| Teams | Maltby Main | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
6th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53
6th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 53
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
(at Trinity Academy, Thorne)
9th Frdly Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65
1-2
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 36
9th - Friendlies
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticKyle Simpson 65
1-2
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 19
Robbie Foster 36
  10th Frdly Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United Futures
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
10th - Friendlies
Sheffield United Futures
Sheffield United Futures
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
(at Sheffield United FC Academy Pitches)
(at Sheffield United FC Academy Pitches)
13th Frdly Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
13th - Friendlies
Swallownest
Swallownest
0-2
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainClark Greaves 54
Robbie Foster 65
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
(Chris Lill Memorial Trophy)
17th Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 59
17th - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 59
20th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18
Anthony Wilson 74
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
20th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobert Worrall 18
Anthony Wilson 74
2-0
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Hallam
Hallam
24th Frdly Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-4
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 12, 89
Robert Worrall 77
Aaron Moxam 84
24th - Friendlies
Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
0-4
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 12, 89
Robert Worrall 77
Aaron Moxam 84
27th Frdly Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 37
Anthony Wilson 38
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSWilliam Eades 56og
Lewis Whitham 58
27th - Friendlies
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 37
Anthony Wilson 38
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSWilliam Eades 56og
Lewis Whitham 58
August
August
3rd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 55
Gavin King 67
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 18
Joseph Kenny 47
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 55
Gavin King 67
2-2
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 18
Joseph Kenny 47
10th FACEP Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJohn King 12
Jake Betts 75
2-4
Att: 160
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 25pen
Waide Fairhurst 39
Steven Hopewell 77
Aaron Moxam 89pen
10th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed DynamoJohn King 12
Jake Betts 75
2-4
Att: 160
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 25pen
Waide Fairhurst 39
Steven Hopewell 77
Aaron Moxam 89pen
17th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 1, 83
2-1
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 4
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 1, 83
2-1
Att: 186
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 4
21st NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 25, 42
Ashley Flynn 59
3-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurBrice Tiani 25, 42
Ashley Flynn 59
3-0
Att: 68
HT: 2-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th FACP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 13
Aaron Moxam 21, 29, 41
4-1
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniConnor Smith 70
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 13
Aaron Moxam 21, 29, 41
4-1
Att: 109
HT: 4-0
Loughborough University
Loughborough UniConnor Smith 70
31st FAV1Q Maine Road
Maine RoadRyan Smith 39
Jamie Roe 45, 82
Jamie Hill 58
Ben Davidson 90
5-2
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 32
Anthony Wilson 62
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Maine Road
Maine RoadRyan Smith 39
Jamie Roe 45, 82
Jamie Hill 58
Ben Davidson 90
5-2
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWaide Fairhurst 32
Anthony Wilson 62
September
September
7th FAC1Q Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 8
1-5
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdNic Evangelinos 19, 32
Anointed Chukwu 45, 70
Jamie Rother 75
7th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 8
1-5
Att: 115
HT: 1-3
Ramsbottom United
Ramsbottom UtdNic Evangelinos 19, 32
Anointed Chukwu 45, 70
Jamie Rother 75
14th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 9
Robert Chipps 28
Aaron Moxam 73
3-0
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAnthony Wilson 9
Robert Chipps 28
Aaron Moxam 73
3-0
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 11
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 11
1-0
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 3
Nicky Boshell 82
2-3
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 32
Gavin King 45
Aaron Moxam 56pen
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 3
Nicky Boshell 82
2-3
Att: 59
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 32
Gavin King 45
Aaron Moxam 56pen
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 90
1-4
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 29, 74
Adam Drury 59
Caine Winfarrah 79
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 90
1-4
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLewis Bemrose 29, 74
Adam Drury 59
Caine Winfarrah 79
October
October
5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 45
Matthew Davies 74
Charlie Oglesby 84
Jonathan Froggatt 88
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4
Att: 95
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMichael Burke 45
Matthew Davies 74
Charlie Oglesby 84
Jonathan Froggatt 88
12th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 14
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-1
Att: 286
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 14
15th SHSC2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Algar 14
Aaron Moxam 77
2-3
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 16
Adam Daughtrey 54
Thomas Cropper 83
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Algar 14
Aaron Moxam 77
2-3
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 16
Adam Daughtrey 54
Thomas Cropper 83
23rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 4
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 4
1-0
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 1
Jack McMenemy 80pen, 90pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 1
Jack McMenemy 80pen, 90pen
29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Carroll 41, 52
2-3
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 13, 29
Gavin King 39
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareRyan Carroll 41, 52
2-3
Att: 116
HT: 1-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainWilliam Eades 13, 29
Gavin King 39
November
November
2nd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 14
Shaun Mundy 23
Jordan Coduri 37
Daniel Howes 58
4-3
Att: 222
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 74, 80pen
Jonathan Hill 89
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 14
Shaun Mundy 23
Jordan Coduri 37
Daniel Howes 58
4-3
Att: 222
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainAaron Moxam 74, 80pen
Jonathan Hill 89
5th LC3 Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Liversidge 60
Gavin King 63
2-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 4
Brandon Webster 36
5th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Liversidge 60
Gavin King 63
2-2
Att: 81
HT: 0-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLuke Walker 4
Brandon Webster 36
(AFC Mansfield win 5-4 on penalties)
(AFC Mansfield win 5-4 on penalties)
9th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 70
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJack Boyle 18
Simon Poole 77
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 70
1-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJack Boyle 18
Simon Poole 77
30th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 70pen, 80
2-4
Att: 124
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 10
Samuel Forster 17
Rory Coleman 37
Robbie Foster 89
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 70pen, 80
2-4
Att: 124
HT: 0-3
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 10
Samuel Forster 17
Rory Coleman 37
Robbie Foster 89
December
December
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRory Coleman 84
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRory Coleman 84
1-0
Att: 46
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobbie Foster 67
1-6
Att: 69
HT: 0-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Priestley 5
Niall Heaton 23
Stephen Crawford 31, 65
Matthew Sykes 41pen, 48
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRobbie Foster 67
1-6
Att: 69
HT: 0-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Priestley 5
Niall Heaton 23
Stephen Crawford 31, 65
Matthew Sykes 41pen, 48
28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Allott 71pen
Samuel Forster 82
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 88, 90
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Allott 71pen
Samuel Forster 82
2-2
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 88, 90
January
January
11th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Taylor 85
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownLewis Taylor 85
15th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 28
Rory Coleman 61
Jack Shepherd 64og
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-3
Att: 117
HT: 0-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 28
Rory Coleman 61
Jack Shepherd 64og
25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 20
Aaron Moxam 73
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 90
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 20
Aaron Moxam 73
2-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsLuke Aldrich 90
28th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Eagle 83
1-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRory Coleman 80
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Eagle 83
1-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainRory Coleman 80
February
February
1st NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Algar 10
Jonathan Hill 20
Rory Coleman 50
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-3
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBen Algar 10
Jonathan Hill 20
Rory Coleman 50
8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 11
1-3
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 61
Nicky Boshell 67pen
Aran Basi 84
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 11
1-3
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 61
Nicky Boshell 67pen
Aran Basi 84
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 8, 61
Sam Liversidge 43
Rory Coleman 90
4-1
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJames Pollard 73og
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJonathan Hill 8, 61
Sam Liversidge 43
Rory Coleman 90
4-1
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJames Pollard 73og
March
March
3rd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Liversidge 74
Ben Algar 78
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
0-2
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSam Liversidge 74
Ben Algar 78
7th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Allott 75pen
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin Allott 75pen
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
10th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-0
Att: 68
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
10th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-0
Att: 68
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  14th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P Barton Town
Barton Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P Barton Town
Barton Town
  21st NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P Penistone Church
Penistone Church
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
April
April
  4th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  8th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  11th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  18th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
P-P Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  25th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 26 55 33
2 Liversedge 24 53 38
3 Yorkshire Amateur 26 53 33
4 Penistone Church 28 53 26
5 Bridlington Town 25 48 19
6 Hemsworth MW 28 45 11
7 Maltby Main 28 43 -2
8 Garforth Town 28 41 -4
9 Grimsby Borough 26 40 6
10 Silsden AFC 28 37 -5
11 Barton Town 27 36 0
12 Eccleshill United 25 35 2
13 Knaresborough 25 32 3
14 Thackley 26 32 -5
15 Handsworth 23 30 -16
16 AFC Mansfield 26 28 -10
17 Goole AFC 28 25 -21
18 Bottesford Town 27 23 -28
19 Albion Sports 25 22 -16
20 Athersley Rec 27 12 -64
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 27 59 24
2 Skegness Town 26 58 39
3 Selby Town 25 56 46
4 North Ferriby 26 52 28
5 Campion 24 48 30
6 Retford FC 28 44 6
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 43 11
8 Hallam 23 37 11
9 Swallownest 25 37 1
10 Nostell MW 25 35 13
11 Dronfield Town 25 35 7
12 Armthorpe Welfare 28 34 -8
13 Parkgate 25 34 -16
14 Rossington Main 26 31 -6
15 Brigg Town 30 30 -19
16 Ollerton Town 26 28 2
17 Hall Road Rangers 24 28 -8
18 Worsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 25 16 -35
20 East Hull 26 1 -116

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures