| Matches | Friendlies | Season 2019/20

Fixtures for

Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-4
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Rivis 52, 55
Dan Ward 85
Ryan Blott 87pen
Chalk Lane
Chalk LaneUnknown
1-6
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJosh Greening (2)
Christopher Jenkinson
Joe McFadyen
Brett Agnew
Kieran Jordan
(at St Mary's College, Hull)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5
Att: 156
HT: 0-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCNathan Cartman 6, 43, 48
Jimmy Spencer 56
Ben Atkinson 69pen
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1
Att: 158
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJake Day 47pen
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Friendlies
Grimethorpe LLUK
Grimethorpe LLUK
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 8, 10, 28, 62, 64
Adam Scott 54
Gareth Davies 81
7-1
HT: 3-1
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnDarren Dye 25
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Friendlies
Epworth
Epworth
0-5
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersElliot Broughton 25
Luke Anderson 55, 74, 76
Gareth Barlow 57
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAlhassane Keita (2)
Ashley Flynn
Aiden Savory
Trialist
5-0
HT: 0-0
Kirk Deighton
Kirk Deighton
(at East End Park Ground)
Friday 5th July, 2019
Friendlies
Campion
CampionUnknown 20, 89
2-4
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedNicholas Guest 31
Marko Basic 32
Tom Greaves 36
Damian Reeves 57
Huntington Rovers
Huntington RvrsUnknown 58
1-8
HT: 0-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMatthew Wilkinson 11
Jordan Chippendale 21
Alex Low 25
Sean Hunter 48
Daniel Williams 62
Mark Simpson 67pen, 87
Charlie Marshall 89
(at Haxby Sports Pavilion, New Earswick, York)
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel Nichols 2
1-0
HT: 1-0
Sheffield United U23s
Sheffield Utd U23s
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownWilliam Waudby 54
Marc Cooper 62
2-1
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Williams 71pen
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNathan Walker 20
1-3
Att: 156
HT: 1-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownLynton Karkach 19, 26
Kyle Jordan 81
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 7, 50
2-2
HT: 1-0
Scunthorpe United Academy
Scunthorpe United AcademyHarry Jessop 70
Levi Gallimore 85
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareHarry Viggars 34
Adam Knight 77
2-2
Att: 168
HT: 1-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Trialist 45
Lewis Knight 60
Holbeach United
Holbeach United
0-2
HT: 0-2
Skegness Town
Skegness TownWilliam Britton 9, 45
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJack Wilkinson 75
Elliott Shearwood 80
2-3
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownUnknown 42, 64
Thomas Spall 88pen
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-7
Att: 1536
HT: 0-4
Rotherham United
Rotherham UtdJoshua Kayode 7
Matt Crooks 21, 42
Michael Smith 29
Jamie Proctor 63, 73
Carlton Morris 84
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
Selby Town
Selby TownHarry Bissett 1
Liam Flanagan 7pen
2-1
Att: 173
HT: 2-0
Hull City XI
Hull City XITommy Best 52
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCAwais Khan 80
1-7
HT: 0-4
Avro
AvroUnknown 3
Liam Ellis 7pen
Michael Shenton 21
Unknown 32
Callum Jackson 52
Duncan Knott 72
Michael Norton 81
Steeton
SteetonJack Richmond 42
Ben Clarkson 86
2-2
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyJack Normanton 3, 31
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn
Aiden Savory
Frank Zalo
Fernando Moke
4-3
HT: 0-0
Cameroon Community
Cameroon CommunityLamin Coley
Brice Tiani
Fabrize
(at East End Park Ground)
Monday 8th July, 2019
Friendlies
Thackley
ThackleyZackary Sangster 87
1-6
Att: 148
HT: 0-2
Farsley Celtic
Farsley AFCDanny Ellis 5
Nathan Cartman 24, 72
Ben Atkinson 49, 53
Will Hayhurst 90
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Friendlies
Appleby Frodingham
Appleby FrodinghamUnknown 85
1-1
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 12
(Appleby Frodingham win Gerry Spencer Memorial Trophy on penalties)
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 13
Ryan Poskitt 90
2-0
HT: 1-0
LIV Supplies
LIV Supplies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-4
Att: 118
HT: 0-4
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionDonald Chimlaka 7
LeBron Umbeki 14
Jake Day 25
Alex Wiles 40
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownMark Fereday 85pen
1-1
HT: 0-1
Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 20
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65
1-2
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 36
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Perks 20, 80
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Rothwell Town
Rothwell TownBen Andrew 49
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 14
Devonte Newman-Morton 47
2-2
HT: 1-0
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XITrialist 53
Joey Dawson 67
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJoe Leesley 9
George Thomson 39, 45
Mark Beck 48
Josh Falkingham 59
Jack Muldoon 60
Brendan Kiernan 85pen
7-0
Att: 333
HT: 3-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Carroll 21
Harry Viggars 41, 45
Sidney Santos 79
4-2
Att: 108
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJack Owen 13, 25
Hessle Rangers
Hessle RangersUnknown 6, 26, 41, 48, 52, 70, 76pen
7-3
HT: 3-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 64, 84, 86
(at Wolfreton School 4G)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 43
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 67
2-0
HT: 1-0
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
Mansfield Hosiery Mills
Parkgate
ParkgateBenjamin Thornton 18
Simon Harrison 37, 86
Bruno Holden 78
Alex Rippon 80
5-1
Att: 70
HT: 2-1
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red RoseJordan Turner 25pen
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Barlow 72
1-4
Att: 151
HT: 0-1
Sheffield
SheffieldKarl Demidh 2
Marc Newsome 56
Mitchell Dunne 69pen, 81
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-3
Att: 1250
HT: 0-1
Doncaster Rovers
Doncaster RvrsAlfie May 13
Bailey Conway 47og
Max Watters 51
Shelley
Shelley
0-1
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Friendlies
Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 45
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyJordan Hines 90
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown
1-7
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareKurtis Morley (3)
Tomas Poole (3)
Brandon Webster
Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United Futures
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
(at Sheffield United FC Academy Pitches)
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 40
1-2
HT: 1-1
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedUnknown 10
Tom Greaves 80
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn (2)
Aiden Savory (2)
Fernando Moke (2)
Stephen Crawford
7-0
HT: 0-0
Hunslet
Hunslet
(at Fleet Lane)
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Friendlies
North Ferriby
North FerribyEddie Birch 16
Thomas Corner 55
2-1
HT: 1-0
Hull City U23s
Hull City U23sJosh Ward 65
Friday 12th July, 2019
Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 31
1-7
Att: 656
HT: 1-4
Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIAlex Wollerton 4
Elliot Simoes 6
Trialist 15, 44, 60, 64, 72
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 2
Jonathan Irving 5
Talent Ndlovu 35
Hasnain Mohammed 88
4-0
Att: 90
HT: 3-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Emley AFC
Emley AFCRob Bordman 71, 88pen
2-1
Att: 151
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMatthew Hughes 90
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownConor Higginson 26
1-1
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown 89
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchScott Whittington 64
1-1
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAshley Emmett 14
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersWilliam Ball
1-1
Att: 143
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownReece Moody
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2
HT: 0-0
Belper Town
Belper TownZephaniah Thomas 70
Danny South 86
Billingham Town
Billingham TownJoe Frazer 15
Craig Hutchinson 24, 54
3-0
Att: 180
HT: 2-0
Campion
Campion
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-4
Att: 379
HT: 0-4
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdOlufela Olomola 9
Adam Hammill 12pen
Kyle Wootton 17, 31
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 13, 27
Charlie Birley 63
3-0
Att: 202
HT: 2-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0
Att: 140
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryLee Eddie
Chris Lovett
Matthew Bradley
3-5
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJack Warwick
Ross Duggan (2)
Brett Lucas
Cameron Dear
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnCallum Dye 38
Josh Toynbee 50
Sam Wilkinson 56
3-2
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStephen McCarron 67
Charlie Dolling 79
Ilkley Town
Ilkley Tn
0-2
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 39
Daniel Williams 51
(at Ben Rhydding Sports Club)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0
Att: 100
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Retford United
Retford UnitedTom Brook 10
Zach Cashburn 60
Jack Varley 64
Ainsley Finney 77
4-1
HT: 1-1
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 44
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
6-1
Att: 70
AFC Bentley
AFC Bentley
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 74
Jed Phillips 78
Matthew Templeton 83
Sheffield
SheffieldMitchell Dunne 6pen, 15
Lee Cooksey 60
Oscar Seth 64
4-0
Att: 307
HT: 2-0
Hallam
Hallam
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCUnknown 15
1-7
HT: 1-4
Hyde United
Hyde UnitedLiam Tongue 2
Tom Pratt 13, 21, 29
Jack Dyche 46
Alex O'Connor 67
Trialist 71
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 11
Smith 43
Joshua Morrall 72
3-0
HT: 2-0
Sleaford Town
Sleaford Tn
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Parkin 55, 66
Michael Burke 57
Tomas Poole 82
4-4
Att: 2417
HT: 0-1
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLiam Mandeville 35pen
Levi Amantchi 50
Danny Bramall 72pen
Jack Holmes 77pen
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
Monday 15th July, 2019
Friendlies
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 12pen
1-2
Att: 402
HT: 1-0
Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLiam Mandeville 75pen
Jack McKay 81
Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sAaron Haswell 52
Nick Hutton 72
2-1
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Jordan 77
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 80
1-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 18
James Gregory 20
Adam Chapman 76
Clipstone
Clipstone
2-4
Att: 105
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan (2)
Jack Warwick
Brett Lucas
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
8-1
Att: 40
Teversal
Teversal
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLewis Sugden 65
1-2
Att: 650
HT: 0-0
Bradford City
Bradford CityKelsey Mooney 55
Miracle Ofakor 85
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 86
1-5
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNeil Heaton 12
Harrison Blakey 20
Aiden Savory 31
Stephen Crawford 55
Adam Field 65
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 15
Conner Harman 77
2-3
HT: 1-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJordan Turner 22, 56pen
James Faulkner 39
Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Dodsworth 35
Luke Francis 44, 45
Leon Howarth 46pen, 61, 62, 76
Bailey Hobson 84
8-0
HT: 3-0
Frecheville Davys
Frecheville Davys
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBilly Mole 38
1-1
Att: 149
HT: 1-1
Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIWill Lancaster 22
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Hewitt 23
Sean Dickinson 26
Conor Higginson 66
3-2
HT: 2-1
Collingham
CollinghamUnknown 45, 60pen
Ossett United
Ossett United
0-1
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 5
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 40
Bruno Holden 55
2-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoe Lumsden 3
Vaughan Redford 86pen
2-2
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Lill 50
Oliver Fearon 75
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticFlynn McNaughton 14, 27
Michael Coulson 37
Wayne Brooksby 53
James Walshaw 57
5-1
Att: 422
HT: 3-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 23
(David Holland Memorial Trophy)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 32, 68
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 59
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 85
Campion
CampionUnknown 60
1-1
HT: 0-1
Steeton
SteetonJames Grogan 43
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownJoe Newton 51
Jack Weaver 67
2-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 39
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchTrialist 1 6
Trialist 2 76
2-1
Att: 81
HT: 1-1
Selston
SelstonHenry Brooks 22
Pickering Town
Pickering TownAaron Brettell 31
1-5
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownStephen Bromley 8, 54
Bradley Walker 62, 66
Daniel Thirkell 77
Retford FC
Retford FCWilliam Tomlinson 60
Graeme Severn 72
2-1
HT: 0-1
Gainsborough Trinity XI
Gainsborough Trinity XIGeno Robinson 25pen
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6
HT: 0-5
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 6, 10, 19, 25, 39, 77
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 27
Ben Grech-Brooksbank 46
Owen Murphy 73
Jordan Hines 88
4-2
Att: 68
HT: 1-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCDanny Farrer 7, 36
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-4
HT: 0-1
Belper Town
Belper TownDerry Robson 31
Trialist 47
George Milner 63
Daniel Gordon 81
Thursday 18th July, 2019
Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1
HT: 0-0
Guiseley
GuiseleyAleks Starcenko 78
Friday 19th July, 2019
Friendlies
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Priestley 22, 30
Mark Simpson 54
Curtly Martin-Wyatt 76
4-4
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayPatrick Thomas 32
Josh Shields 39, 77
Joe Jagger 81
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-4
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 23, 38
Adam Baskerville 70, 81
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 30, 48
Jack Debnam 35
Daniel Trott 52
Louie Humble 55
Adam Drury 60
6-1
Att: 77
HT: 2-0
Immingham Town
Immingham TownChris Price 85pen
Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 31
Benjamin Thornton 55
2-5
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Sheffield United Development Squad
Sheffield United Development SquadAngelo Capello 51, 70, 76
Skerritt 53
Viggars 89
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-3
Att: 416
HT: 0-1
Barnsley
BarnsleyTommy Willard 21
Elliot Simeos 68
Mal Palmer 74
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 14, 32
2-1
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedUnknown 61
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownThomas Waudby 72
Marc Cooper 81
2-2
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 2
Scott Vernon 55
Bitton
BittonMcClennan Groves 5, 89
Benn Lewis 45og
3-2
Att: 159
HT: 2-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 2, 3
(Toolstation Cup, at Bridgwater FC)
Brigg Town
Brigg TownUnknown 34
1-3
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 6
Jacob Fenton 9
Daniel Boulton 53
(Ian 'Chalkie' Whyte Memorial Trophy)
Field
FieldNick Doherty 4, 44
Danial Softley 50
Ben McCready 86
4-3
Att: 48
HT: 2-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJamie Allsop 4
Richard Collier 34, 84
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 37
Ryan Williams 60pen
2-6
HT: 1-4
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 4
Jack Warwick 15, 47
Jordan Annable 29
Ross Duggan 44, 77
Handsworth
HandsworthJamie Austin 5
Leon Howarth 81
2-2
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCraig Mitchell 12
Matthew Sykes 88
Harworth Colliery
Harworth CollieryThomas Mullen 10
Mason Gee 55
Chris Lovett 65
Alex Irwin 81
4-3
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 18, 28, 49
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSidney Santos 41
1-2
Att: 94
HT: 1-1
Atherton Collieries
Atherton CollieriesTom Bedford 34
Trialist 50
Kirton Brickworks
Kirton BrickworksUnknown
1-2
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Hewitt
Ashley McEwan
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 20
Luke Stewart 74
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 1-0
Campion
CampionOliver Kirkpatrick 87
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18
Anthony Wilson 74
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
North Ferriby
North FerribyThomas Corner 30
Keiron Walker 59
Sam Robinson 62
Danny Emmerton 72
4-0
HT: 1-0
South Cave United
South Cave Utd
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 80
1-1
HT: 0-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 54
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnMarcus James 16
Kevin Excell 34
2-1
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 13
Skegness Town
Skegness TownBen Davison 68
Leigh Hutchinson 70
2-4
HT: 0-2
Stamford Town
Stamford TownOliver Brown-Hill 19, 26
Charlie Ward 79, 85
Sunday 21st July, 2019
Friendlies
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAiden Savory 35, 63, 71
3-2
Att: 227
HT: 1-0
Leeds United U18s
Leeds United U18sEmmanuel Amissah 83, 89
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Friendlies
Harrogate Town U21s
Harrogate Tn U21sUnknown 3, 31
2-2
HT: 2-1
Thackley
ThackleyOwen Murphy 45
Jack Normanton 71
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 13, 18pen, 50
Nicky Darker 40
4-1
HT: 3-0
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareUnknown 55
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 72
1-0
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
Barton Town
Barton TownJoe Busby 14
Craig Disley 34
2-1
Att: 140
HT: 2-0
Grimsby Town XI
Grimsby Town XILennon Stead 90
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 43
1-6
Att: 56
HT: 1-3
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 2, 38
Alexander Flett 45, 60
Brody Robertson 48, 90
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownShiraz Khan 34
Darnell Mintus 87
2-0
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
5-1 Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw Rangers
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJacob Buchanan 32
1-1
Att: 67
HT: 1-1
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBen Burnett 31
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfTrialist 33
1-6
Att: 64
HT: 1-3
Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant'sAshley Austin 15
Baz Franklin 17pen, 48
David Masudi 30
Callum Woodhouse 55
Sam Morrell 85
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRyan Williams 31pen
1-3
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJoshua Venney 50
Daniel Trott 75
Jack Bradbury 80
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 41
Jordan Hendrie 63
2-1
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLuke Stewart 8
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-4
Att: 242
HT: 0-1
Barnsley
BarnsleyTommy Willard 40, 64
Romal Palmer 55, 59
Ilkley Town
Ilkley TnTom Fleming 10
Ben Greenhow 30
Benji Claydon 75
3-2
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCUnknown 47, 49
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 30
1-4
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 42
Oliver Fearon 49, 68
Shane Hamilton 74
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRichard Collier 4
1-2
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSKurtis Turner 60
Luke Mangham 84pen
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Slack 2
Ashley McEwan 9
Lewis Price 15
Aaron Hewitt 81
Lewis Bingham 87
5-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-4
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Guiseley
GuiseleyKaine Felix 11
Aaron Martin 22
Aran Soleman 46
Aleks Starcenko 61
Retford FC
Retford FCThomas Burgin 8
Shay Evans-Booth 55
2-0
HT: 1-0
Harworth Colliery
Harworth Colliery
Rossington Main
Rossington MainThomas Foltyn-Brown 84
1-5
HT: 0-2
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityJamie Green 1
Gavin Allott 10, 80pen, 85pen
Trialist 70
Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Smith 5, 68
Christopher Jackson 8, 42, 53
Daniel Walker 10, 72
Joshua Walker 12
Liam Flanagan 25
Harry Bissett 78pen
Unknown 80og
11-2
Att: 104
HT: 6-1
Riccall United
Riccall UtdSean Hymers 35
Luke Durham 86
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareTomas Poole 5
Joe Cheeseman 86
2-4
Att: 287
HT: 1-2
Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sLiam Shaw 26, 61
Jordan O'Brien 41
Preslav Borukov 89
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-4
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 12, 89
Robert Worrall 77
Aaron Moxam 84
Grimethorpe LLUK
Grimethorpe LLUK
4-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 49
Ryan Poskitt 51
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 15
1-3
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAndrew Gascoigne 39
Leon Mettam 49
Matthew Sykes 83
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticRobert Oldham
1-2
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown (2)
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Friendlies
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownUnknown (2)
2-4
HT: 0-0
High Green Villa
High Green VillaRyan Ruddiforth (2)
Matthew Jacobs
Daniel Foster
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownNeil Patience 44
1-1
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 85
Huddersfield Town Elite Development Team
Huddersfield Town Elite Development TeamDarnell Mintus 19
Oliver Shackleton 33
Andrew Ijiwole 78
Kai Herbert 87
4-1
Att: 60
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownCharlie Birley 16
(Tigers Cup Semi-Final)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 10
Ashley McEwan 15
Sam Stretton 20
Aaron Hewitt 65
Unknown 75og
5-1
HT: 3-0
Bessacarr
BessacarrUnknown 55
Shelley
ShelleyOliver Ghee 66
1-2
Att: 52
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSam Martin 56
Ashley Ellis 77
Friday 26th July, 2019
Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCBen Walker 53
1-0
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Field
Field
1-0 Campion
Campion
Handsworth
HandsworthLuke Francis 3
Marley Grant 45pen
Leon Howarth 46, 51
Jamie Austin 75
Jacob France 88
6-3
HT: 2-1
Selston
SelstonJoe Naylor 17
Henry Brookes 50
Guy Wilding 61
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Allison 71
1-6
HT: 0-4
Scunthorpe United
Scunthorpe UtdKevin van Veen 9, 14pen, 45
Olufela Olomola 36, 66
Mason O'Mally 46
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 12, 37, 83
Reece Moody 17pen, 22, 71
Braedon Steel 41
7-1
HT: 5-1
LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesCallum Harrison 7
Beverley Town
Beverley TnJoe Norton 15, 16, 42
Olly Baldwin 55pen
Michael O'Connell 73
5-1
HT: 3-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 35
(at Hutton Cranswick FC)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 60
Wayne Graves 65
2-5
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityBrodie Litchfield 8, 26, 77
Shane Clarke 70
Ashley Worsfold 87
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 27
1-0
HT: 1-0
Crowle Town Colts
Crowle Town Colts
Dunkirk
DunkirkLewis Wilcox 53
1-3
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 20, 33, 74
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack McMenemy 20, 87
Sam Cable 77
3-4
HT: 1-3
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoshua Gelder 11, 18, 78pen
Ben Clark 39
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 21
1-0
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 20
1-3
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownJames Phillips 17
Harry Bissett 36, 70
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 10, 18, 50, 56
4-1
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJames Piercy 82
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJosh Shields 62
Joe Jagger 65
2-4
HT: 0-2
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedMichael Tunnacliffe 29, 40
Ryan John 55
Gregg Porter 80
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Clayton 45
Robert Youhill 76
William Lenehan 78
Sam Cook 80
4-0
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
North Shields
North Shields
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5
HT: 0-0
Stockton Town
Stockton TnMax Craggs 50, 65
Jamie Owens 53
Kevin Hayes 70
Lewis King 88
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 37
Anthony Wilson 38
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSWilliam Eades 56og
Lewis Whitham 58
Newark Town
Newark Tn
0-2
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 36pen
Ryan Poskitt 75
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 80pen
Christopher Howard 84
2-0
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Teversal
Teversal
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 18, 70
Andrew Norfolk 41
Lewis Taylor 64
(Tigers Cup Third-Place Play-Off, at Bishop Burton College)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoe Lumsden 6, 20, 82
John Cyrus 15
Trialist 77
5-1
Att: 61
HT: 3-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 88pen
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw Rangers
A-A Retford FC
Retford FC
(Match abandoned at half-time due to rain - 2-0)
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Sorhaindo 81
1-3
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardRyan Schofield 28
Carl Grimshaw 65, 73
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJacob Norburn 9
Joshua Morrall 44
Gary King 65
Callum Robinson 68
George Hobbins 72
5-1
HT: 2-0
Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJosh Toynbee 69
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryUnknown (2)
2-2
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Carroll 38
Stephen Wakefield 52
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJake Day 28
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2
HT: 0-1
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayNathan Stephenson 9
Kieron Parnaby 65
Monday 29th July, 2019
Friendlies
Frecheville Davys
Frecheville Davys
0-9 Hallam
Hallam
Horbury Town
Horbury TnUnknown 23og
Abdou Bojang 29, 33
3-1
Att: 76
HT: 3-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRichard Collier 78
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Emmerton 58
Daniel Norton 65
2-1
Att: 287
HT: 0-1
Scunthorpe United U23s
Scunthorpe United U23sYasin El-Mhanni 11
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldThomas Slone 37
1-7
HT: 1-3
Hednesford Town
Hednesford TownTom Elliott 22
Bradley Wells 39
Kieran Wells 45
Osebi Abadaki 57, 84
Izak Reid 65
Kristian Scott 73
Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Disley 46
1-2
Att: 127
HT: 0-2
Scunthorpe United XI
Scunthorpe Utd XIRaynner Silva 21pen
Cameron Wilson 30
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 169
HT: 0-1
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticFlynn McNaughton 38
Kian Spence 51, 78
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 60, 85
2-9
Att: 145
HT: 0-7
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesConnor Smythe 6, 14, 52
Gavin Rothery 10, 37
Joe Lumsden 24
Vaughan Redford 26
Jimmy Williams 28
Trialist 75
(Bill Cook Trophy)
Liversedge
LiversedgeUnknown 12, 33, 65, 71
4-1
HT: 2-0
Steeton
SteetonAngus Maney 84
Ossett United
Ossett UnitedElliott Harrison 9
Trialist A 43
Marko Basic 60
Corey Gregory 75
Trialist B 83
Nicholas Guest 88
6-2
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJoe Dale 70
Jordan Carter 80
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Aldrich 22
Brett Lovell 55
2-2
Att: 118
HT: 1-1
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownTrialist 12
Eddie Church 51
Pinxton
PinxtonUnknown 75
1-4
HT: 0-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownBenjamin Partridge 18
Lewis Bingham 24, 60
Ashley McEwan 70
Tadcaster Magnets
Tadcaster Magnets
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-2
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthIren Wilson 72
Leon Howarth 90
Retford FC
Retford FCShay Evans-Booth 4
William Tomlinson 25pen
2-2
HT: 2-1
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedKallum Smith 45
Jack Wightwick 50
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
Friendlies
Hallam
Hallam
0-3
Att: 1024
HT: 0-1
Sheffield United
Sheffield UtdMark Duffy 44
Leon Clarke 52, 74
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 64
Thomas Johnson 75
2-5
HT: 0-4
Scunthorpe United U23s
Scunthorpe United U23sClayton Lewis 14
Jo Cummings 21
Jai Rowe 28, 35
Lewis Butroyd 73
Saturday 11th January, 2020
Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 70
1-0
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
Tuesday 21st January, 2020
Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMatthew Parkin 80
1-3
Att: 337
HT: 0-3
Chesterfield XI
Chesterfield XILuke Rawson 3, 27
Charlie Wakefield 43

Season 2019/20 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden AFC 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

Season 2019/20 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies