| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 2019/20

Fixtures for

Tuesday 24th September, 2019
NCEL League Cup First Round
Retford FC
Retford FCWilliam Tomlinson 54
Joshua Street 69
2-3
Att: 73
HT: 0-3
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady 3pen
Thomas Cropper 14, 29
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJames Bytheway 13
Jordan Buckham 36, 60
Joshua Gelder 51
Ben Clarke 55
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 82
6-2
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAaron Kitao 58
Mark Ferguson 89
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 9, 36pen
Thomas Waudby 75
Reece Moody 80
4-4
Att: 119
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 55
Matthew Plummer 63og
Oliver Fearon 67
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
North Ferriby
North FerribyMorgan Brough 27, 33
Sam Robinson 86
3-3
Att: 244
HT: 2-1
Selby Town
Selby TownAlex Burton 16
Joe Dale 76
Joshua Rogerson 87
(Selby Town win 5-3 on penalties)
Wednesday 25th September, 2019
NCEL League Cup First Round
Brigg Town
Brigg TownTom Wilson 61
1-2
Att: 105
HT: 0-1
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 16
Aidan Day 55
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 55
Lewis Whitaker 56
2-3
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 36, 89pen
Joshua Nichol 74
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 7pen, 72
2-2
Att: 36
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 56
Harry Mitchell 90
(Bottesford Town win 6-5 on penalties)
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Wilson 16og
Aran Basi 75
Jonathan Irving 81
3-1
Att: 157
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 36
Tuesday 29th October, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownEthan Flower 42
Charlie Stewart 90
2-2
Att: 53
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Walker 32, 45
(Dronfield Town win 3-0 on penalties)
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2
Att: 82
HT: 0-2
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 19pen
Cameron Lyn 44
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 43, 89
2-1
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGary King 80
Wednesday 30th October, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-5
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 33, 36
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 50
Zephaniah Thomas 73, 82
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 36, 45
Lewis Sugden 54
3-2
Att: 67
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 25
Sean Hunter 49
Tuesday 5th November, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareEdward Cass 23
1-0
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Campion
Campion
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Liversidge 60
Gavin King 63
2-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 4
Brandon Webster 36
(AFC Mansfield win 5-4 on penalties)
Wednesday 6th November, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-5
Att: 41
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 19
Tomas Poole 27, 68, 75
Sam Finlaw 70
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersGareth Barlow 46, 90
Nathan Peat 65
Bruno Holden 70
4-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 73pen
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticScott Batty 6
Kyle Wordsworth 87, 90
3-2
Att: 65
HT: 1-2
East Hull
East HullDavid West 26
Joshua Ward 28
Wednesday 13th November, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchKieran Ryan 31
Bradley Kemp 38
2-1
Att: 109
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 63
Tuesday 19th November, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 12
Patrick Sykes 47
2-3
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRichard Collier 16
Amir Berchil 75, 85
Liversedge
LiversedgeJake Thompson 68
Oliver Fearon 70
2-2
Att: 22
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 47, 71
(Liversedge win 4-2 on penalties)
Tuesday 26th November, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMark Hutchinson 4
Joseph Danby 42
2-3
Att: 104
HT: 2-2
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCMatthias Britton 7
Christopher Wademan 9
Khurram Shazad 54
Wednesday 18th December, 2019
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 29pen
1-3
Att: 52
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownLuke Stewart 33
Jack Carr 38
William Lenehan 86
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAiden Savory 25
Harrison Blakey 37
Niall Heaton 40
Roy Fogarty 65, 69
Stephen Crawford 72
6-2
Att: 42
HT: 3-1
Hallam
HallamChristopher Samuels 12
Callum Greaves 66
Tuesday 11th February, 2020
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 29, 33, 76
3-2
Att: 35
HT: 2-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainKabuya Kianga 27
Niall Doran 66
Wednesday 12th February, 2020
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCallum Foster 50
Daniel Buttle 60pen
Gareth Barlow 73
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 90
Tuesday 3rd March, 2020
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareKane Swinburn 35
Nash Connolly 40
Rikki Paylor 47
Seon Ripley 88
4-1
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticMatthew Thornton 9
Wednesday 4th March, 2020
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 54
Sumaili Cissa 82
2-1
Att: 28
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurStephen Crawford 25
(at Yorkshire Amateur FC)
Tuesday 24th March, 2020
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
P-P Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
P-P Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Swallownest
Swallownest
P-P Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Wednesday 25th March, 2020
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
P-P Liversedge
Liversedge

Season 2019/20 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden AFC 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

Season 2019/20 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
Friendlies