85
5-1
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Abbey Hey
Abbey HeyDylan Kirkman 60
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaMatthew Clarke 19, 57
2-2
Att: 188
HT: 1-1
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAidan Kirby 14, 90
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAdam Hayton 50
Danny Edwards 83
2-2
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Stockton Town
Stockton TnJamie Owens 45
Kevin Hayes 58
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJohn King 12
Jake Betts 75
2-4
Att: 160
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 25pen
Waide Fairhurst 39
Steven Hopewell 77
Aaron Moxam 89pen
Shildon
Shildon
0-0
Att: 238
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
0-7
Att: 107
HT: 0-3
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 2, 15, 53, 62, 88
Unknown 5og
Luke Walker 46
Thackley
ThackleyJerome White 44
1-4
Att: 85
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 18, 78, 90
Marley Grant 61
West Auckland Town
West Auckland TownNathan Fisher 10
1-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Dennison 13
Joe McFadyen 69, 73
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Nichol 3
Adam Baskerville 32
2-1
Att: 115
HT: 2-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 37
Sunday 11th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-2
Att: 304
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley 88, 89
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 58, 66
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 68
3-2
Att: 165
HT: 0-1
Shildon
ShildonDale Mulligan 34
Zak Atkinson 60
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLiam Hudson 39
Aidan Kirby 58
Khurram Shazad 67
3-4
Att: 162
HT: 1-3
Northwich Victoria
Northwich VictoriaRob Goran 26, 27
Tomas Kilifin 33
John Connolly 88
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchThomas Cadzow 39
Nathan Keightley 84
2-5
Att: 256
HT: 1-2
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdAlex Griffiths 32
John Keatley 37
Matthew Scoullar 64
Einar White 71
James Young 79og
Stockton Town
Stockton TnJamie Owens 15, 56
Fred Woodhouse 44
Cieran Jackson 85
Michael Roberts 89
5-1
Att: 396
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDanny Edwards 13
Saturday 24th August, 2019
FA Cup Preliminary Round
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichMike Koral 5
Jake Parker 12
Scott McGowan 36, 39, 84, 86
6-0
Att: 277
HT: 4-0
Handsworth
Handsworth
Barton Town
Barton TownReece Moody 36pen
1-3
Att: 207
HT: 1-1
Grantham Town
Grantham TnGreg Smith 35
Craig Westcarr 48
Ryan Baldwin 88
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSMark Fitzpatrick 17
Michael Pearson 66
2-2
Att: 291
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 48
Joshua Schofield 81
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedKesiolu Omolokun 63
1-1
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 7
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4
Att: 188
HT: 0-1
Colne
ColneLee Pugh 39
Max Hazeldine 51
Richard Baker 55
Aiden Chippendale 62
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
0-0
Att: 110
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Kenny 85
1-0
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Droylsden
Droylsden
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 13
Aaron Moxam 21, 29, 41
4-1
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniConnor Smith 70
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBrett Agnew 75og
Daniel Earl 83, 86
3-1
Att: 179
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoseph Danby 2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 9
Matthew Davies 52
2-1
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedAlberto Seidi 88
Sunderland RCA
Sunderland RCAStephen Callen 55
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Kirby Muxloe
Kirby MuxloeGeorge Bosworth 56
Tuesday 3rd September, 2019
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 17
Brett Lucas 64
2-1
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Heanor Town
Heanor TownJesse Vowles 66
Glossop North End
Glossop North EndJoel Mills 63
Jack Tuohy 72
Jordyn Fitton 89
3-1
Att: 177
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 51
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 57
1-4
Att: 280
HT: 0-1
Dunston UTS
Dunston UTSCedwyn Scott 41pen, 50pen
Luke Page 72
Mark Fitzpatrick 81
Saturday 7th September, 2019
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Barwell
BarwellDom Brown-Hill 21
Tolani Omotola 30
Tristan Dunkley 81
Henry Eze 89
4-1
Att: 149
HT: 2-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 60pen
Chasetown
ChasetownGeorge Carter 7
1-0
Att: 237
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2
Att: 286
HT: 0-0
Stockton Town
Stockton TnJordan Robinson 75
Jamie Owens 89
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 8
1-5
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdNic Evangelinos 19, 32
Anointed Chukwu 45, 70
Jamie Rother 75

Season 2019/20 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden AFC 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

Season 2019/20 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies